Ravensburger Puzzle Animals Around the World

Price History
• Puzzle
• Material: Sustainable forestry
• Educational value combined with fun learning
• Find pieces, assemble them, and experience success
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ravensburger Puzzle Animals Around the World
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Ravensburger 13257 Animals of the World 300 XXL Piece Jigsaw Puzzle
Ravensburger 13257 Animals of the World 300 XXL Piece Jigsaw Puzzle, Toys & Games > Jigsaws & Puzzles > Jigsaws
prodImage
£8.50
£11.51
Shipping: £3.01
with shipping: £3.01
Ravensburger Animals Of The World 300 Piece Jigsaw Puzzle With Extra Large Pieces For Kids Age 9 Years Up B07JL4D9BB
ANIMALS OF THE WORLD - This bright and colourful cartoon map of the world shows animal life across the different continents. There are over 100 different animal pictures to discover as you sort and assemble the puzzle pieces. A lovel Animal toy or World Map puzzle PLAYFUL DEVELOPMENT - Perfect toys for your child. Puzzles for kids of every age help support a child’s development as they play, building skills such as concentration and creativity. PREMIUM QUALITY - Ravensburger puzzles use an exclusive, extra-thick cardboard combined with fine linen structured paper to create a glare-free puzzle image and give you the best experience possible. Our 300 piece kids puzzles with XXL large pieces are crafted with premium quality materials and measure 49 x 36cm when complete. Fully complies with all necessary UK and EU testing standards BESTSELLING PUZZLE BRAND WORLDWIDE - With over 1 billion puzzles sold, Ravensburger make a great birthday gift or Christmas present for boys, girls and kids of all ages. FSC CERTIFIED - This product is made of FSC-certified and other controlled material. By choosing this product, you are supporting responsible management of the world’s forests., Manufacturer: Ravensburger
prodImage
£13.69
£18.18
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Ravensburger Animals Of The World Puzzle 300 Piece Puzzle with XXL Pieces 13257
Animals Of The World Puzzle 300 Piece Puzzle with XXL Pieces, Toys & Games > Jigsaws & Puzzles > Jigsaws
prodImage
£13.75
Shipping: Free
Ravensburger Animals Of The World XXL 300pc Jigsaw Puzzle 13257
This bright and colourful cartoon map of the world shows animal life across the different continents. There are over 100 different animal pictures...
prodImage
£15.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Puzzle
Material: Sustainable forestry
Educational value combined with fun learning
Find pieces, assemble them, and experience success

Price History

1M 3M
Ravensburger Puzzle Animals Around the World
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

52 Reviews

Latest
Amazing puzzle!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/04/2026
|
My grandson loves puzzles and his parents liked the educational aspect of this one. He just graduated to 300 ct and the added challenge was exactly right for his age. As always Ravensburger is high quality when it comes to...View More puzzles. Even the boxes are sturdy.View Less
Great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/04/2026
|
Great
Nice graphics, educational.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/04/2026
|
Nice puzzle, the quality you would expect with a Ravensburger brand. 3-D like graphics of different animals showing on a map where they are native. Awesome, love it!
Quality gift
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/02/2026
|
Perfect gift for a 4-5 year old who loves puzzles!
Entertaining and educational
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/02/2026
|
Amazing and informative.Would have loved if puzzle came with a backboard.
With reviews from

Ravensburger Puzzle Animals Around the World Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 52 reviews
5
40
4
5
3
0
2
1
6

More from Ravensburger

Similar Priced Products

Ravensburger Puzzle My Fire Truck
£8.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ravensburger Puzzle XXL Pokémon Types
£8.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ravensburger Puzzle Gru and the Minions
£7.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ravensburger Colorful Ocean
£8.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ravensburger Hylkies Star Wars Chewbacca
£7.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ravensburger Puzzle Forest Animal Children
£7.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
retro_futureuk
prodImage
£8.50
Shipping: £3.01
prodImage
£13.69
Shipping: £4.49
homeessenceltd
prodImage
£13.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£15.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel