Philos Professional tournament chess set (2503)

Manufacturer: Philos
Philos Professional tournament chess set (2503)
from £85.04to £128.992 offersManufacturer: Philos
• Number of Players: 2 players
• Age Range: 6 Year(s)
• Chessboard: MDF, maple veneer, Sapelli finish, inlays, edge lettering
• Pieces: Staunton design, Schima wood, natural and brown stained, king 90 mm
• Piece box: poplar, brown stained, felt lining, individual compartments for pieces
• Dimensions: board 500 x 500 x 12 mm, square 50 mm, box 334 x 266 x 52 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philos Professional tournament chess set (2503)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philos Tournament Wooden Chess Set with 50cm Board and Wooden Pieces in Wooden Storage Box (90mm King) 4014156025035
Tournament wooden chess set by Philos with board and chess pieces in wooden storage box 500mm chess board with border numbers and letters. Square size: 50mm Weighted Staunton chess pieces with felted base; King height: 90mm Chess pieces conveniently stored in a wooden storage box High quality chess set complete with all the components needed for a game of chess, Manufacturer: Philos GmbH & Co. KG
prodImage
£85.04
£94.04
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Philos Tournament Wooden Chess Set with Board, Pieces and Storage Box 2503
Philos Tournament Wooden Chess Set with Board, Pieces and Storage Box, Toys & Games > Games > Chess > Vintage Chess
prodImage
£128.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Chessboard: MDF, maple veneer, Sapelli finish, inlays, edge lettering
Pieces: Staunton design, Schima wood, natural and brown stained, king 90 mm
Piece box: poplar, brown stained, felt lining, individual compartments for pieces
Dimensions: board 500 x 500 x 12 mm, square 50 mm, box 334 x 266 x 52 mm
Age
Age Range:6 Year(s)
Number of Players
2 players

Price History

1M 3M
Philos Professional tournament chess set (2503)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philos

Philos DGT-2010
£56.95
Philos DGT-2010Compare 3 Prices
Philos Paris 2454
£86.99
Philos Paris 2454Compare 1 Prices
Philos Backgammon 1715
£121.99
Philos Backgammon 1715Compare 1 Prices
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel