Samsung RC730 S08

• Notebook
• Processor Model: Intel Core i7
• Memory Size: 6 GB
• Display Size: 43.9 cm (17.3 in")
• Hard Drive Capacity: 750 GB
• Hard Drive: Hard Disk Drive
• Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GT 540M
• Operating System: Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung RC730 S08
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TO REPLACE SAMSUNG NP-RC730-S08DE 17.3" PANEL 1600 X 900 NO BRACKETS
TO REPLACE SAMSUNG NP-RC730-S08DE 17.3" PANEL 1600 X 900 NO BRACKETS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£532.72
Shipping: Free
Base price: £532.72 / Unit
SAMSUNG NP-RC730-S08DE REPLACEMENT 17.3" PANEL WITHOUT BRACKETS
SAMSUNG NP-RC730-S08DE REPLACEMENT 17.3" PANEL WITHOUT BRACKETS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£532.72
Shipping: Free
Base price: £532.72 / Unit
REPLACEMENT SAMSUNG NP-RC730-S08DE 17.3" PANEL 1600 X 900 40PINS
REPLACEMENT SAMSUNG NP-RC730-S08DE 17.3" PANEL 1600 X 900 40PINS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£532.72
Shipping: Free
Base price: £532.72 / Unit
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 5 h
Communication
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Webcam:Yes
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W411 mm x H39 mm x D273 mm
Weight:2.8 kg
Display
LED Backlighting:Yes
Display Size:43.9 cm (17.3 in")
Resolution:1,600 px x 900 px
Drive
Drive:DVD Super Multi DL Burner (Double Layer)
Graphics
Graphics:NVIDIA GeForce GT 540M
Graphics Card Memory:2,048 MB
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Capacity:750 GB
Hard Drive:Hard Disk Drive
Interfaces
Memory Card Slot:MultiMediaCard, SDHC card, SDXC card, SecureDigital Card
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
Connections:15-pin D-SUB output, 3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB 2.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Memory
Memory Type:DDR3
Memory Size:6 GB
Memory Clock Speed:1,333 MHz
Other
Colour:Black
Processor
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core i7
Processor Model Number:2670QM
Software
Operating System:Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung RC730 S08
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung N130-anyNet
£29.99
Samsung N130-anyNetCompare 8 Prices
Samsung RC730 S0B
£532.72
Samsung RC730 S0BCompare 3 Prices
Samsung RV720 A02
£532.72
Samsung RV720 A02Compare 1 Prices
Samsung NC10-anyNet BT
£429.99
Samsung NC10-anyNet BTCompare 3 Prices
Samsung 350E7C S07
£532.72
Samsung 350E7C S07Compare 7 Prices
Samsung RC730 S01
£532.72
Samsung RC730 S01Compare 9 Prices
Samsung ATIV Book 5 530U4E X02
£535.40
Samsung ATIV Book 5 530U4E X02Compare 1 Prices
Samsung 350E7C A04
£532.72
Samsung 350E7C A04Compare 3 Prices
Samsung 350E7C S0A
£532.72
Samsung 350E7C S0ACompare 7 Prices
Samsung 350E7C S0B
£532.72
Samsung 350E7C S0BCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Toshiba Satellite C70-A-153 (PSCEBE-005009GR)
£532.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
Toshiba Satellite L775-109 (PSK3WE-00C00CGR)
£532.72
Compare Prices
6 offers
Medion Akoya E7218 (MD98680)
£532.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony Vaio VPC-EC2M1E
£532.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba Satellite L670-1DN (PSK3AE-01U002GR)
£532.72
Compare Prices
6 offers
Toshiba Satellite L70-A-146 (PSKNEE-07D038GR)
£532.72
Compare Prices
6 offers
Toshiba Satellite C670-104 (PSC3LE-01F00WGR)
£532.72
Compare Prices
6 offers
Packard Bell EasyNote LJ65-DM-095GE
£532.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony Vaio VPCEC4L1E
£532.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS EeePC 900
£426.91
Compare Prices
28 offers
Samsung RC730 S08
notebookspares
prodImage
£532.72
Shipping: Free
Base price: £532.72 / Unit
notebookspares
prodImage
£532.72
Shipping: Free
Base price: £532.72 / Unit
notebookspares
prodImage
£532.72
Shipping: Free
Base price: £532.72 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel