Salomon Trail Gaiters Low

Price History
• Gaiter
• Clothing Features: Breathable
• Water-Repellent: Yes
• Material: Elastane, Polyamide, Polyester
• Sizes: S - L
• Velcro fastener
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Salomon Trail Gaiters Low
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Salomon Trail Gaiters Low Unisex Hiking Gaiters, Perfect for Hiking, Black, Medium B008JFEF22
Unisex trail gaiters, protect your shoes and feet by keeping debris out of your shoes and supporting your ankle bones Easy to use, simply slide the gaiters over your shoes and Velcro them closed The bomb-proof strap under the foot, the durable mesh around the ankle and the lightweight padding protect the ankle bones while you focus on your adventures Material Composition: 100% Polyester; Outer Material: Synthetic Fiber Different Sizes Available
prodImage
£28.00
Shipping: Free
Salomon Trail Gaiters Low Unisex Hiking Gaiters, Perfect 9-11.5, Black(Black) 0080694523344
Salomon Trail Gaiters Low Unisex Hiking Gaiters, Perfect 9-11.5, Black(Black), Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping & Hiking Clothing > Gaiters
prodImage
£38.38
Shipping: Free
Salomon Trail Gaiters Low Unisex Hiking Gaiters, Perfect for Hiking, Black, Small B008JFEFUE
Unisex trail gaiters, protect your shoes and feet by keeping debris out of your shoes and supporting your ankle bones Easy to use, simply slide the gaiters over your shoes and Velcro them closed The bomb-proof strap under the foot, the durable mesh around the ankle and the lightweight padding protect the ankle bones while you focus on your adventures Material Composition: 100% Polyester; Outer Material: Synthetic Fiber Different Sizes Available
prodImage
£40.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Material
Material:Elastane, Polyamide, Polyester
Other
Sizes: S - L
Velcro fastener
Properties
Clothing Features:Breathable
Water-Repellent:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Salomon Trail Gaiters Low
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

655 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars Easy to use and they keep debris out
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/06/2023
|
I bought these primarily for walking my dogs in the woods. Before using these, debris was constantly getting in my socks and sneakers. These work well even though they’re Salomon and my sneakers are Brooks. Easy to put on and...View More they stayed on. Exactly what I need.View Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Works good, but fit isn't great.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/05/2023
|
They do keep dirt out, but getting the Velcro all attached and snug without flapping is a little bit of a pain. My feet ended up sweaty with traditional gaiters, but these are much cooler.
5.0 out of 5 stars Worked great
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/04/2023
|
Used recently on a 50k trail run in snowy, ice and mud conditions. Worked great in keeping depris out of my shoes and feet stayed dry all day.
1.0 out of 5 stars Not Worth the Money
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/04/2023
|
I was really anxious to get my new Salomon Trail Gaiters, but when I recieved them, Boy, was I surprised and disappointed. They were terrible. Really, they are useless. The velcro does not hold the gaiters together. I am...View More sorry to say this. I have used Salomon trail shoes for a few years and they are great but these gaiters DON'T make the grade. Sorry Soloman.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars As advertised
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/04/2023
|
The product worked great for me when used during a recent Spartan Race. They kept the sand and other random objects out of my shoes. I'll probably start using these when hiking/backpacking as well.
With reviews from

Salomon Trail Gaiters Low Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 655 reviews
5
325
4
109
3
87
2
50
1
84

More from Salomon

Salomon Adv Skin 12 Set
£99.99
Salomon Adv Skin 12 SetCompare 8 Prices
Salomon Quicklace Kit
£9.00
Salomon Quicklace KitCompare 4 Prices
Salomon Agile Wind Jacket Men
£36.31
Salomon Agile Wind Jacket MenCompare 1 Prices
Salomon Active Skin 8 Women
£64.60
Salomon Active Skin 8 WomenCompare 1 Prices
Salomon Agile Warm Jacket Women
£77.03
Salomon Agile Warm Jacket WomenCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

NIKE Aeroswift
£27.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
NIKE Epic Fast Leggings (CZ9240)
£28.09
Compare Prices
8 offers
Salewa Hiking Gaiter M
£23.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jako Striker 2.0 Hoodie Women
£27.82
Compare Prices
23 offers
Puma Essentials Sweatpant Women (586842)
£28.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
Falke RU Compression Energy Women (16229)
£23.22
Compare Prices
20 offers
Kempa Status T-shirt Women
£27.78
Compare Prices
20 offers
Erima Premium One 2.0 Polo Women
£28.23
Compare Prices
5 offers
Falke TK Compression Energy Women (16090)
£32.32
Compare Prices
16 offers
Jako Polyester Training Suit Classico Men
£28.68
Compare Prices
71 offers
Salomon Trail Gaiters Low
prodImage
£28.00
Shipping: Free
britdeals-uk
prodImage
£38.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£40.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel