Reima Gotland

• Snow suit
• Material: Polyamide, Polyester, Polyurethane
• Grows with Child: No
• Washable: Machine washable at 40°
Show all product details

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Baby ski suit Reima Reimatec Gotland MAG4869985
In 2022, the Reimatec classic overall Gotland for toddlers was voted "Best in Test" in Denmark and Norway. What would be the best winter clothing for a walking baby or toddler? Look no further: our award-winning Gotland is a masterpiece of comfort. It comes highly recommended by families and the Best in Test jury, so we recommend you get yours before someone else does ;) The mighty island of Gotland stands alone in the middle of the Baltic Sea. In winter, it is swept by strong winds and snowstorms. It is in this weather that our snowsuit is designed to keep the little ones warm. Snow or rain is no problem for this kids' winter suit, and it protects even from the most severe frost. But don't just take our word for it. The Best in Test jury said, "A well-constructed winter suit of the highest quality that always keeps you warm and dry." Toddler Winter Jumpsuit All seams are sealed and waterproof Durable bluesign® approved material Main material and lining Contains certified recycled fibe...
prodImage
£78.28
£95.27
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Baby ski suit Reima Gotland MAG6466696
OverviewSoft merino wool for perfect thermal control, Full lining: comfortable cotton jersey with elastane, Windproof earflapsMain material8776 RWS merino wool yarn100% merino wool DurabilityMade with Responsible Wool Standard certified wool. Reima is certified by Control Union CU 872203
prodImage
£78.28
£95.27
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Baby ski suit Reima Gotland MAG6466688
OverviewSoft merino wool for perfect thermal control, Full lining: comfortable cotton jersey with elastane, Windproof earflapsMain material8776 RWS merino wool yarn100% merino wool DurabilityMade with Responsible Wool Standard certified wool. Reima is certified by Control Union CU 872203
prodImage
£93.53
£110.52
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Baby ski suit Reima Gotland MAG10390769
The beautiful island of Gotland stands alone in the middle of the Baltic Sea. Here, the locals experience strong winds and snowstorms in winter. This is the kind of weather our suit is designed for to keep little ones warm. Neither snow nor rain is an issue for this suit, and it even protects against the harshest cold. In 2019, our classic Reimatec suit Gotland for toddlers won the Best Test in Sweden, and in 2022, it took first place in Denmark and Norway. In 2023, it was once again the Best Test in Sweden and Norway! It's a bluesign® product. All components of this product meet bluesign criteria: the highest level of safety for the consumer, produced with minimal impact on people and the environment, and responsible use of resources. The child in the marine snow suit is 92 cm tall and wears size 92. The child in the thyme green snow suit is 90 cm tall and also wears size 92.All seams thermo-welded and waterproofDurable materialInsulation made from 100% recycled Fellex®Smooth po...
prodImage
£93.53
£110.52
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Grows with Child
No
Material
Polyamide, Polyester, Polyurethane
Washable
Machine washable at 40°

16 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Runs large; review for 18 mo boy
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/02/2022
|
Really impressed with this snow suit once we got the correct size. My son is 18 mo but he is tiny for his age. For reference: he fits in most 12 mo clothing and has just started fitting into 18 mo tops. We ordered the 18 mo suit...View More and it was huge on him. Far too long in the legs, arms, and inseam. If your child is tall for their age, you may be fine. I ordered “up” thinking we could roll the arms and legs if needed, but with a snowsuit…it really makes the most sense to get the correct size. WeView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Runs large; review for 18 mo boy
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/02/2022
|
Really impressed with this snow suit once we got the correct size. My son is 18 mo but he is tiny for his age. For reference: he fits in most 12 mo clothing and has just started fitting into 18 mo tops. We ordered the 18 mo suit...View More and it was huge on him. Far too long in the legs, arms, and inseam. If your child is tall for their age, you may be fine. I ordered “up” thinking we could roll the arms and legs if needed, but with a snowsuit…it really makes the most sense to get the correct size. WeView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Good quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/02/2021
|
Beautiful and good quality
5.0 out of 5 stars Good quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/02/2021
|
Beautiful and good quality
5.0 out of 5 stars Highly recommend
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/01/2021
|
Wonderful. Wind and waterproof. Highly recommend. Buy closest size. Exact fit.
With reviews from

Reima Gotland Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 16 reviews
5
16
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Reima

Reima Terrie
£70.38
Reima TerrieCompare 1 Prices
Reima Blower
£75.13
Reima BlowerCompare 2 Prices
Reima Starrie
£21.85
Reima StarrieCompare 1 Prices
Reima Vantti
£34.59
Reima VanttiCompare 19 Prices
Reima Gotland
prodImage
£78.28
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£78.28
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£93.53
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£93.53
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel