Royal Canin Indoor 27 400 g

Price History
• Dry food for adult indoor cats up to 7 years
• Supports normal digestion and weight management
• Highly digestible L.I.P. proteins reduce stool odor
• Moderate fat content for a healthy weight
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Royal Canin Indoor 27 400 g
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Royal Canin Indoor 27 Adult Dry Cat Food, 400g 12862AWUK
Indoor adult cats like yours tend to get less exercise than outdoor cats, that’s why a balanced and complete diet containing beneficial nutrients is important for optimal health. ROYAL CANIN® Indoor 27 contains a highly digestible protein (L.I.P.) that’s specifically selected for its very high digestibility. This protein also helps to reduce the quantity of your cat’s stool, as well as reducing the smelly stool odour that occurs when cats have a lower intestinal transit due to a lack of exercise. This food has a moderate fat content in order to ensure that your cat’s calorie intake is aligned with its level of activity – the calorie content also contributes to the maintenance of a healthy weight. It’s common for indoor cats to spend long periods of time grooming themselves. Thanks to the inclusion of specific dietary fibres, such as psyllium, this food also helps to stimulate the clearance of ingested hair – resulting in a significantly reduced amount of hairballs. Variations of ROYAL CANIN® Indoor dry food are also available depending on your cat’s lifestyle, appearance, and age: Indoor Appetite Control, Indoor Long Hair, and Indoor 7+.Stool Odour ReductionA lack of exercise may lead to a slower intestinal transit and smelly stools. INDOOR 27® contains highly digestible protein (L.I.P.*) and helps regulate the quantity and odour of stools. *L.I.P.: protein selected for its very high digestibility.Moderate CalorieA moderate fat content adapted to the lower activity of indoor cats.Hairball ReductionHelps stimulate the elimination of ingested hair thanks to specific fibres including psyllium.Urinary HealthFormulated to help maintain health of an adult cat’s urinary system.Indoor adult cats like yours tend to get less exercise than outdoor cats, that’s why a balanced and complete diet containing beneficial nutrients is important for optimal health. ROYAL CANIN® Indoor 27 is specially formulated with the nutritional needs of your adult indoor cat in mind. ROYAL CANIN® Indoor 27 contains a highly digestible protein (L.I.P.) that’s specifically selected for its very high digestibility. This protein also helps to reduce the quantity of your cat’s stool, as well as reducing the smelly stool odour that occurs when cats have a lower intestinal transit due to a lack of exercise. Your indoor cat’s activity levels are less than that of an outdoor cat, ROYAL CANIN® Indoor 27 food has a moderate fat content in order to ensure that your cat’s calorie intake is aligned with its level of activity – the calorie content also contributes to the maintenance of a healthy weight. It’s common for indoor cats to spend long periods of time grooming themselves. Thanks to the inclusion of specific dietary fibres, such as psyllium, this food also helps to stimulate the clearance of ingested hair – resulting in a significantly reduced amount of hairballs. What’s more, ROYAL CANIN® Indoor 27 food also contributes to the health and maintenance of your adult cat’s urinary system. Variations of ROYAL CANIN® Indoor dry food are also available depending on your cat’s lifestyle, appearance, and age: Indoor Appetite Control, Indoor Long Hair, and Indoor 7+. At ROYAL CANIN® we’re committed to providing nutritional solutions to your pet’s needs. All of our products undergo an extensive quality control process in order to guarantee the optimum quality of food as well as catering to your cat’s specific dietary requirements and lifestyle. This means that when your cat eats ROYAL CANIN® Indoor 27, it’s getting a complete and balanced diet.Additives: Vitamin A: 13500 IU, Vitamin D3: 700 IU, E1 (Iron): 42 mg, E2 (Iodine): 4,2 mg, E4 (Copper): 13 mg, E5 (Manganese): 55 mg, E6 (Zinc): 164 mg, E8 (Selenium): 0,09 mg.Compostion: Dehydrated poultry protein, rice, wheat, maize, vegetable protein isolate*, animal fats, hydrolysed animal proteins, wheat flour, vegetable fibres, beet pulp, yeasts and parts thereof, soya oil, minerals, fructo-oligo-saccharides, fish oil, psyllium hu
3 Days
prodImage
£4.99
£8.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Royal Canin Indoor 27 Cat Food
A complete feed for indoor cats ranging from 1 to 7 years of age. A very useful function of this food is the reduction in faecal smell. Indoor uses...
prodImage
£7.49
£10.98
Shipping: £3.49
with shipping: £3.49
INDOOR CAT - (400g - 4kg) - Royal Canin Cat Dry Food rc Home Kibble Feed Meals 2452005 / 2452020 / 2452040 / 2452100
INDOOR CAT - (400g - 4kg) - Royal Canin Cat Dry Food rc Home Kibble Feed Meals, Pet Supplies > Cat Supplies > Cat Food
prodImage
£8.99
£11.94
Shipping: £2.95
with shipping: £2.95
Product Details
Dry food for adult indoor cats up to 7 years
Supports normal digestion and weight management
Highly digestible L.I.P. proteins reduce stool odor
Moderate fat content for a healthy weight

Price History

1M 3M
Royal Canin Indoor 27 400 g
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Royal Canin

Royal Canin Mini Adult 27 8 kg
£35.99
Royal Canin Mini Adult 27 8 kgCompare 12 Prices
Royal Canin Maxi Puppy 15 kg
£78.95
Royal Canin Maxi Puppy 15 kgCompare 9 Prices
Royal Canin Gastro Intestinal 15 kg
£59.18
Royal Canin Gastro Intestinal 15 kgCompare 8 Prices
Royal Canin Anallergenic 8 kg
£51.49
Royal Canin Anallergenic 8 kgCompare 4 Prices
Royal Canin Anallergenic 3 kg
£30.78
Royal Canin Anallergenic 3 kgCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Royal Canin Fit 32 400 g
£4.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Purina Felix Tasty Shred 12 x 80 g
£4.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin British Shorthair Adult 400 g
£5.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sheba Ocean 100 g
£4.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Indoor 27 400 g
prodImage
£4.99
Shipping: £3.95
prodImage
£7.49
Shipping: £3.49
pawmits
prodImage
£8.99
Shipping: £2.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel