Razer Iskur X

Price History
• Gaming Chair
• Load Capacity: 136 kg
• Height: 127.5 - 137.5 cm
• Dimensions: W71 Centimetre x H127.5 Centimetre x D63.5 Centimetre
• Weight: 22.7 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Iskur X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Razer Iskur V2 X NewGen Gaming Chair Quartz 458469
Razer Iskur V2 X NewGen Gaming Chair Quartz
prodImage
£221.05
Shipping: Free
Razer ISKUR V2 X PC gaming chair Black 458466
RAZER ISKUR V2 X CORE GAMING ERGONOMICS Unlock the ergonomics you need for long-lasting support with the Razer Iskur V2 X. From its built-in lumbar arch and contoured high-density foam cushions to a 152-degree recline elevate your seating experience with a gaming chair thats got all the essentials covered. BUILT-IN LUMBAR SUPPORT Ergonomically Designed to Support Any Sitting Posture Designed with an integrated lumbar arch that gently supports your lower back and encourages a neutral sitting position minimizing back fatigue over long periods. WIDENED SEAT BASE WITH REDUCED EDGES Greater Pressure Distribution in Any Sitting Position Sculpted with reduced edges to guide your body towards the centre for optimal pressure distribution. Enjoy greater flexibility in sitting with a widened seat base of up to 545mm. CONTOURED HIGH-DENSITY FOAM CUSHIONS Optimal Support and Comfort Experience a greater level of lower body support and stability with thick cushion padding that reduces pressure and molds to your unique body shape. ADJUSTABLE 152DEGREE RECLINE Flexible Seat Positioning Lean back and set your ideal angle with a backrest that has an adjustable recline of up to 152 degrees. 2D ARMRESTS Optimal Arm Placement With armrests that can be adjusted in height and rotated inwards or outwards your arms will always be in a natural relaxed position when gaming. PLUSH FABRIC FINISH Available in Black and Light Gray Upholstered with naturally breathable multi-layered fibres enjoy plush comfort thats cool to the skin and smooth to the touch.
prodImage
£248.52
Shipping: Free
Razer Iskur V2 X NewGen - Ergonomic Gaming Chair with Breathable Comfort - Gen-2 EPU Leather with CoolTouch Technology - Built-In Lumbar Support - Ultra-Wide Shoulder Arches and Seat Base | Black B0FZV2TN56
Razer Gen-2 EPU Leather with CoolTouch Technology - for a breathable, peel-resistant finish : The chair’s material delivers high thermal effusivity - keeping it cooler to the touch. More durable than regular PU leather, it retains the smooth, resilient properties of its predecessor while elevating performance where it matters most. Built-In Lumbar Support - for lasting comfort and ergonomics : From casual play to marathon grinds, keep steady through every session with a built-in lumbar support that encourages a neutral sitting position to minimise back fatigue over long periods. High-Density Cold-cured Foam Seat Cushion - for seamless pressure distribution : Formed as one solid piece, this cushion resists shifting and sagging while evenly distributing your weight—reducing pressure and delivering plush comfort that stays consistent from start to finish. Ultra-Wide Shoulder Arches and Seat Base - to fit a wide variety of sitting positions : Whether you like to kick back with your arms up, sit cross-legged, or tuck one leg under, the chair’s spacious design gives you the freedom to shift positions naturally over long sessions. Ultra-Durable 2D Armrests - or enhanced customizability : Line them up perfectly to how you sit by adjusting their height and angle. Highly resistant to peeling and cracking, the armrest tops are well protected from daily wear and tear. Up to 152-degree Recline - for flexible seat positioning : Lean back and set your ideal angle with a backrest that has an adjustable recline of up to 152 degrees.
prodImage
£259.90
Shipping: Free
Razer ISKUR V2 X NEWGEN CHAIR QUARTZ RZ38-05311000-R3G1
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£290.44
Shipping: Free
RAZER Iskur V2 X NewGen Gaming Chair - Quartz, Pink 10303566
If you're settling in for long gaming sessions, a comfortable chair makes all the difference. The Iskur V2 X NewGen by Razer has high-density cold-cured foam cushions covered in EPU leather, with CoolTouch technology for a breathable finish. Reactive seat tilt adjusts to your weight as you lean back to relax, and you can recline up to 152°.Good to knowThe 2D armrests adjust in height and angleUltra-wide shoulder arches and seat baseBuilt-in lumbar support
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Razer Iskur V2 X NewGen - Ergonomic Gaming Chair with Breathable Comfort - Gen-2 EPU Leather with CoolTouch Technology - Built-In Lumbar Support - Ultra-Wide Shoulder Arches and Seat Base | Quartz B0FZV44V1Y
prodImage
£344.08
Shipping: Free
Razer Iskur X Padded seat Padded backrest RZ38-02840100-R3G1
Razer Iskur X. Seat type: Padded seat. Backrest type: Padded backrest. Seat colour: Black. Wheel diameter: 6 cm
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£423.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W71 Centimetre x H127.5 Centimetre x D63.5 Centimetre
Weight:22.7 kg
Specifications
Load Capacity:136 kg
Height: 127.5 - 137.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Iskur X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

55 Reviews

Latest
Excellent Chair the lumber support is the real hero of this chair
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/01/2022
|
The Mechanisms are a little stiff and difficult to use at first but that's my only negative.
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
03/01/2022
|
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
27/12/2021
|
The wheels of my Iskur chair barely can move, and they'r not smooth at all.
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
16/12/2021
|
I was extremely happy with this gaming chair for my 17 year old son. Great material very easy to build and straight forward instructions. The only issue I had was when installing the back support switch under the chair the...View More plastic part that holds it implace was broken so over time it will fall off and drop that cable. I wish they had installed another one so it was another back up as there is only one of them. Apart from that then I was extremely happy and so was my son.View Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
16/12/2021
|
I was extremely happy with this gaming chair for my 17 year old son. Great material very easy to build and straight forward instructions. The only issue I had was when installing the back support switch under the chair the...View More plastic part that holds it implace was broken so over time it will fall off and drop that cable. I wish they had installed another one so it was another back up as there is only one of them. Apart from that then I was extremely happy and so was my son.View Less
With reviews from

Razer Iskur X Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 55 reviews
5
28
4
9
3
7
2
3
1
8

More from Razer

Razer Enki X
£303.46
Razer Enki XCompare 1 Prices
Razer Iskur
£519.08
Razer IskurCompare 5 Prices
Razer Iskur XL
£608.50
Razer Iskur XLCompare 3 Prices
Razer Fujin
£631.46
Razer FujinCompare 1 Prices
Razer Iskur X
prodImage
£221.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£248.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£290.44
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel