Russell Hobbs Classics salt and pepper mill (23460-56)

Price History
• Salt and pepper mill
• Number of Parts: 2
• Electric ceramic grinding mechanism
• One-hand operation button
• Adjustable grind from powder fine to coarse grain
• Illumination at the base of the mill
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Russell Hobbs Classics salt and pepper mill (23460-56)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Russell Hobbs Stainless Steel Electric Salt & Pepper Mill Set with Adjustable Ceramic Grinder Heads for fine or coarse Grinding, Battery Operated, Light up During use, One Handed Operation, 23460-56 B01HZMR3ZA
Stainless Steel Finish - In an on-trend Stainless Steel Finish, they’ll make a style statement on your counter and you’ll never want to put them away. Easy One-Hand Operation - With a simple press of a button, the grinders automatically grind-up and dispense your seasonings onto your dishes. Ceramic Grinding System with Adjustable Coarse to Fine Size Options - Enjoy coarser grains to season your salads, or a finer grind to add flavour to your homemade sauces. Built-In Light for Precise Seasoning - Perfect for seeing how much salt or pepper you’re adding to your dishes! 2 Year Manufacturer's Guarantee - Plus 1 extra year when you register the product online., Weight: 0.881849048 pounds, Manufacturer: Russell Hobbs
prodImage
£21.43
Shipping: Free
Russell Hobbs Salt & Pepper Grinders, Adjustable, Stylish - 23460-56
Elevate your dining experience with the Russell Hobbs Electric Salt and Pepper Grinder Set. Crafted from premium brushed stainless steel with modern plastic accents, these mills combine durable construction with contemporary style. Each mill features an adjustable ceramic grinding mechanism, allowing you to effortlessly switch from a fine powder to a coarse grind for any dish.Operation is simple with the convenient one-touch button, and the integrated base light ensures perfect seasoning even in low light. Powered by 4 AA batteries each (not included), they offer cordless freedom. The set includes two stylish base covers to protect your surfaces from spills. With a generous capacity and easy-fill top, they are as practical as they are beautiful. Complete with a 2-year manufacturer's warranty, these mills are the perfect blend of form and function for the modern kitchen.
2 days
prodImage
£21.99
£25.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Russell Hobbs 23460-56 Salt & Pepper Grinders - Stainless Steel
RussellHobbs23460-56Salt&PepperGrinders-StainlessSteel
prodImage
£28.73
Shipping: Free
Russell Hobbs Electric Salt & Papper Mill Grinder Set Stainless Steel 23460-56 Russell Hobbs 23460-56
Russell Hobbs Electric Salt & Papper Mill Grinder Set Stainless Steel 23460-56, Home, Furniture & DIY > Cookware, Dining & Bar > Kitchen Tools & Gadgets > Salt & Pepper
prodImage
£29.59
Shipping: Free
Russell Hobbs 23460-56 Salt & Pepper Grinders - Stainless Steel 100366
Russell Hobbs 23460-56 Grinder in Stainless Steel
Next Day
prodImage
£31.00
Shipping: Free
Russell Hobbs 23460-56 Salt & Pepper Grinders - Stainless Steel 23460-56_SS
Russell Hobbs 23460-56 Salt & Pepper Grinders - Stainless Steel
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£31.00
Shipping: Free
SALT AND PEPPER GRINDER/23460-56 RUSSELL HOBBS
SALTANDPEPPERGRINDER/23460-56RUSSELLHOBBS
prodImage
£32.89
Shipping: Free
Russell Hobbs Stainless Steel Electric Salt & Pepper Mill Set with adjustable ceramic grinder heads for fine or coarse grinding, Battery operated, 23460-56
Features Fully adjustable for fine or coarse grinding Brushed stainless steel body and base Batteries not included Includes light on base which...
prodImage
£155.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Electric ceramic grinding mechanism
One-hand operation button
Adjustable grind from powder fine to coarse grain
Illumination at the base of the mill
Number of Parts
2

Price History

1M 3M
Russell Hobbs Classics salt and pepper mill (23460-56)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

122 Reviews

Latest
Good quality product
Autor: Amazon Customer
|
07/09/2021
|
Great quality and easy to use
Really impressed!
Autor: SeeBee
|
10/07/2021
|
Beautiful design, great functionality!
Good product
Autor: Amazon Customer
|
30/06/2021
|
Good quality product with good features and easy to use . It comes with individual plastic stands for each one , which are a bit of a fiddle, so I also bought a separate one piece wooden stand for the two
So pleased by the quality of these grinders from Russell Hobbs
Autor: AdeebM
|
27/06/2021
|
I'm so pleased that I buy them as presents for the people I care about. The only thing to note is that you need to put 4 AA quality batteries (2800-3000mah) to each to get full power.
Good but very loud
Autor: deeuws
|
25/06/2021
|
I like them very much, only problem is I can't use them when I am on the phone without having to mute myself. They are very loud and that's why they got the nickname screaming demons.
With reviews from

Russell Hobbs Classics salt and pepper mill (23460-56) Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 122 reviews
5
84
4
12
3
8
2
3
1
15

Similar Priced Products

WMF Two in One Salt and Pepper Set
£21.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Peugeot Bistro Pepper Mill 10 cm
£22.53
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bodum Nissen Pepper Mill Medium
£24.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Peugeot Pepper Mill Paris 12 cm
£24.36
Compare Prices
18 offers
AdHoc MP31
£18.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Peugeot Salt Mill Paris 12 cm
£26.29
Compare Prices
5 offers
Russell Hobbs Classics salt and pepper mill (23460-56)
prodImage
£21.43
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£28.73
Shipping: Free
ilikebargain24
prodImage
£29.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel