Royal Canin Outdoor 30 400 g

Price History
• ROYAL CANIN Outdoor cat food for active cats with high energy and calorie content
• Contains a special antioxidant formula to support the immune system
• Prebiotics for a healthy gut flora and optimal digestive health
• Omega-3 fatty acids to protect joints and support mobility
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Royal Canin Outdoor 30 400 g
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Royal Canin Outdoor Adult Dry Cat Food, 400g 12875AWUK
If your cat is partial to the outdoors and leads an active lifestyle, it’s important to ensure that its diet effectively supports its natural defences. ROYAL CANIN® Outdoor has a high energy and calorie content to ensure it meets the nutritional requirements for cats with an active, outdoor lifestyle. Having a high-energy diet will also help your cat cope with weather changes throughout the seasons. Developed with a special formula of nutritional antioxidants, ROYAL CANIN® Outdoor helps to support your cat’s immune system; while the inclusion of prebiotics support the intestinal flora for optimal intestinal health. To assist strenuous movements, such as running, leaping and climbing, ROYAL CANIN® Outdoor contains a combination of Omega-3 fatty acids (EPA and DHA) to support your cat’s joint health.Activity SupportCats who have access to the outdoors may need higher calorie nutrition. OUTDOOR has a high energy content to meet the needs of active cats.Skin BarrierContains a specific combination of nutrients to support skin barrier associated with a complex of antioxidants.Joint HealthContains a combination of joint supporting nutrients and EPA and DHA.Urinary HealthFormulated to help maintain health of an adult cat’s urinary system.Cats who love the outdoors and spend a lot of time outside tend to face a higher risk of infections than indoor cats do; they’re also susceptible to other potential health threats such as fighting with other cats, as well as exposure to extreme weather conditions. If your cat is partial to the outdoors then it’s important to ensure that its diet effectively supports its natural defences. ROYAL CANIN® Outdoor is specially formulated with the specific needs of outdoor cats in mind and contains all the nutritional support required for your active, outdoor cat. ROYAL CANIN® Outdoor has a high calorie content to ensure that it meets the nutritional requirements for cats like yours that have an active lifestyle. Having a high-energy diet will also help your cat cope with various weather changes throughout the seasons. Developed with a special formula of nutritional antioxidants, ROYAL CANIN® Outdoor helps to support your cat’s immune system; while the inclusion of prebiotics support the intestinal flora to help maintain optimal intestinal health. The specific combination of nutrients will support your cat’s skin barrier as well as the general health and condition of its skin and coat. In both urban and rural areas, outdoor cats are naturally curious and will usually find something to explore. To assist your cat’s strenuous moments, such as running, leaping and climbing, ROYAL CANIN® Outdoor contains a combination of omega-3 fatty acids (EPA and DHA) to support joint health. At ROYAL CANIN® we’re committed to providing nutritional solutions to your pet’s needs. All of our products undergo an extensive quality control process in order to guarantee the optimum quality of food as well as catering to your cat’s specific dietary requirements and lifestyle. This means that when your cat eats ROYAL CANIN® Outdoor, it’s getting a complete and balanced diet.Additives: Vitamin A: 30500 IU, Vitamin D3: 800 IU, E1 (Iron): 37 mg, E2 (Iodine): 3.7 mg, E4 (Copper): 11 mg, E5 (Manganese): 48 mg, E6 (Zinc): 145 mg, E8 (Selenium): 0.06 mg - Preservatives - Antioxidants. *L.I.P. : protein selected for its very high assimilation.Compostion: Dehydrated poultry protein, rice, maize, animal fats, wheat, hydrolysed animal proteins, vegetable protein isolate*, maize gluten, yeasts and parts thereof, beet pulp, fish oil, minerals, copra oil, soya oil, fructo-oligo-saccharides, hydrolysed yeast (source of mannan-oligo-saccharides), borage oil, marigold extract (source of lutein), hydrolysed crustaceans (source of glucosamine), hydrolysed cartilage (source of chondroitin). Crude ash: 7.2%. Crude fibre: 1.3%. Crude oil fats: 20%. Moisture: %. Protein: 30%.Active Life Outdoor for adult cats from 1-7 years old with access to the outdoors
3 Days
prodImage
£6.49
£10.44
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
OUTDOOR CAT - (400g - 10kg) - Royal Canin Dry Kibble Food PawMits rc Adult Feed 2502005, 2502020, 2502040, 2502100
OUTDOOR CAT - (400g - 10kg) - Royal Canin Dry Kibble Food PawMits rc Adult Feed, Pet Supplies > Cat Supplies > Cat Food
prodImage
£8.99
£11.94
Shipping: £2.95
with shipping: £2.95
Royal Canin Outdoor 30 Dry Mix 400 g AD-JDYD-8U0L
For active cats with frequent access to the outdoors Supporting activity and natural defences High energy level Joint maintenance
prodImage
£9.99
£14.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
ROYAL CANIN Outdoor cat food for active cats with high energy and calorie content
Contains a special antioxidant formula to support the immune system
Prebiotics for a healthy gut flora and optimal digestive health
Omega-3 fatty acids to protect joints and support mobility

Price History

1M 3M
Royal Canin Outdoor 30 400 g
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Royal Canin

Royal Canin Mini Adult 27 8 kg
£35.99
Royal Canin Mini Adult 27 8 kgCompare 13 Prices
Royal Canin Maxi Puppy 15 kg
£91.00
Royal Canin Maxi Puppy 15 kgCompare 8 Prices
Royal Canin Indoor 27 10 kg
£70.51
Royal Canin Indoor 27 10 kgCompare 2 Prices
Royal Canin Babydog Milk 2 kg
£31.49
Royal Canin Babydog Milk 2 kgCompare 4 Prices
Royal Canin Maxi Ageing 8+ 15 kg
£73.30
Royal Canin Maxi Ageing 8+ 15 kgCompare 3 Prices
Royal Canin Gastro Intestinal 15 kg
£63.18
Royal Canin Gastro Intestinal 15 kgCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Royal Canin Kitten 36 0.4 kg
£6.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Royal Canin Babycat 34 400 g
£6.69
Compare Prices
5 offers
Royal Canin Persian Adult 400 g
£6.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
Royal Canin Hairball Care 400 g
£6.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Royal Canin British Shorthair Adult 400 g
£5.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Royal Canin Fit 32 400 g
£4.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Applaws Kitten Multipack 6 x 70 g
£7.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Indoor 27 400 g
£4.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£6.49
Shipping: £3.95
pawmits
prodImage
£8.99
Shipping: £2.95
Maltbys Stores
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel