Royal Canin Appetite Control 2 kg

Price History
• Complete feed for adult indoor cats (1-7 years)
• Controls hunger and supports ideal weight
• Reduces stool odor and controls hairball formation
• Supports urinary tract functions
• Analytical constituents: Protein 29%, Fat content 12%, Crude ash 7.3%, Crude fiber 7.1%
• Usage instructions: see table, store in a cool, dry place
• Dry food for cats up to 12 years
• Reduces energy intake and supports ideal weight
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Royal Canin Appetite Control 2 kg
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Royal Canin Appetite Control Care Adult Dry Cat Food, 2kg 12902AWUK
After neutering, your cat will go through various physical changes – at this time, a change in its diet may be required to continue to provide nutrients that support its good general health. Royal Canin Appetite Control Sterilised contains a high level of specific fibres which both satisfy the appetite of cats like yours who may have a tendency to beg for food. In a Royal Canin study, over 90% of owners reported controlled begging behavior between meals after 4 weeks, when their cats were fed Royal Canin Appetite Control Care – meaning you’ll be able to manage the food intake of your sterilised cat to help it maintain an ideal bodyweight and shape. Royal Canin Appetite Control Sterilised also contains a specific balance of minerals to help support and maintain your cat’s healthy urinary system. Thanks to the moderate level of fat in Royal Canin Appetite Control Sterilised, the risk of your cat gaining excess weight is significantly reduced as the nutrients help your cat to feel satisfied and full after eating.Proven ResultsOver 90%* of owners reported controlled begging behavior between meals after 4 weeks, when their cats were fed Royal Canin Appetite Control Care. (*Royal Canin Internal Study)Hunger RegulationSome cats’ appetites become difficult to satisfy. Royal Canin Appetite Control helps reduce the feeling of hunger with a specific blend of fibers to help satisfy the appetite of cats that have a tendency to beg for food between meals.Weight ManagementHelps to limit the risk of excess weight gain. This formula is crafted with moderate fat and energy content* that helps your cat to stay fit. Also enriched in L-carnitine known to be involved in fat metabolism. (*Compared to a high quality maintenance food.)After neutering, your cat will go through various physical changes – at this time, a change in its diet may be required to continue to provide nutrients that support its good general health. Royal Canin Appetite Control Sterilised contains a high level of specific fibres which both satisfy the appetite of cats like yours who may have a tendency to beg for food. In a Royal Canin study, over 90% of owners reported controlled begging behavior between meals after 4 weeks, when their cats were fed Royal Canin Appetite Control Care – meaning you’ll be able to manage the food intake of your sterilised cat to help it maintain an ideal bodyweight and shape. After sterilisation, some cats are less able to regulate their food intake, this can sometimes lead to excess weight gain. Thanks to the moderate level of fat in Royal Canin Appetite Control Sterilised, the risk of your cat gaining excess weight is significantly reduced as the nutrients help your cat to feel satisfied and full after eating. The delicious kibble of Royal Canin Appetite Control Sterilised food contains a lower level of fat, while the fibres included help to reduce your cat’s appetite. Royal Canin Appetite Control Sterilised also contains a specific balance of minerals to help support and maintain your cat’s healthy urinary system. The nutrients that help form Royal Canin Appetite Control Sterilised food’s nutritional profile include a special blend of tailored proteins and antioxidants. What’s more, this food is enriched with L-Carnitine, a nutrient involved in healthy fat metabolism. At Royal Canin we’re committed to providing nutritional solutions to your pet’s needs. All of our products undergo an extensive quality control process in order to guarantee the optimum quality of food as well as catering to your cat’s specific dietary requirements and lifestyle. This means that when your cat eats Royal Canin Appetite Control Sterilised, it’s getting a complete and balanced diet.Additives: Vitamin A: 19500 IU, Vitamin D3: 700 IU, Iron (3b103): 41 mg, Iodine (3b201, 3b202): 4.1 mg, Copper (3b405, 3b406): 13 mg, Manganese (3b502, 3b504): 53 mg, Zinc (3b603, 3b605, 3b606): 126 mg, Selenium (3b801, 3b811, 3b812): 0.07 mg - Technological additives: Clinoptilolite of sed
3 Days
prodImage
£26.99
£30.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Lowest total price
ROYAL CANIN Sterilised Appetite Control 2kg RC-2710020-PRIME
ROYAL FELINE ADULT STERILISED APPETITE CONTROL 2 KG Package Weight: 1 kg Package Dimensions: 20.0 L x 20.0 H x 20.0 W (centimeters)
prodImage
£28.67
Shipping: Free
Royal Canin Cat Dried Food Appetite Control Care 2kg
Royal Canin Appetite Control Sterilised contains a high level of specific fibres which both satisfy the appetite of cats like yours who may have a...
prodImage
£34.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Complete feed for adult indoor cats (1-7 years)
Controls hunger and supports ideal weight
Reduces stool odor and controls hairball formation
Supports urinary tract functions
Analytical constituents: Protein 29%, Fat content 12%, Crude ash 7.3%, Crude fiber 7.1%
Usage instructions: see table, store in a cool, dry place
Dry food for cats up to 12 years
Reduces energy intake and supports ideal weight
Long-lasting satiety and maintenance of muscle mass
Supports normal urinary tract function
Proven results: 90% of cat owners confirmed reduced begging behavior after 4 weeks
High-volume dry food maximizes satiety without weight gain
Control feeding amounts for overall vitality and active lifestyle
Specially tailored nutrition for common sensitivities
Reduced hunger and healthy weight
Moderate fat and energy content, supports fat metabolism
Balanced mineral levels support urinary tract health
Over 90% of cat owners confirmed reduced begging behavior after 4 weeks
Also available as wet food for variety and hydration
Complete and balanced nutrition

Price History

1M 3M
Royal Canin Appetite Control 2 kg
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Royal Canin

Royal Canin Mini Adult 27 8 kg
£35.99
Royal Canin Mini Adult 27 8 kgCompare 11 Prices
Royal Canin Maxi Puppy 15 kg
£78.95
Royal Canin Maxi Puppy 15 kgCompare 9 Prices
Royal Canin Gastro Intestinal 15 kg
£59.18
Royal Canin Gastro Intestinal 15 kgCompare 8 Prices
Royal Canin Anallergenic 8 kg
£51.49
Royal Canin Anallergenic 8 kgCompare 4 Prices
Royal Canin Anallergenic 3 kg
£30.78
Royal Canin Anallergenic 3 kgCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Royal Canin Urinary Care 2 kg
£26.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Farmina N&D Cat Quinoa Digestion 1.5 kg
£22.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Hair & Skin Care 33 2 kg
£26.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Royal Canin Gastro Intestinal Feline 4 kg
£25.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
Royal Canin Ageing Sterilised 11+ 2 kg
£25.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Outdoor +7 2 kg
£27.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Royal Canin Ageing 11+ 2 kg
£28.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Kitten 36 2 kg
£24.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: £3.95
Black Cat Medicines
prodImage
£28.67
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel