Prusa XL (Dual Extruder, assembled)

Manufacturer: Prusa
Prusa XL (Dual Extruder, assembled)
from £3,099.002 offersManufacturer: PrusaPrice History
• Printing Technology: FFF
• Display: Yes
• 3D printer with dual extruder and large build volume of 360 × 360 × 360 mm
• Print materials: FLEX, PC, PETG, PLA, PVA, PP, CPE, PVB
• Layer thickness from 0.05 mm to 0.3 mm
• Efficient tool changer minimizes material waste
• High-speed printing with Input Shaper and Pressure Advance technology
• Touchscreen and printing options via LAN and USB stick
Show all product details
Best Prices
£3,099.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£3,099.00
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Original Prusa XL Assembled 2-toolhead 3D Printer, Large-Scale CoreXY 3D Printer, Assembled and Tested, Build Volume of 36x36x36 cm, 2 Independent toolheads, Multi-Material Experience XL-COM-2T-SAT
The Original Prusa XL is a unique large-scale CoreXY 3D printer with a build volume of 36×36×36 cm (14.17''×14.17''×14.17'') and an optional toolchanger to operate up to 5 independent toolheads. This allows you to print massive objects quickly and with little to no waste. The XL offers a true multi-material experience, giving you the option to combine materials like soft TPU with durable PCCF in a single print. Or, for less demanding projects, you can use PLA as support material for PETG objects, making the removal of supports much easier. The XL can be upgraded with more toolheads at any time. With five toolheads, the XL offers unmatched multi-material performance and speed with extremely fast tool changing and advanced technologies to deliver high-quality and colorful 3D prints with minimal-to-zero waste. The printer includes one Satin print sheet and a 1kg spool of Prusament PLA, Prusa Research offers lifetime technical assistance and 24 hours professional customer service.
prodImage
£3,099.00
Shipping: Free
Original Prusa XL 2-Toolhead CoreXY 3D Printer – Large-Format Multi-Material & Multi-Colour Professional Printer for Business & Home, Advanced Industrial Prototyping, High-Speed Dual Tool, 36x36x36 cm XL-COM-2T-SAT
[MULTI-MATERIAL DUAL TOOL SYSTEM] Enables seamless switching between materials for complex prints, functional prototypes, and soluble support structures. [LARGE-SCALE PROFESSIONAL OUTPUT] Built for engineering teams, studios, and advanced makers requiring reliable industrial-grade performance at scale. [SEGMENTED HEATED BED SYSTEM] Intelligent heating zones improve energy efficiency and reduce warping on large prints for reliable first-layer adhesion across the entire platform. [REDUCED MATERIAL WASTE WORKFLOW] Intelligent tool switching minimizes purge waste while maintaining high-quality transitions between materials. [COREXY PRECISION & SPEED] Stable CoreXY motion system ensures accurate, fast printing even during complex multi-material operations. [PROFESSIONAL PRUSA ECOSYSTEM] Fully integrated with PrusaSlicer and Printables.com for streamlined multi-material production workflows. [READY-TO-PRINT PACKAGE & SUPPORT] The printer includes one Satin print sheet and a 1kg spool of Prusament PLA. Prusa Research offers lifetime technical assistance and 24-hour professional customer service. [QUICK & SIMPLE FINAL ASSEMBLY] To ensure safe transportation, several fragile components are packed separately inside the printer package, including the LCD, extruder assembly, Wi-Fi antenna, and spool holder. These parts are easy to install, and the setup process is quick and straightforward, allowing you to have your Prusa XL up and running in no time.
prodImage
£3,099.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
3D printer with dual extruder and large build volume of 360 × 360 × 360 mm
Print materials: FLEX, PC, PETG, PLA, PVA, PP, CPE, PVB
Layer thickness from 0.05 mm to 0.3 mm
Efficient tool changer minimizes material waste
High-speed printing with Input Shaper and Pressure Advance technology
Touchscreen and printing options via LAN and USB stick
Functions
Display:Yes
Printing Technology
FFF

Price History

1M 3M
Prusa XL (Dual Extruder, assembled)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Prusa XL (Dual Extruder, assembled)
Josef Prusa
prodImage
£3,099.00
Shipping: Free
Josef Prusa
prodImage
£3,099.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel