Ravensburger BITS

Price History
• Board Game
• Number of Players: 1 - 4 players
• Age Range: 8 Year(s)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ravensburger BITS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ravensburger Books, Bits & Bobs 1000 Piece Jigsaw Puzzles for Adults and Kids Age 12 Years + B0BMM214SL
This little shop is home to all sorts of treasures! Bestselling puzzle brand worldwide - With over 1 billion puzzles sold, our jigsaw puzzles make ideal gifts for women, great gifts for men and fit perfectly on our puzzle board. This product is made of FSC-certified and other controlled material. By choosing this product, you are supporting responsible management of the world’s forests. Our 1000 piece jigsaws are crafted with premium quality materials and measure 70 x 50cm when complete. Great for Adults and ideal puzzles for Children 12 years old and up. Fully complies with all necessary UK and EU testing standards Our puzzles use an exclusive, extra-thick cardboard combined with our fine, linen structured paper to create a glare-free puzzle image and give you the best experience possible. Positively Puzzling - From fun family times together to long term health benefits and day-to-day mindful moments. Ravensburger Jigsaw Puzzles make a great birthday present or Christmas gift., Manufacturer: Ravensburger
prodImage
£12.89
£17.38
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Ravensburger Books, Bits & Bobs Jigsaw Puzzle 1000 Pieces
Ravensburger Books, Bits & Bobs Jigsaw Puzzle 1000 Pieces, Toys & Games > Jigsaws & Puzzles > Jigsaws
prodImage
£12.89
Shipping: Free
Ravensburger Books, Bits & Bobs 1000 Piece Jigsaw Puzzles for Adults and Kids Age 12 Years Up B0CPFK16NG
BOOKS, BITS & BOBS - This little shop is home to all sorts of treasures! PREMIUM QUALITY - Ravensburger puzzles use an exclusive, extra-thick cardboard combined with fine linen structured paper to create a glare-free puzzle image and give you the best experience possible. Our 1000 piece jigsaws are crafted with premium quality materials and measure 70 x 50cm when complete. Fully complies with all necessary UK and EU testing standards. BESTSELLING PUZZLE BRAND WORLDWIDE - With over 1 billion puzzles sold, Ravensburger jigsaw puzzles make ideal gifts for women, men, adults, kids age 12 years up and fit perfectly on our puzzle board. FSC CERTIFIED - This product is made of FSC-certified and other controlled material. By choosing this product, you are supporting responsible management of the world's forests. POSITIVELY PUZZLING - From fun family times together to long term health benefits and day-to-day mindful moments, jigsaw puzzles make a great birthday gift or Christmas present., Manufacturer: Ravensburger
prodImage
£14.99
£19.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Ravensburger Jigsaw Puzzle - BOOKS, BITS & BOBS - 1000 Pieces 17481
This little shop is home to all sorts of treasures! Ravensburger 1000 piece jigsaws are crafted with premium quality materials and measure 70 x 50cm...
prodImage
£17.14
Shipping: Free
Ravensburger Books, Bits Bobs 1000 Piece Jigsaw Puzzles for Adults and Kids Ag 17481
Ravensburger Books, Bits Bobs 1000 Piece Jigsaw Puzzles for Adults and Kids Ag, Toys & Games > Jigsaws & Puzzles > Jigsaws
prodImage
£21.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Age
Age Range:8 Year(s)
Number of Players
1 - 4 players

Price History

1M 3M
Ravensburger BITS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

32 Reviews

Latest
Very fun. Never disappointed with anything from Ravensburger
Autor: LPS
|
29/04/2015
|
Very fun. Never disappointed with anything from Ravensburger
Fair game, but requires to consider too many rules for a small kid
Autor: Patricio
|
31/12/2014
|
Nice game. Clear rules but too many of them for a small kid.It doesn't become very addictive.
Not so much...
Autor: Tami
|
27/04/2013
|
I'm a little embarrassed to admit that we just ran out of patience and gave up on this game. The instructions are complicated. After reading through some of the other reviews, I will probably give it another shot...View More "someday" when I have some time to spare.View Less
Great challenging game for the whole family
Autor: M. Kelly
|
19/04/2013
|
I love this BITS game. Let me start by saying I come from a long line of board game and puzzle doers. I have tried to instill the same on my children and then are always looking for something new to play. This game is great. It...View More combines the best of a puzzle and a strategic board game which requires planning and insight in order to win. I highly recommend this to families who want to get their kids away from the tv and off social media and back to building interpersonal skills and having fun atView Less
Great game. Wonderful to see kids learn shapes and strategy
Autor: P. Costello
|
17/04/2013
|
This was a hit with the kids in our house. The game is new each time, and it teaches geometry in an implicit, practical way. It encourages even young children to think spatially in interesting ways. The colors are bright, and...View More the game is affordable. Great buy!View Less
With reviews from

Ravensburger BITS Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 32 reviews
5
6
4
12
3
9
2
1
3

More from Ravensburger

Similar Priced Products

Ravensburger Cat Crimes
£13.92
Compare Prices
6 offers
Schmidt Spiele Cockroach salad
£13.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jumbo Picture Quiz
£9.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ravensburger Labyrinth Pokémon
£13.59
Compare Prices
8 offers
Small Foot Ludo Pastell (11462)
£13.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ravensburger Fits
£14.29
Compare Prices
46 offers
Kosmos Holmes
£14.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
Asmodée Ghost Stories
£9.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kosmos Save yourself if you can
£11.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mattel Junior Scrabble
£14.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
prodImage
£12.89
Shipping: £4.49
everydaydealsuk
prodImage
£12.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£17.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel