Rockstar Games Red Dead Redemption Switch
- USK Rating: 18 and over (no youth approval)
- Prequel to Red Dead Redemption 2
- Journey through the American West and Mexico
- Includes Undead Nightmare with zombie survival gameplay
- Includes additional content from the Game of the Year Edition
- No multiplayer content included
- For Nintendo Switch
Price History
1M 3M
Rockstar Games Red Dead Redemption Switch
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

EA Sports FC 26 Switch
£29.99
13 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Red Dead Redemption- Nintendo Switch Code in Box B0FLKDCP5R
Experience the epic Western adventures that defined a generation. When federal agents threaten his family, former outlaw John Marston is forced to hunt down the gang of criminals he once called friends. Experience Marston’s journey across the sprawling expanses of the American West and Mexico as he fights to bury his blood-stained past in the critically acclaimed predecessor to the 2018 blockbuster, Red Dead Redemption 2. Also included is Undead Nightmare, the iconic horror story that transforms the world of Red Dead Redemption into an apocalyptic fight for survival against a zombie horde. Featuring the complete single-player experiences of both games, Red Dead Redemption also includes bonus content from the Game of the Year Edition and more.* Outlaws to the End, Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Mature

£19.99
£22.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Lowest total price
Rockstar Games Red Dead Redemption Nintendo Switch 2
This product includes the digital version of Red Dead Redemption and Undead Nightmare. Featuring the complete single-player experiences of both games, including bonus content from the Game of the Year Edition. Red Dead Redemption does not feature multiplayer content. Experience the story of former outlaw John Marston as he tracks down the last remaining members of the notorious Van der Linde Gang in the PC debut of the critically acclaimed predecessor to Red Dead Redemption 2.

£20.00
Shipping: Free
Red Dead Redemption Nintendo Switch Game 7731523
Red Dead Redemption drops you into one of gaming's most gripping Western tales. Former outlaw John Marston is blackmailed by federal agents to hunt his old gang, taking you across stunning frontier landscapes from deserts to Mexico. This Nintendo Switch release includes the complete single-player campaign plus the Undead Nightmare expansion, which reimagines the Wild West as a zombie apocalypse. Rated 18 for mature themes and violence, it's a story-driven adventure that made it legendary. Compatible with standard Nintendo Switch and Switch OLED, this is a code-in-a-box release. The game balances epic gunfights with quieter exploration across a massive open world. Undead Nightmare adds a story campaign with zombie-slaying action that transforms the experience. Whether you're experiencing Marston's redemption arc for the first time or revisiting a classic, there's plenty to keep you hooked. This edition includes bonus content from the Game of the Year Edition, giving you the definitive single-player experience of both the main game and its undead spin-off. As a code-in-a-box, you'll need enough storage and an internet connection to download the games onto your Switch. Release date: 5 September 2025. Code in a box. For ages 18 years and over. This game is classified as certificate 18. It contains content unsuitable for persons under 18 years old. It is illegal to supply it to anyone under that age. DO NOT attempt to purchase the item if you are under 18. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. EAN: 5026555072342. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day

£20.99
£25.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
NINTENDO SWITCH Red Dead Redemption 10289813
Speak your mind, but ride a fast horse. Red Dead Redemption lets you follow the story of John Marston, a former outlaw, who needs to hunt down a gang of criminals who were once his friends. While you're trying to bury your dark past, you get to explore vast landscapes of the American West and Mexico. You can do so by riding a horse or using trains and carriages. And there are also lots of optional side activities, such as duelling, bounty hunting or gambling. So saddle up and show the Van Der Linde gang you're no yellowbelly. Good to know - The story immediately follows Red Dead Redemption 2, so it's perfect whether you're new to the series or just want to relive it - It comes with bonus content from the Game of the Year Edition, such as Golden Guns, Savvy Merchant or Expert Hunter outfits - Fight against a zombie horde and search for a cure in the included Undead Nightmare expansion
"1 to 3 days"

£21.99
Shipping: Free
Red Dead Redemption (Code in Box) for Nintendo Switch - Code in a box [Digital Download] 108564
Nintendo NSCEFPTAE07234 Games
Next Day

£24.00
Shipping: Free
Red Dead Redemption Nintendo Switch 2 Game 8595586
When federal agents threaten his family, former outlaw John Marston is forced to hunt down the gang of criminals he once called friends. Experience Marston's journey across the sprawling expanses of the American West and Mexico as he fights to bury his blood-stained past in the critically acclaimed predecessor to the 2018 blockbuster, Red Dead Redemption 2. Also included is Undead Nightmare, the iconic horror story that transforms the world of Red Dead Redemption into an apocalyptic fight for survival against a zombie horde. Featuring the complete single-player experiences of both games, Red Dead Redemption also includes bonus content from the Game of the Year Edition and more. Outlaws to the End. Release date: 29 May 2026. Code in a box. For ages 18 years and over. This game is classified as certificate 18. It contains content unsuitable for persons under 18 years old. It is illegal to supply it to anyone under that age. DO NOT attempt to purchase the item if you are under 18. Compatible with Nintendo Switch 2. EAN: 5026555073097. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day

£27.99
£32.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Rockstar Games Red Dead Redemption- Nintendo Switch Code in Box (Nintendo Switch) G72342
Red Dead Redemption- Nintendo Switch Code in Box (Nintendo Switch), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games

£29.26
Shipping: Free
NINTENDO SWITCH Red Dead Redemption 10256139
Speak your mind, but ride a fast horse. Red Dead Redemption lets you follow the story of John Marston, a former outlaw, who needs to hunt down a gang of criminals who were once his friends. While you're trying to bury your dark past, you get to explore vast landscapes of the American West and Mexico. You can do so by riding a horse or using trains and carriages. And there are also lots of optional side activities, such as duelling, bounty hunting or gambling. So saddle up and show the Van Der Linde gang you're no yellowbelly.Good to know- The story immediately follows Red Dead Redemption 2, so it's perfect whether you're new to the series or just want to relive it- It comes with bonus content from the Game of the Year Edition, such as Golden Guns, Savvy Merchant or Expert Hunter outfits- Fight against a zombie horde and search for a cure in the included Undead Nightmare expansion
"1 to 3 days"

£29.99
Shipping: Free
Take-Two Interactive Red Dead Redemption for Nintendo Switch 2 111485
Nintendo Red Dead Redemption S2KERPTAE07309 Games
Next Day

£30.00
Shipping: Free
Rockstar Games Red Dead Redemption (Switch) 32209
Experience the epic western adventures that defined a generation When federal agents threaten his family, former outlaw John Marston is forced to hunt down the gang of criminals he once called friends. Experience Marston’s journey across the sprawling expanses of the American West and Mexico as he fights to bury his blood-stained past in the critically acclaimed predecessor to the 2018 blockbuster, Red Dead Redemption 2. Also included is Undead Nightmare, the iconic horror story that transforms the world of Red Dead Redemption into an apocalyptic fight for survival against a zombie horde. Featuring the complete single-player experiences of both games, Red Dead Redemption also includes bonus content from the Game of the Year Edition and more.

£34.95
Shipping: Free
Rockstar Games Red Dead Redemption Nintendo Switch US

£43.62
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Red Dead Redemption (Switch)
Experience the epic western adventures that defined a generation When federal agents threaten his family, former outlaw John Marston is forced to...

£51.72
Shipping: Free
More offers
NINTENDO SWITCH 2 Red Dead Redemption 10304282
Ride into the untamed Wild West and live the legend of John Marston. When the past refuses to stay buried, this former outlaw is forced into a dangerous hunt for the gang he once called family - across the sweeping landscapes of the American West and Mexico, from dusty towns to lawless frontiers. Every showdown, chase and choice draws you deeper into a gripping story of loyalty, sacrifice and redemption.When the frontier takes a darker turn, Undead Nightmare throws you into a chilling zombie outbreak, transforming the open plains into a relentless fight for survival against a terrifying horde. Experience the complete single-player adventures including bonus content from the Game of the Year Edition - offering even more missions, challenges and secrets to uncover.
"1 to 3 days"

£29.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Prequel to Red Dead Redemption 2 |
| Journey through the American West and Mexico |
| Includes Undead Nightmare with zombie survival gameplay |
| Includes additional content from the Game of the Year Edition |
| No multiplayer content included |
| For Nintendo Switch |
| 18 and over (no youth approval) |
Price History
1M 3M
Rockstar Games Red Dead Redemption Switch
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products