Roces Kolossal

Price History
• Roller skate
• Upper material: leather
• Sole material: polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
• Stopper: polyurethane
• Axle: aluminum
• Frame: polypropylene
• Wheels: polyurethane, 58 x 32 mm
• Closure type: laces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Roces Kolossal
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Roces Kolossal Skating Roller Skate Street, Unisex, Kolossal, glitter-White-purple, 2 UK (35 EU) B0746QKTGZ
Fashion Street Rollerskate with half height lace up boots and high-quality components Anatomical 8-hole upper material in original 70ies Retro Look made of synthetic, abrasion-resistant Eco Leather with laces and PVC sole Frame made from durable polypropylene composite trucks from aluminium; PU (the stopper Wheels: 58 x 32 mm, toughness 80 A, quality designer polyurethane, Bearings: ABEC 7
prodImage
£61.37
Shipping: Free
Roces Colossal B079VZFXQ3
Classic 4-wheel skate, faux leather upper and PVC sole PP frame with aluminium support PU brake, PU wheels 58 x 32 mm 80/a
prodImage
£81.14
Shipping: Free
Roces KOLOSSAL Unisex 4-Wheel Skate - Adult, Black, 41 B079W1LZPX
Creative design Designed to make the product durable High quality products High performance materials Products and accessories designed to meet all needs
prodImage
£86.15
Shipping: Free
Roces KOLOSSAL Unisex 4-Wheel Skate - Adult, Black, 42 12114539
Creative design Designed to make the product durable High quality products High performance materials Products and accessories designed to meet all needs
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Roces KOLOSSAL Unisex 4 Wheel Skate - Adult, Black, 39 B079VYXG11
Classic 4-wheel skate, faux leather upper and PVC sole PP frame with aluminum support PU brake, PU wheels 58x32mm 80/a
prodImage
£83.64
Shipping: Free
Roces KOLOSSAL Unisex 4-Wheel Skate - Adult, Black, 45 B079VRWPY7
Classic 4-wheel skate, faux leather upper and PVC sole PP frame with aluminium support PU brake, PU wheels 58 x 32 mm 80/a
prodImage
£89.23
Shipping: Free
Roces 550041-008 Unisex 4-Wheel Skate - Adult, Black, 40 B079W214WT
Creative design Designed to make the product durable High quality products High performance materials Products and accessories designed to meet all needs
prodImage
£90.49
Shipping: Free
Roces KOLOSSAL Unisex 4 Wheel Skate - Adult, Black, 38 B079W214ZP
Classic 4-wheel skate, faux leather upper and PVC sole PP frame with aluminum support PU brake, PU wheels 58x32mm 80/a
prodImage
£93.49
Shipping: Free
Roces KOLOSSAL Unisex 4 Wheel Skate - Adult, Black, 37 B079W24LXN
Classic 4-wheel skate, faux leather upper and PVC sole PP frame with aluminium support PU brake, PU wheels 58 x 32 mm 80/a High performance materials Products and accessories designed to meet all needs
prodImage
£98.99
Shipping: Free
Roces KOLOSSAL Unisex 4 Wheel Skate - Adult, Black, 44 12114541
Classic 4-wheel skate, faux leather upper and PVC sole PP frame with aluminium support PU brake, PU wheels 58 x 32 mm 80/a
prodImage
£103.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Upper material: leather
Sole material: polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Stopper: polyurethane
Axle: aluminum
Frame: polypropylene
Wheels: polyurethane, 58 x 32 mm
Closure type: laces
Hardness: 80A
Ball bearings: ABEC 7

Price History

1M 3M
Roces Kolossal
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Reviews

Latest
4,0 van 5 sterren adult skates
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
04/08/2023
|
Good overall quality for the price. If you want to go pro, you would go up a bit in price. In that case you have a completely aluminium Under carriage. (They carry those to oo) For me these were perfect and it's a very good...View More brand. However one minor point they're a bit small, I would personally order one size bigger.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Good fit.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/08/2022
|
Good fit, sturdy skates. Do the job.
5.0 out of 5 stars Really nice comfortable boot
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/06/2022
|
I tried the 39 and needed a 40 Sturdy Lovely design Plenty of padding Great laces
3.0 out of 5 stars 3 stars could've been 5...
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/03/2022
|
Got these skates about a week ago and was definitely pleased. They remind me of roller hockey skates. Exact fit, perfect 👌. I immediately noticed after trying them out the 1st day that the left skate veers inwards. Its been 15...View More yrs since the last time I roller skated and these are awesome for outdoor. (I switch out my wheels to 62/78a, which is just a personal preference). I love everything about these skates, except for the veering of the left boot. Id like to return them to get the perfectView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Great price and solid comfortable skates
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/02/2022
|
The price on Amazon is fantastic. They cost more direct from Roce. This is a very comfortable and flat fit. Perfect for getting back into skating which is why I bought them. They look very stylish too but the supplied laces are...View More quite difficult to pull tight. I swapped them for some white longer laces which suit much better and match the white wheels.View Less
With reviews from

Roces Kolossal Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 11 reviews
5
9
4
1
3
1
2
0
1
0
Roces Kolossal
prodImage
£61.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£81.14
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£86.15
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel