Puma RS-2K Internet Exploring Sneaker

Manufacturer: Puma
from £37.99to £54.997 offersManufacturer: Puma
• Gender: Men, Unisex, Women
• Puma RS-2K Internet Exploring Men's Sneakers
• Material: Synthetic
• Laces, rubber sole
• Running System, breathable mesh upper
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Puma RS-2K Internet Exploring Sneaker
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Puma RS-2K Internet Exploring Mens Green Trainers - Multicolour - Size UK 9 24ccf1be-081c-4d1e-9168-93ad21783df8
Embark on a journey of style and innovation with the Puma RS-2K Internet Exploring Men's Green Trainers. These futuristic trainers seamlessly blend Puma's retro RS design with cutting-edge technology, making them a fashion-forward choice for those who love to explore both the virtual and real worlds. Key Features: Futuristic Design: The RS-2K Internet Exploring trainers feature a bold and futuristic design that stands out from traditional sneakers. The unique blend of vibrant green hues and modern detailing makes them a statement piece. RS Technology: The trainers incorporate Puma's RS technology, which originated in the '80s, offering superior cushioning and support. This technology delivers a comfortable and responsive feel with every step. Internet-Inspired Details: These trainers pay homage to the digital age with internet-inspired details, including playful graphics and digital-like patterns. These elements add a touch of tech-savvy style to your outfit. Comfortable Fit: The trainers are designed with a secure lace-up closure system that allows you to adjust the fit to your preference. The padded collar and tongue enhance overall comfort, providing a snug feel around the ankle area. Lightweight Construction: Despite their tech-heavy appearance, the trainers are constructed with lightweight materials that promote easy movement and reduced fatigue during all-day wear. High-Traction Outsole: The trainers feature a durable rubber outsole with a multi-surface tread pattern, offering excellent traction and grip on various terrains. Versatile Style: The RS-2K Internet Exploring trainers effortlessly blend style and performance, making them suitable for casual outings, streetwear fashion, and exploring the urban jungle.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£37.99
£40.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Puma RS-2K Internet Exploring Mens Green Trainers - Multicolour - Size UK 7.5 5f5ec0b3-63d4-4e95-be02-b349458f4b7c
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£37.99
£40.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Puma RS-2K Internet Exploring Mens Multicoloured Trainers 373309-05
Puma RS-2K Internet Exploring Mens Multicoloured Trainers, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Puma RS-2K Internet Exploring Mens Green Trainers 373309_02
Puma RS-2K Internet Exploring Mens Green Trainers, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Puma RS-2K Internet Exploring Mens Green Trainers - Multicolour - Size UK 9.5 352b9016-7019-4688-9345-ac783c64c245
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£37.99
£40.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Puma RS-2K Internet Exploring Mens Green Trainers - Multicolour - Size UK 8.5 e772c0c1-9d9a-497f-9f91-a30d1185c9aa
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£37.99
£40.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Puma RS-2K Internet Exploring Mens Multicoloured Trainers - Multicolour - Size UK 4 3e4fb104-19ae-4555-a6f8-b65ef74a04f7
bold statement with their footwear. Puma is known for its innovative designs and the RS-2K series is a prime example of their unique approach. Here's a description of the key features: Multicoloured Design: These trainers feature a multicoloured upper, combining various hues and patterns to create an eye-catching and eclectic appearance. The use of multiple colors and designs gives these trainers a vibrant and dynamic look. Textile and Synthetic Upper: The upper is typically constructed with a combination of textile and synthetic materials, providing both style and durability. The use of different materials can enhance breathability and comfort. Unique Lacing System: The RS-2K series is known for its innovative and unique lacing system, which adds to the distinctive and modern design. The laces are often woven through webbing straps for an unconventional yet secure fit. Cushioned Insole: These trainers typically come with a cushioned insole, ensuring comfort and support, even during extended periods of wear. Chunky Outsole: The chunky outsole is a defining feature of the RS-2K series, offering a modern and on-trend look while providing good traction and stability. Puma Branding: Puma's iconic logo and branding are usually featured on these trainers, adding an authentic and sporty touch to the design. Versatile Style: The Puma RS-2K Internet Exploring Men's Multicoloured Trainers have a versatile and fashion-forward style that can be paired with urban, streetwear, and athleisure outfits. Innovative Aesthetics: The RS-2K series, including the Internet Exploring version, is known for its futuristic and unconventional aesthetics, making it perfect for individuals who want to express their unique style.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£38.00
£40.99
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Additional features
Puma RS-2K Internet Exploring Men's Sneakers
Material: Synthetic
Laces, rubber sole
Running System, breathable mesh upper
Gender
Men, Unisex, Women

Price History

1M
Puma RS-2K Internet Exploring Sneaker
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Puma

Puma ST Runner V2 NL
£43.00
Puma ST Runner V2 NLCompare 20 Prices
Puma Epic Flip V2 Women
£14.71
Puma Epic Flip V2 WomenCompare 7 Prices
Puma ST Runner V2 Full L
£34.80
Puma ST Runner V2 Full LCompare 54 Prices
Puma Carina 2.0
£27.99
Puma Carina 2.0Compare 59 Prices
Puma CA Pro Classic Sneaker (380190)
£21.38
Puma CA Pro Classic Sneaker (380190)Compare 51 Prices
Puma Carina L Women (370325)
£25.56
Puma Carina L Women (370325)Compare 22 Prices
Puma Mayze Women (381983)
£34.36
Puma Mayze Women (381983)Compare 14 Prices
Puma Smash v2 L Men
£34.00
Puma Smash v2 L MenCompare 25 Prices
Puma Vikky Stacked
£38.00
Puma Vikky StackedCompare 17 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Adidas ZX 500 OG Women
£37.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Puma Basket 68
£37.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Adidas Ozweego Women
£39.90
Compare Prices
8 offers
Vans Palisades Vulc Women
£38.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vans Old Skool Reissue CA
£37.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
NIKE Court Borough Mid Prem Women
£37.97
Compare Prices
41 offers
NIKE 6.0 Mavrk Mid 2 Men
£37.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
Gola Equipe Suede
£38.47
Compare Prices
7 offers
Skechers Summits - Louvin
£38.07
Compare Prices
56 offers
Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Classic (M5039C)
£38.21
Compare Prices
132 offers
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: £2.99
sportitfirst
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
sportitfirst
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel