Portwest S585 Winter Overall

Manufacturer: Portwest
Portwest S585 Winter Overall
from £62.99to £93.6127 offersManufacturer: Portwest
• Men's winter overall with cold protection down to -40 °C
• Abrasion-resistant Oxford polyester for high durability
• Quilted lining ensures optimal thermal insulation
• Five pockets, mobile phone pocket, and stowable hood
• Dimensions: Height 70 cm, Length 60 cm, Width 50 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Portwest S585 Winter Overall
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Portwest

Popular Products

27 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Portwest S585 Mens Hi Vis Waterproof Winter Overalls Quilt Lined Thermal Boiler Suit 300D Oxford Taped Seams Reflective Double Knee for Construction Highways Rail Outdoor, Grey, XL B00J4FK4AS
WATERPROOF 300D OXFORD SHELL: double PU coated polyester with PFAS-free Texpel Splash Eco water-bead finish; fully taped seams hold out driving rain; certified to EN 343 Class 3:1 X with a 15,000mm hydrostatic head rating QUILT LINED THERMAL WARMTH: fully quilted body insulation traps heat through cold shifts; ribbed inner cuffs seal draughts at the wrists; elasticated waistband keeps warmth in when bending stretching or climbing a ladder DOUBLE KNEE REINFORCEMENT: twin-layer knee panels take kneeling abrasion on site; zipped chest pocket secures ID and cards; internal mobile phone pocket; radio loop and D-loop keep comms and keys within easy reach CERTIFIED HI VIS AND WEATHER PROTECTION: independently tested by SATRA Technology Europe to EN ISO 20471 Class 3 hi-vis; EN 343 Class 3:1 X waterproof; EN 17353 Type B2 enhanced visibility for dawn dusk and night shifts BUILT FOR RAIL HIGHWAYS AND UTILITIES: reflective tape on arms and legs keeps you seen in low light; regular fit across sizes S to XXL in four colourways black navy grey and red; machine wash cold and line dry
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
Portwest S585 Mens Hi Vis Waterproof Winter Overalls Quilt Lined Thermal Boiler Suit 300D Oxford Taped Seams Reflective Double Knee for Construction Highways Rail Outdoor, Navy, XL B019CL8YMS
WATERPROOF 300D OXFORD SHELL: double PU coated polyester with PFAS-free Texpel Splash Eco water-bead finish; fully taped seams hold out driving rain; certified to EN 343 Class 3:1 X with a 15,000mm hydrostatic head rating QUILT LINED THERMAL WARMTH: fully quilted body insulation traps heat through cold shifts; ribbed inner cuffs seal draughts at the wrists; elasticated waistband keeps warmth in when bending stretching or climbing a ladder DOUBLE KNEE REINFORCEMENT: twin-layer knee panels take kneeling abrasion on site; zipped chest pocket secures ID and cards; internal mobile phone pocket; radio loop and D-loop keep comms and keys within easy reach CERTIFIED HI VIS AND WEATHER PROTECTION: independently tested by SATRA Technology Europe to EN ISO 20471 Class 3 hi-vis; EN 343 Class 3:1 X waterproof; EN 17353 Type B2 enhanced visibility for dawn dusk and night shifts BUILT FOR RAIL HIGHWAYS AND UTILITIES: reflective tape on arms and legs keeps you seen in low light; regular fit across sizes S to XXL in four colourways black navy grey and red; machine wash cold and line dry
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
Portwest S585 Mens Hi Vis Waterproof Winter Overalls Quilt Lined Thermal Boiler Suit 300D Oxford Taped Seams Reflective Double Knee for Construction Highways Rail Outdoor, Red, S S585RERS
WATERPROOF 300D OXFORD SHELL: double PU coated polyester with PFAS-free Texpel Splash Eco water-bead finish; fully taped seams hold out driving rain; certified to EN 343 Class 3:1 X with a 15,000mm hydrostatic head rating QUILT LINED THERMAL WARMTH: fully quilted body insulation traps heat through cold shifts; ribbed inner cuffs seal draughts at the wrists; elasticated waistband keeps warmth in when bending stretching or climbing a ladder DOUBLE KNEE REINFORCEMENT: twin-layer knee panels take kneeling abrasion on site; zipped chest pocket secures ID and cards; internal mobile phone pocket; radio loop and D-loop keep comms and keys within easy reach CERTIFIED HI VIS AND WEATHER PROTECTION: independently tested by SATRA Technology Europe to EN ISO 20471 Class 3 hi-vis; EN 343 Class 3:1 X waterproof; EN 17353 Type B2 enhanced visibility for dawn dusk and night shifts BUILT FOR RAIL HIGHWAYS AND UTILITIES: reflective tape on arms and legs keeps you seen in low light; regular fit across sizes S to XXL in four colourways black navy grey and red; machine wash cold and line dry
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Portwest S585 Mens Hi Vis Waterproof Winter Overalls Quilt Lined Thermal Boiler Suit 300D Oxford Taped Seams Reflective Double Knee for Construction Highways Rail Outdoor, Grey, S S585GRRS
WATERPROOF 300D OXFORD SHELL: double PU coated polyester with PFAS-free Texpel Splash Eco water-bead finish; fully taped seams hold out driving rain; certified to EN 343 Class 3:1 X with a 15,000mm hydrostatic head rating QUILT LINED THERMAL WARMTH: fully quilted body insulation traps heat through cold shifts; ribbed inner cuffs seal draughts at the wrists; elasticated waistband keeps warmth in when bending stretching or climbing a ladder DOUBLE KNEE REINFORCEMENT: twin-layer knee panels take kneeling abrasion on site; zipped chest pocket secures ID and cards; internal mobile phone pocket; radio loop and D-loop keep comms and keys within easy reach CERTIFIED HI VIS AND WEATHER PROTECTION: independently tested by SATRA Technology Europe to EN ISO 20471 Class 3 hi-vis; EN 343 Class 3:1 X waterproof; EN 17353 Type B2 enhanced visibility for dawn dusk and night shifts BUILT FOR RAIL HIGHWAYS AND UTILITIES: reflective tape on arms and legs keeps you seen in low light; regular fit across sizes S to XXL in four colourways black navy grey and red; machine wash cold and line dry
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Portwest JJC Waterproof Protection Mechanics Marshalls Workwear Overalls S585GRRXXL
JJC Waterproof Protection Mechanics Marshalls Workwear Overalls, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Clothing, Protective Gear & Merchandise > Other Clothing, Protective Gear & Merchandise
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
Portwest JJC Waterproof Protection Mechanics Marshalls Workwear Overalls S585RERL
JJC Waterproof Protection Mechanics Marshalls Workwear Overalls, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Clothing, Protective Gear & Merchandise > Other Clothing, Protective Gear & Merchandise
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
Unbranded (Red, Small) Winter Coverall
Stay dry whatever the weather with this Winter Coverall! This coverall is entirely waterproof and CE certified, plus it has reinforced knee pads.
prodImage
£93.61
Shipping: Free
More offers
Portwest S585 Mens Hi Vis Waterproof Winter Overalls Quilt Lined Thermal Boiler Suit 300D Oxford Taped Seams Reflective Double Knee for Construction Highways Rail Outdoor, Navy, S S585NARS
WATERPROOF 300D OXFORD SHELL: double PU coated polyester with PFAS-free Texpel Splash Eco water-bead finish; fully taped seams hold out driving rain; certified to EN 343 Class 3:1 X with a 15,000mm hydrostatic head rating QUILT LINED THERMAL WARMTH: fully quilted body insulation traps heat through cold shifts; ribbed inner cuffs seal draughts at the wrists; elasticated waistband keeps warmth in when bending stretching or climbing a ladder DOUBLE KNEE REINFORCEMENT: twin-layer knee panels take kneeling abrasion on site; zipped chest pocket secures ID and cards; internal mobile phone pocket; radio loop and D-loop keep comms and keys within easy reach CERTIFIED HI VIS AND WEATHER PROTECTION: independently tested by SATRA Technology Europe to EN ISO 20471 Class 3 hi-vis; EN 343 Class 3:1 X waterproof; EN 17353 Type B2 enhanced visibility for dawn dusk and night shifts BUILT FOR RAIL HIGHWAYS AND UTILITIES: reflective tape on arms and legs keeps you seen in low light; regular fit across sizes S to XXL in four colourways black navy grey and red; machine wash cold and line dry
prodImage
£66.99
Shipping: Free
Portwest S585 Mens Hi Vis Waterproof Winter Overalls Quilt Lined Thermal Boiler Suit 300D Oxford Taped Seams Reflective Double Knee for Construction Highways Rail Outdoor, Red, M B00J4FK8LS
WATERPROOF 300D OXFORD SHELL: double PU coated polyester with PFAS-free Texpel Splash Eco water-bead finish; fully taped seams hold out driving rain; certified to EN 343 Class 3:1 X with a 15,000mm hydrostatic head rating QUILT LINED THERMAL WARMTH: fully quilted body insulation traps heat through cold shifts; ribbed inner cuffs seal draughts at the wrists; elasticated waistband keeps warmth in when bending stretching or climbing a ladder DOUBLE KNEE REINFORCEMENT: twin-layer knee panels take kneeling abrasion on site; zipped chest pocket secures ID and cards; internal mobile phone pocket; radio loop and D-loop keep comms and keys within easy reach CERTIFIED HI VIS AND WEATHER PROTECTION: independently tested by SATRA Technology Europe to EN ISO 20471 Class 3 hi-vis; EN 343 Class 3:1 X waterproof; EN 17353 Type B2 enhanced visibility for dawn dusk and night shifts BUILT FOR RAIL HIGHWAYS AND UTILITIES: reflective tape on arms and legs keeps you seen in low light; regular fit across sizes S to XXL in four colourways black navy grey and red; machine wash cold and line dry
prodImage
£67.98
Shipping: Free
Portwest S585 Mens Hi Vis Waterproof Winter Overalls Quilt Lined Thermal Boiler Suit 300D Oxford Taped Seams Reflective Double Knee for Construction Highways Rail Outdoor, Grey, M B00ODYALSA
WATERPROOF 300D OXFORD SHELL: double PU coated polyester with PFAS-free Texpel Splash Eco water-bead finish; fully taped seams hold out driving rain; certified to EN 343 Class 3:1 X with a 15,000mm hydrostatic head rating QUILT LINED THERMAL WARMTH: fully quilted body insulation traps heat through cold shifts; ribbed inner cuffs seal draughts at the wrists; elasticated waistband keeps warmth in when bending stretching or climbing a ladder DOUBLE KNEE REINFORCEMENT: twin-layer knee panels take kneeling abrasion on site; zipped chest pocket secures ID and cards; internal mobile phone pocket; radio loop and D-loop keep comms and keys within easy reach CERTIFIED HI VIS AND WEATHER PROTECTION: independently tested by SATRA Technology Europe to EN ISO 20471 Class 3 hi-vis; EN 343 Class 3:1 X waterproof; EN 17353 Type B2 enhanced visibility for dawn dusk and night shifts BUILT FOR RAIL HIGHWAYS AND UTILITIES: reflective tape on arms and legs keeps you seen in low light; regular fit across sizes S to XXL in four colourways black navy grey and red; machine wash cold and line dry
prodImage
£67.98
Shipping: Free
Portwest S585 Mens Hi Vis Waterproof Winter Overalls Quilt Lined Thermal Boiler Suit 300D Oxford Taped Seams Reflective Double Knee for Construction Highways Rail Outdoor, Black, S B086T1TPMK
WATERPROOF 300D OXFORD SHELL: double PU coated polyester with PFAS-free Texpel Splash Eco water-bead finish; fully taped seams hold out driving rain; certified to EN 343 Class 3:1 X with a 15,000mm hydrostatic head rating QUILT LINED THERMAL WARMTH: fully quilted body insulation traps heat through cold shifts; ribbed inner cuffs seal draughts at the wrists; elasticated waistband keeps warmth in when bending stretching or climbing a ladder DOUBLE KNEE REINFORCEMENT: twin-layer knee panels take kneeling abrasion on site; zipped chest pocket secures ID and cards; internal mobile phone pocket; radio loop and D-loop keep comms and keys within easy reach CERTIFIED HI VIS AND WEATHER PROTECTION: independently tested by SATRA Technology Europe to EN ISO 20471 Class 3 hi-vis; EN 343 Class 3:1 X waterproof; EN 17353 Type B2 enhanced visibility for dawn dusk and night shifts BUILT FOR RAIL HIGHWAYS AND UTILITIES: reflective tape on arms and legs keeps you seen in low light; regular fit across sizes S to XXL in four colourways black navy grey and red; machine wash cold and line dry
prodImage
£67.98
Shipping: Free
Portwest S585 Mens Hi Vis Waterproof Winter Overalls Quilt Lined Thermal Boiler Suit 300D Oxford Taped Seams Reflective Double Knee for Construction Highways Rail Outdoor, Black, L B08HJFGRTT
WATERPROOF 300D OXFORD SHELL: double PU coated polyester with PFAS-free Texpel Splash Eco water-bead finish; fully taped seams hold out driving rain; certified to EN 343 Class 3:1 X with a 15,000mm hydrostatic head rating QUILT LINED THERMAL WARMTH: fully quilted body insulation traps heat through cold shifts; ribbed inner cuffs seal draughts at the wrists; elasticated waistband keeps warmth in when bending stretching or climbing a ladder DOUBLE KNEE REINFORCEMENT: twin-layer knee panels take kneeling abrasion on site; zipped chest pocket secures ID and cards; internal mobile phone pocket; radio loop and D-loop keep comms and keys within easy reach CERTIFIED HI VIS AND WEATHER PROTECTION: independently tested by SATRA Technology Europe to EN ISO 20471 Class 3 hi-vis; EN 343 Class 3:1 X waterproof; EN 17353 Type B2 enhanced visibility for dawn dusk and night shifts BUILT FOR RAIL HIGHWAYS AND UTILITIES: reflective tape on arms and legs keeps you seen in low light; regular fit across sizes S to XXL in four colourways black navy grey and red; machine wash cold and line dry
prodImage
£67.98
Shipping: Free
Portwest S585 Mens Hi Vis Waterproof Winter Overalls Quilt Lined Thermal Boiler Suit 300D Oxford Taped Seams Reflective Double Knee for Construction Highways Rail Outdoor, Black, XL B08HJKN1C1
WATERPROOF 300D OXFORD SHELL: double PU coated polyester with PFAS-free Texpel Splash Eco water-bead finish; fully taped seams hold out driving rain; certified to EN 343 Class 3:1 X with a 15,000mm hydrostatic head rating QUILT LINED THERMAL WARMTH: fully quilted body insulation traps heat through cold shifts; ribbed inner cuffs seal draughts at the wrists; elasticated waistband keeps warmth in when bending stretching or climbing a ladder DOUBLE KNEE REINFORCEMENT: twin-layer knee panels take kneeling abrasion on site; zipped chest pocket secures ID and cards; internal mobile phone pocket; radio loop and D-loop keep comms and keys within easy reach CERTIFIED HI VIS AND WEATHER PROTECTION: independently tested by SATRA Technology Europe to EN ISO 20471 Class 3 hi-vis; EN 343 Class 3:1 X waterproof; EN 17353 Type B2 enhanced visibility for dawn dusk and night shifts BUILT FOR RAIL HIGHWAYS AND UTILITIES: reflective tape on arms and legs keeps you seen in low light; regular fit across sizes S to XXL in four colourways black navy grey and red; machine wash cold and line dry
prodImage
£67.98
Shipping: Free
Portwest S585 Mens Hi Vis Waterproof Winter Overalls Quilt Lined Thermal Boiler Suit 300D Oxford Taped Seams Reflective Double Knee for Construction Highways Rail Outdoor, Grey, XXL B00J4FK5VQ
WATERPROOF 300D OXFORD SHELL: double PU coated polyester with PFAS-free Texpel Splash Eco water-bead finish; fully taped seams hold out driving rain; certified to EN 343 Class 3:1 X with a 15,000mm hydrostatic head rating QUILT LINED THERMAL WARMTH: fully quilted body insulation traps heat through cold shifts; ribbed inner cuffs seal draughts at the wrists; elasticated waistband keeps warmth in when bending stretching or climbing a ladder DOUBLE KNEE REINFORCEMENT: twin-layer knee panels take kneeling abrasion on site; zipped chest pocket secures ID and cards; internal mobile phone pocket; radio loop and D-loop keep comms and keys within easy reach CERTIFIED HI VIS AND WEATHER PROTECTION: independently tested by SATRA Technology Europe to EN ISO 20471 Class 3 hi-vis; EN 343 Class 3:1 X waterproof; EN 17353 Type B2 enhanced visibility for dawn dusk and night shifts BUILT FOR RAIL HIGHWAYS AND UTILITIES: reflective tape on arms and legs keeps you seen in low light; regular fit across sizes S to XXL in four colourways black navy grey and red; machine wash cold and line dry
prodImage
£67.98
Shipping: Free
Portwest S585 Mens Hi Vis Waterproof Winter Overalls Quilt Lined Thermal Boiler Suit 300D Oxford Taped Seams Reflective Double Knee for Construction Highways Rail Outdoor, Navy, XXL B019CL9HAQ
WATERPROOF 300D OXFORD SHELL: double PU coated polyester with PFAS-free Texpel Splash Eco water-bead finish; fully taped seams hold out driving rain; certified to EN 343 Class 3:1 X with a 15,000mm hydrostatic head rating QUILT LINED THERMAL WARMTH: fully quilted body insulation traps heat through cold shifts; ribbed inner cuffs seal draughts at the wrists; elasticated waistband keeps warmth in when bending stretching or climbing a ladder DOUBLE KNEE REINFORCEMENT: twin-layer knee panels take kneeling abrasion on site; zipped chest pocket secures ID and cards; internal mobile phone pocket; radio loop and D-loop keep comms and keys within easy reach CERTIFIED HI VIS AND WEATHER PROTECTION: independently tested by SATRA Technology Europe to EN ISO 20471 Class 3 hi-vis; EN 343 Class 3:1 X waterproof; EN 17353 Type B2 enhanced visibility for dawn dusk and night shifts BUILT FOR RAIL HIGHWAYS AND UTILITIES: reflective tape on arms and legs keeps you seen in low light; regular fit across sizes S to XXL in four colourways black navy grey and red; machine wash cold and line dry
prodImage
£68.75
Shipping: Free
Portwest S585 Mens Hi Vis Waterproof Winter Overalls Quilt Lined Thermal Boiler Suit 300D Oxford Taped Seams Reflective Double Knee for Construction Highways Rail Outdoor, Red, XXL B00J4FKC46
WATERPROOF 300D OXFORD SHELL: double PU coated polyester with PFAS-free Texpel Splash Eco water-bead finish; fully taped seams hold out driving rain; certified to EN 343 Class 3:1 X with a 15,000mm hydrostatic head rating QUILT LINED THERMAL WARMTH: fully quilted body insulation traps heat through cold shifts; ribbed inner cuffs seal draughts at the wrists; elasticated waistband keeps warmth in when bending stretching or climbing a ladder DOUBLE KNEE REINFORCEMENT: twin-layer knee panels take kneeling abrasion on site; zipped chest pocket secures ID and cards; internal mobile phone pocket; radio loop and D-loop keep comms and keys within easy reach CERTIFIED HI VIS AND WEATHER PROTECTION: independently tested by SATRA Technology Europe to EN ISO 20471 Class 3 hi-vis; EN 343 Class 3:1 X waterproof; EN 17353 Type B2 enhanced visibility for dawn dusk and night shifts BUILT FOR RAIL HIGHWAYS AND UTILITIES: reflective tape on arms and legs keeps you seen in low light; regular fit across sizes S to XXL in four colourways black navy grey and red; machine wash cold and line dry
prodImage
£68.75
Shipping: Free
Portwest S585 Mens Hi Vis Waterproof Winter Overalls Quilt Lined Thermal Boiler Suit 300D Oxford Taped Seams Reflective Double Knee for Construction Highways Rail Outdoor, Navy, M B019CL8UGI
WATERPROOF 300D OXFORD SHELL: double PU coated polyester with PFAS-free Texpel Splash Eco water-bead finish; fully taped seams hold out driving rain; certified to EN 343 Class 3:1 X with a 15,000mm hydrostatic head rating QUILT LINED THERMAL WARMTH: fully quilted body insulation traps heat through cold shifts; ribbed inner cuffs seal draughts at the wrists; elasticated waistband keeps warmth in when bending stretching or climbing a ladder DOUBLE KNEE REINFORCEMENT: twin-layer knee panels take kneeling abrasion on site; zipped chest pocket secures ID and cards; internal mobile phone pocket; radio loop and D-loop keep comms and keys within easy reach CERTIFIED HI VIS AND WEATHER PROTECTION: independently tested by SATRA Technology Europe to EN ISO 20471 Class 3 hi-vis; EN 343 Class 3:1 X waterproof; EN 17353 Type B2 enhanced visibility for dawn dusk and night shifts BUILT FOR RAIL HIGHWAYS AND UTILITIES: reflective tape on arms and legs keeps you seen in low light; regular fit across sizes S to XXL in four colourways black navy grey and red; machine wash cold and line dry
prodImage
£68.75
Shipping: Free
Portwest S585 Mens Hi Vis Waterproof Winter Overalls Quilt Lined Thermal Boiler Suit 300D Oxford Taped Seams Reflective Double Knee for Construction Highways Rail Outdoor, Red, S S585RERS
WATERPROOF 300D OXFORD SHELL: double PU coated polyester with PFAS-free Texpel Splash Eco water-bead finish; fully taped seams hold out driving rain; certified to EN 343 Class 3:1 X with a 15,000mm hydrostatic head rating QUILT LINED THERMAL WARMTH: fully quilted body insulation traps heat through cold shifts; ribbed inner cuffs seal draughts at the wrists; elasticated waistband keeps warmth in when bending stretching or climbing a ladder DOUBLE KNEE REINFORCEMENT: twin-layer knee panels take kneeling abrasion on site; zipped chest pocket secures ID and cards; internal mobile phone pocket; radio loop and D-loop keep comms and keys within easy reach CERTIFIED HI VIS AND WEATHER PROTECTION: independently tested by SATRA Technology Europe to EN ISO 20471 Class 3 hi-vis; EN 343 Class 3:1 X waterproof; EN 17353 Type B2 enhanced visibility for dawn dusk and night shifts BUILT FOR RAIL HIGHWAYS AND UTILITIES: reflective tape on arms and legs keeps you seen in low light; regular fit across sizes S to XXL in four colourways black navy grey and red; machine wash cold and line dry
prodImage
£69.56
Shipping: Free
Portwest S585 Mens Hi Vis Waterproof Winter Overalls Quilt Lined Thermal Boiler Suit 300D Oxford Taped Seams Reflective Double Knee for Construction Highways Rail Outdoor, Red, L child-102217
WATERPROOF 300D OXFORD SHELL: double PU coated polyester with PFAS-free Texpel Splash Eco water-bead finish; fully taped seams hold out driving rain; certified to EN 343 Class 3:1 X with a 15,000mm hydrostatic head rating QUILT LINED THERMAL WARMTH: fully quilted body insulation traps heat through cold shifts; ribbed inner cuffs seal draughts at the wrists; elasticated waistband keeps warmth in when bending stretching or climbing a ladder DOUBLE KNEE REINFORCEMENT: twin-layer knee panels take kneeling abrasion on site; zipped chest pocket secures ID and cards; internal mobile phone pocket; radio loop and D-loop keep comms and keys within easy reach CERTIFIED HI VIS AND WEATHER PROTECTION: independently tested by SATRA Technology Europe to EN ISO 20471 Class 3 hi-vis; EN 343 Class 3:1 X waterproof; EN 17353 Type B2 enhanced visibility for dawn dusk and night shifts BUILT FOR RAIL HIGHWAYS AND UTILITIES: reflective tape on arms and legs keeps you seen in low light; regular fit across sizes S to XXL in four colourways black navy grey and red; machine wash cold and line dry
prodImage
£72.94
Shipping: Free
Portwest S585 Mens Hi Vis Waterproof Winter Overalls Quilt Lined Thermal Boiler Suit 300D Oxford Taped Seams Reflective Double Knee for Construction Highways Rail Outdoor, Navy, L B019CL8SWE
WATERPROOF 300D OXFORD SHELL: double PU coated polyester with PFAS-free Texpel Splash Eco water-bead finish; fully taped seams hold out driving rain; certified to EN 343 Class 3:1 X with a 15,000mm hydrostatic head rating QUILT LINED THERMAL WARMTH: fully quilted body insulation traps heat through cold shifts; ribbed inner cuffs seal draughts at the wrists; elasticated waistband keeps warmth in when bending stretching or climbing a ladder DOUBLE KNEE REINFORCEMENT: twin-layer knee panels take kneeling abrasion on site; zipped chest pocket secures ID and cards; internal mobile phone pocket; radio loop and D-loop keep comms and keys within easy reach CERTIFIED HI VIS AND WEATHER PROTECTION: independently tested by SATRA Technology Europe to EN ISO 20471 Class 3 hi-vis; EN 343 Class 3:1 X waterproof; EN 17353 Type B2 enhanced visibility for dawn dusk and night shifts BUILT FOR RAIL HIGHWAYS AND UTILITIES: reflective tape on arms and legs keeps you seen in low light; regular fit across sizes S to XXL in four colourways black navy grey and red; machine wash cold and line dry
prodImage
£77.43
Shipping: Free
Portwest S585 Mens Hi Vis Waterproof Winter Overalls Quilt Lined Thermal Boiler Suit 300D Oxford Taped Seams Reflective Double Knee for Construction Highways Rail Outdoor, Red, L B00J4FK9K8
WATERPROOF 300D OXFORD SHELL: double PU coated polyester with PFAS-free Texpel Splash Eco water-bead finish; fully taped seams hold out driving rain; certified to EN 343 Class 3:1 X with a 15,000mm hydrostatic head rating QUILT LINED THERMAL WARMTH: fully quilted body insulation traps heat through cold shifts; ribbed inner cuffs seal draughts at the wrists; elasticated waistband keeps warmth in when bending stretching or climbing a ladder DOUBLE KNEE REINFORCEMENT: twin-layer knee panels take kneeling abrasion on site; zipped chest pocket secures ID and cards; internal mobile phone pocket; radio loop and D-loop keep comms and keys within easy reach CERTIFIED HI VIS AND WEATHER PROTECTION: independently tested by SATRA Technology Europe to EN ISO 20471 Class 3 hi-vis; EN 343 Class 3:1 X waterproof; EN 17353 Type B2 enhanced visibility for dawn dusk and night shifts BUILT FOR RAIL HIGHWAYS AND UTILITIES: reflective tape on arms and legs keeps you seen in low light; regular fit across sizes S to XXL in four colourways black navy grey and red; machine wash cold and line dry
prodImage
£77.43
Shipping: Free
Portwest S585 Mens Hi Vis Waterproof Winter Overalls Quilt Lined Thermal Boiler Suit 300D Oxford Taped Seams Reflective Double Knee for Construction Highways Rail Outdoor, Red, L child-102217
WATERPROOF 300D OXFORD SHELL: double PU coated polyester with PFAS-free Texpel Splash Eco water-bead finish; fully taped seams hold out driving rain; certified to EN 343 Class 3:1 X with a 15,000mm hydrostatic head rating QUILT LINED THERMAL WARMTH: fully quilted body insulation traps heat through cold shifts; ribbed inner cuffs seal draughts at the wrists; elasticated waistband keeps warmth in when bending stretching or climbing a ladder DOUBLE KNEE REINFORCEMENT: twin-layer knee panels take kneeling abrasion on site; zipped chest pocket secures ID and cards; internal mobile phone pocket; radio loop and D-loop keep comms and keys within easy reach CERTIFIED HI VIS AND WEATHER PROTECTION: independently tested by SATRA Technology Europe to EN ISO 20471 Class 3 hi-vis; EN 343 Class 3:1 X waterproof; EN 17353 Type B2 enhanced visibility for dawn dusk and night shifts BUILT FOR RAIL HIGHWAYS AND UTILITIES: reflective tape on arms and legs keeps you seen in low light; regular fit across sizes S to XXL in four colourways black navy grey and red; machine wash cold and line dry
prodImage
£77.45
Shipping: Free
Portwest Demon Tweeks Waterproof Protection Mechanics Marshalls Workwear Overalls S585GRRXL
Demon Tweeks Waterproof Protection Mechanics Marshalls Workwear Overalls, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Clothing, Protective Gear & Merchandise > Other Clothing, Protective Gear & Merchandise
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
Portwest JJC Waterproof Protection Mechanics Marshalls Workwear Overalls S585NARXXL
JJC Waterproof Protection Mechanics Marshalls Workwear Overalls, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Clothing, Protective Gear & Merchandise > Other Clothing, Protective Gear & Merchandise
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
Portwest Demon Tweeks Waterproof Protection Mechanics Marshalls Workwear Overalls S585NARXXL
Demon Tweeks Waterproof Protection Mechanics Marshalls Workwear Overalls, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Clothing, Protective Gear & Merchandise > Other Clothing, Protective Gear & Merchandise
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
Portwest JJC Waterproof Protection Mechanics Marshalls Workwear Overalls S585GRRXL
JJC Waterproof Protection Mechanics Marshalls Workwear Overalls, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Clothing, Protective Gear & Merchandise > Other Clothing, Protective Gear & Merchandise
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
Portwest Demon Tweeks Waterproof Protection Mechanics Marshalls Workwear Overalls S585GRRXXL
Demon Tweeks Waterproof Protection Mechanics Marshalls Workwear Overalls, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Clothing, Protective Gear & Merchandise > Other Clothing, Protective Gear & Merchandise
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Men's winter overall with cold protection down to -40 °C
Abrasion-resistant Oxford polyester for high durability
Quilted lining ensures optimal thermal insulation
Five pockets, mobile phone pocket, and stowable hood
Dimensions: Height 70 cm, Length 60 cm, Width 50 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Portwest S585 Winter Overall
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Portwest

Portwest S790 Combat Shorts
£12.60
Portwest S790 Combat ShortsCompare 45 Prices
Portwest TX11 Texo Contrast Trouser
£19.98
Portwest TX11 Texo Contrast TrouserCompare 113 Prices
Portwest PW3 Work Jacket (T603)
£24.48
Portwest PW3 Work Jacket (T603)Compare 17 Prices
Portwest C813 Liverpool Coverall
£19.92
Portwest C813 Liverpool CoverallCompare 63 Prices
Portwest DX4 bib overall (DX441)
£51.92
Portwest DX4 bib overall (DX441)Compare 41 Prices
Portwest S440 Classic Rain Jacket
£7.50
Portwest S440 Classic Rain JacketCompare 270 Prices
Portwest S585 Winter Overall
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
ToolMonkey LTD
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
ToolMonkey LTD
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel