Reima Stavanger

• Snow suit
• Material: Shell 100% polyamide, lining 100% polyester, faux fur trim 100% polyester
• Material properties: windproof, waterproof (water column 12,000 mm), breathable
• Hood: detachable and adjustable with removable faux fur trim
• Closure type: zipper with chin guard
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£118.03
Shipping: £16.99
Best Prices
Best Price
£118.03
Shipping: £16.99

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ski suit for children Reima Reimatec Stavanger MAG4870481
Chosen as Best in Test in Sweden, Norway and Denmark, this is our most durable Reimatec one-piece absolutely. This classic from Reima was born in 2014. We named it that, because thanks to its insulation and super tough fabric, it stands up to the weather on the icy shores of the North Atlantic, just like the Norwegian town it's named after. What makes this snowsuit so special? First of all, it's made of extremely durable, waterproof and breathable material. The adjustable waistband ensures a perfect fit. Add to that a cozy removable hood trimmed with faux fur and foot loops that hold the hems in place, and you can see why it's so popular. This classic from Reima was born in 2014. We named it Stavanger because thanks to its insulation and super-tough fabric, this kids' winter jumpsuit stands up to the weather on ice-covered northern shores, just like the Norwegian city it's named after. Here's what the independent Swedish testing site, Bäst-i-Test, had to say when they awarded it the to...
prodImage
£118.03
£135.02
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski suit for children Reima Reimatec Stavanger MAG4870441
prodImage
£118.03
£135.02
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski suit for children Reima Reimatec Stavanger MAG4870479
prodImage
£118.03
£135.02
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski suit for children Reima Stavanger MAG10391320
Ceci est notre combinaison de ski bébé Reima Stavanger absolument la plus durable et imperméable. Ce classique ReimaTec est né en 2014 et a été choisi comme Meilleur Test en Suède, en Norvège et au Danemark en 2020. Nous l'avons nommé Stavanger, parce qu grâce à son isolation et son tissu super résistant, il résiste aux intempéries des côtes glacées de l'Atlantique Nord, tout comme la ville norvégienne dont il porte le nom. Qu'est-ce qui rend cette combinaison de ski pour enfants si spéciale ? Pour commencer, elle est fabriquée à partir d'un matériau extrêmement solide, imperméable mais respirant. La taille réglable garantit un ajustement parfait. Ajoutez une capuche détachable à bordure en fausse fourrure et des boucles pour les pieds qui maintiennent les ourlets en place, et vous pouvez voir pourquoi c'est un grand favori. En 2024, la ReimaTec Stavanger a été récompensée comme Meilleur Hiver Premium 2024 par le site danois d'experts en extérieur Friluftsmagasinet. Et voici ce que le ...
prodImage
£118.03
£135.02
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski suit for children Reima Stavanger MAG10391322
prodImage
£118.03
£135.02
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski suit for children Reima Stavanger MAG10391305
prodImage
£118.03
£135.02
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski suit for children Reima Stavanger MAG10391321
prodImage
£118.03
£135.02
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski suit for children Reima Stavanger MAG10391304
prodImage
£118.03
£135.02
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski suit for children Reima Stavanger MAG10391302
prodImage
£118.03
£135.02
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Snow suit
Material: Shell 100% polyamide, lining 100% polyester, faux fur trim 100% polyester
Material properties: windproof, waterproof (water column 12,000 mm), breathable
Hood: detachable and adjustable with removable faux fur trim
Closure type: zipper with chin guard

More from Reima

Reima Terrie
£70.38
Reima TerrieCompare 1 Prices
Reima Blower
£75.13
Reima BlowerCompare 2 Prices
Reima Starrie
£21.85
Reima StarrieCompare 1 Prices
Reima Vantti
£34.59
Reima VanttiCompare 19 Prices
prodImage
£118.03
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£118.03
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£118.03
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£118.03
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel