Philips PowerPro Expert FC9741

• Vacuum Cleaners
• Power: 1,800 W
• Bin Capacity: 2 L
• Additional Nozzles: Crevice nozzle, Hard floor nozzle
• Range of Action: 10 m
• Dust Filter Type: Allergy filter
• Bagless: Yes
• Energy Efficiency Class: A+
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips PowerPro Expert FC9741
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Series 7000 Bagless Vacuum - 900W Vacuum Cleaner with Allergy H13 Filter and TriActive+ Nozzle (FC9741/09), Black HQ-WJZE-Q8V8
Superior cleaning performance made easy: Philips Series 7000 bagless vacuum cleaner — 900 W motor produces maximum cleaning performance Don't miss a speck of dust: Thanks to 99.9% dust absorption*, this vacuum cleaner and floor cleaner achieves highly efficient cleaning performance Easy to empty: The dust container can be easily emptied with one hand, so that dust clouds are largely avoided Optimum hygiene: Allergy Lock effectively traps dust and small particles of dirt on surfaces and in the air — ideal for people with allergies Box contents: Philips vacuum cleaner, TriActive+ nozzle, hard floor nozzle, carpet cleaning nozzle, small nozzle, crevice nozzle, replacement filter, Allergy H13 filter, Weight: 12.12542441 pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W29.2 Centimetre x H29.2 Centimetre x D50.5 Centimetre
Weight:5.5 kg
Specification
Dust Filter Type:Allergy filter
Bagless:Yes
Energy Efficiency Class:A+
Dust Emission Class:A
Carpet Cleaning Performance Class:C
Power:1,800 W
Bin Capacity:2 L
Sound Pressure :76 dB
Suction Power Control:Electronic
Additional Nozzles:Crevice nozzle, Hard floor nozzle
Integrated Castors:Yes
Kickstand:Yes
Range of Action:10 m

Price History

1M 3M
Philips PowerPro Expert FC9741
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

79 Reviews

Latest
Excellent product for house cleaning
Autor: Saturn.de Customer
|
01/02/2023
|
- Multiple cleaning accessories - Easy moving wheels - effective cleaning
the best
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/11/2022
|
the best
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/11/2022
|
the best
Feels very strong and good noise level
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/10/2022
|
The main brush seems to be not too effective with hairs
Feels very strong and good noise level
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/10/2022
|
The main brush seems to be not too effective with hairs
With reviews from

Philips PowerPro Expert FC9741 Review Summary

4.9out of 5
Based on 79 reviews
5
70
4
8
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from Philips

Philips 3000 Series XD3110
£149.99
Philips 3000 Series XD3110Compare 1 Prices
Philips PowerPro Expert FC9729
£199.99
Philips PowerPro Expert FC9729Compare 1 Prices
Philips MiniVac FC6150
£40.00
Philips MiniVac FC6150Compare 1 Prices
Philips PowerPro Expert FC9745
£249.00
Philips PowerPro Expert FC9745Compare 1 Prices
Philips PowerPro Active FC9555
£229.99
Philips PowerPro Active FC9555Compare 1 Prices
Philips s-bag FC8021/03
£11.59
Philips s-bag FC8021/03Compare 2 Prices
Philips PowerPro Compact FC9332
£139.99
Philips PowerPro Compact FC9332Compare 3 Prices
Philips Replacement kit FC8010/02
£26.99
Philips Replacement kit FC8010/02Compare 3 Prices
Philips PowerPro Active FC9556
£274.00
Philips PowerPro Active FC9556Compare 1 Prices
Philips PowerPro Expert FC9741
Uniquedealls (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel