Ryobi RY18FGA-0

Price History
• Cordless fogger 18 V ONE+
• Tank capacity: 2 l
• Finely atomized chemical particles (size: 40 µm)
• Even distribution up to 4.5 meters
• No pumping required, less chemicals needed
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ryobi RY18FGA-0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ryobi RY18FGA-0 18V ONE+ Cordless Fogger/Chemical Sprayer (Battery & Charger Excluded) N4-BF0A-C2CK
Ideal for use with disinfectants, cleaning solutions, herbicides, insecticides, and fungicides Made from high-grade chemical resistant materials Even and consistent particle size distribution (40 microns). Designed to leave sufficient dwell times on the surface for the chemicals to act Atomised particles can travel up to 4.5m away, much further than a traditional sprayer can reach Smaller water droplets settle evenly and penetrate further on hard-to-reach surfaces, like the back of shrubs and underside of leaves, ensuring more efficient killing of mosquitos, mould, and more, Weight: 6.172943336 pounds, Manufacturer: Ryobi
prodImage
£118.59
Shipping: Free
Ryobi Chemical Mister Fogger Cordless 18v One+ RY18FGA-0 (zero tool) RY18FGA0
Ryobi Chemical Mister Fogger Cordless 18v One+ RY18FGA-0 (zero tool), Garden & Patio > Weed & Pest Control > Insect & Grub Control > Foggers
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
Ryobi RY18FGA-0 18V ONE+ Cordless Fogger/Chemical Sprayer (Battery & Charger Excluded) JU-G64A-8ZR5
Ideal for use with disinfectants, cleaning solutions, herbicides, insecticides, and fungicides Made from high-grade chemical resistant materials Even and consistent particle size distribution (40 microns). Designed to leave sufficient dwell times on the surface for the chemicals to act Atomised particles can travel up to 4.5m away, much further than a traditional sprayer can reach Smaller water droplets settle evenly and penetrate further on hard-to-reach surfaces, like the back of shrubs and underside of leaves, ensuring more efficient killing of mosquitos, mould, and more, Weight: 6.172943336 pounds, Manufacturer: Ryobi
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Ryobi RY18FGA-0 18V ONE+ Cordless Fogger/Chemical Sprayer (Battery & Charger Excluded) N4-BF0A-C2CK
Ideal for use with disinfectants, cleaning solutions, herbicides, insecticides, and fungicides Made from high-grade chemical resistant materials Even and consistent particle size distribution (40 microns). Designed to leave sufficient dwell times on the surface for the chemicals to act Atomised particles can travel up to 4.5m away, much further than a traditional sprayer can reach Smaller water droplets settle evenly and penetrate further on hard-to-reach surfaces, like the back of shrubs and underside of leaves, ensuring more efficient killing of mosquitos, mould, and more, Weight: 6.172943336 pounds, Manufacturer: Ryobi
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
Ryobi RY18FGA-0 18V ONE+ Cordless Fogger/Chemical Sprayer (Battery & Charger Excluded) JU-G64A-8ZR5
Ideal for use with disinfectants, cleaning solutions, herbicides, insecticides, and fungicides Made from high-grade chemical resistant materials Even and consistent particle size distribution (40 microns). Designed to leave sufficient dwell times on the surface for the chemicals to act Atomised particles can travel up to 4.5m away, much further than a traditional sprayer can reach Smaller water droplets settle evenly and penetrate further on hard-to-reach surfaces, like the back of shrubs and underside of leaves, ensuring more efficient killing of mosquitos, mould, and more, Weight: 6.172943336 pounds, Manufacturer: Ryobi
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
Ryobi RY18FGA-0 18v Cordless Fogger/Chemical Sprayer - Bare Tool
This item is a 'bare' tool (without battery or charger) which is a great value way to expand your ONE+ collection.  All ONE+...
prodImage
£154.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Ryobi RY18FGA-0 18V ONE+ Cordless Fogger/Chemical Sprayer (Battery & Charger Excluded) 01JUL_AMZFR_66.17_B08G1P24XJ_DE
Ideal for use with disinfectants, cleaning solutions, herbicides, insecticides, and fungicides Made from high-grade chemical resistant materials Even and consistent particle size distribution (40 microns). Designed to leave sufficient dwell times on the surface for the chemicals to act Atomised particles can travel up to 4.5m away, much further than a traditional sprayer can reach Smaller water droplets settle evenly and penetrate further on hard-to-reach surfaces, like the back of shrubs and underside of leaves, ensuring more efficient killing of mosquitos, mould, and more, Weight: 6.172943336 pounds, Manufacturer: Ryobi
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless fogger 18 V ONE+
Tank capacity: 2 l
Finely atomized chemical particles (size: 40 µm)
Even distribution up to 4.5 meters
No pumping required, less chemicals needed

Price History

1M 3M
Ryobi RY18FGA-0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/08/2021
|
Pros: It works and is one+ to work along with other One+ range meaning that of you have other tools that are Ryobi One+ with batteries you can use them with this. Cons: Instructions are not that good. It comes with 2 filters one...View More for outdoor and one for indoor. But instructions don't tell you clearly which tube you have to fit it to inside the tank. Also when lifting trigger off the trigger it's more of a jet stream than a fog. So be prepared to do some wiping down.View Less
Useful
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/08/2021
|
has been used for disinfectant for artificial grass works great will find more uses going to try as a weed killer spray
Fantastic Tool
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/08/2021
|
I wanted something to replace my droplet sprayers (manual pump). They were fine but it was difficult to get bugs where leaves had curled up and I ended up drenching the plant. Also difficult to get this higher up. So I tried...View More this which was expensive as I had to purchase a charger and battery separately but it makes such a difference. The mist is perfect for applying insecticide to plants and it is so powerful it will reach very high places and being a mist it gets into those curled up leavesView Less
No instructions or help
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/07/2021
|
Worked for 1 week then stopped working don’t know if it batteries or the fogged asked for customer support but didn’t get reply, a wast of nearly £500 pound
Should have just bought a hosepipe.......dreadful product!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/06/2021
|
For the mess this has just caused in our office Ryobi should be ashamed of themselves for calling this a fogging machine. I tried this outdoors briefly, and it seemed to fog OK, with what appeared to be only slightly too much...View More moisture for my liking. Test done, so I brought it into our office to do the job it was intended. All was going well until after about 30 seconds, then it just sprayed a fountain of liquid. No more fogging, just a fountain!! Thank goodness I was nowhere near the computer!!View Less
With reviews from

Ryobi RY18FGA-0 Review Summary

2.1out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
1
4
1
3
2
0
1
6

More from Ryobi

Ryobi RY18PCA-0
£98.99
Ryobi RY18PCA-0Compare 2 Prices
Ryobi R18SW3-0
£224.95
Ryobi R18SW3-0Compare 2 Prices
Ryobi RY18PCB-0
£127.95
Ryobi RY18PCB-0Compare 3 Prices
Ryobi RY18GSA-0
£74.95
Ryobi RY18GSA-0Compare 8 Prices
Ryobi OBV18
£189.95
Ryobi OBV18Compare 1 Prices
Ryobi OBC1820B
£152.99
Ryobi OBC1820BCompare 1 Prices
Ryobi OLT1832
£65.95
Ryobi OLT1832Compare 2 Prices
Ryobi RY18STPA-0
£166.95
Ryobi RY18STPA-0Compare 2 Prices
Ryobi RY18EGA-0
£117.00
Ryobi RY18EGA-0Compare 6 Prices
Ryobi RY18PW22A-0
£129.94
Ryobi RY18PW22A-0Compare 1 Prices
Ryobi RY18FGA-0
Goated Supply
prodImage
£118.59
Shipping: Free
cbspowertools
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
Bargain Essentials Shop
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel