Philips GC026

Price History
• Lint shaver
• Suitable for all garments
• 8800 blade rotations/min.
• Includes cleaning brush
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips GC026
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Fabric Shaver – Fast Pill Removal, 8800 RPM, Large Blade Surface, 3 Mesh Hole Sizes, Safe on All Fabrics, Easy Clean Container, 2 AA Batteries, Compact Design (GC026/80) P3-9Q30-38RK
Revive old garments: Lint shaver quickly and easily removes pills, fuzz and bobbles, so clothes and blankets look new again Quick & effective: Large shaving head works fast with fewer strokes - 3 hole sizes tackle all sizes of pills Any fabric, anytime: Adjustable blade height allows the sweater shaver and lint remover for clothes to eliminate pills from even the most delicate fabrics Easy to use: Removable pill container for easy emptying, with a handy cleaning brush to keep blades lint-free What's in the box: Fabric shaver, cleaning brush, delicate fabric protector, 2 Philips AA batteries, Weight: 0.551155655 pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£14.98
£19.47
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Philips Fabric Shaver – Fast Pill Removal, 8800 RPM, Large Blade Surface, 3 Mesh Hole Sizes, Safe on All Fabrics, Easy Clean Container, 2 AA Batteries, Compact Design (GC026/80) B07M8J529S
Revive old garments: Lint shaver quickly and easily removes pills, fuzz and bobbles, so clothes and blankets look new again Quick & effective: Large shaving head works fast with fewer strokes - 3 hole sizes tackle all sizes of pills Any fabric, anytime: Adjustable blade height allows the sweater shaver and lint remover for clothes to eliminate pills from even the most delicate fabrics Easy to use: Removable pill container for easy emptying, with a handy cleaning brush to keep blades lint-free What's in the box: Fabric shaver, cleaning brush, delicate fabric protector, 2 Philips AA batteries, Weight: 0.551155655 pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£15.99
£20.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Philips Fabric Shaver – Fast Pill Removal, 8800 RPM, Large Blade Surface, 3 Mesh Hole Sizes, Safe on All Fabrics, Easy Clean Container, 2 AA Batteries, Compact Design (GC026/80) P3-9Q30-38RK
Revive old garments: Lint shaver quickly and easily removes pills, fuzz and bobbles, so clothes and blankets look new again Quick & effective: Large shaving head works fast with fewer strokes - 3 hole sizes tackle all sizes of pills Any fabric, anytime: Adjustable blade height allows the sweater shaver and lint remover for clothes to eliminate pills from even the most delicate fabrics Easy to use: Removable pill container for easy emptying, with a handy cleaning brush to keep blades lint-free What's in the box: Fabric shaver, cleaning brush, delicate fabric protector, 2 Philips AA batteries, Weight: 0.551155655 pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£15.99
£20.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Philips Domestic Appliances Philips Fabric Shaver GC026/00, Blue Free & Fast Shipping.
Philips Fabric Shaver GC026/00, Blue Free & Fast Shipping., Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Men's Shavers
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: Free
Quitapelusas Philips Gc026
Original branded product Two year warranty against factory defects
prodImage
£19.00
£37.25
Shipping: £18.25
with shipping: £18.25
Philips Fabric Shaver, quick and effective removal of pills Black-gold GC02680
Philips Fabric Shaver, quick and effective removal of pills Black-gold, Home, Furniture & DIY > Household & Laundry Supplies > Laundry Supplies > Lint Removers
prodImage
£20.52
Shipping: Free
Philips blue Fabric Shaver - bobble remover for clothes, (GC026/00)
Revive old garments: Lint shaver quickly and easily removes pills, fuzz and bobbles, so clothes and blankets look new again Quick & effective:...
prodImage
£20.95
Shipping: Free
PHILIPS Fabric Shaver, Black, Pack of 1 GC026/80
About this item Revive old garments: Lint shaver quickly and easily removes pills, fuzz and bobbles, so clothes and blankets look new again Quick...
prodImage
£21.26
Shipping: Free
More offers
Philips Fabric Shaver, Removes Fabric Pills, Suitable for All Garments, Large Blade Surface, Cleaning Brush, Includes Batteries, Blue (GC026/00) B00E3862DE
Revive old garments: Lint shaver quickly and easily removes pills, fuzz and bobbles, so clothes and blankets look new again Quick & effective: Large shaving head works fast with fewer strokes - 3 hole sizes tackle all sizes of pills Any fabric, anytime: Adjustable blade height allows the sweater shaver and lint remover for clothes to eliminate pills from even the most delicate fabrics Easy to use: Removable pill container for easy emptying, with a handy cleaning brush to keep blades lint-free What's in the box: Fabric shaver, cleaning brush, delicate fabric protector, 2 Philips AA batteries, Weight: 0.46 Pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£15.99
£20.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Energy Rating: 1
Philips Fabric Shaver GC026/00, Blue
Philips Fabric Shaver GC026/00, Blue Product Description Fabric Shaver Revive your old garments instantly The Philips fabric fabric shaver allows...
prodImage
£21.26
Shipping: Free
Philips Fabric Shaver – Fast Pill Pack of 1 - Battery Operated, Black GC026/80
Philips Fabric Shaver – Fast Pill Pack of 1 - Battery Operated, Black, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Shaver Accessories
prodImage
£21.61
Shipping: Free
PHILIPS Fabric Shaver, GC 026/80, Automatic, Plastic, Metal, Black B0C43GGHM3
Philips GC 026/80, Weight: 0.4629707502 Pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£25.40
Shipping: Free
Philips Fabric Shaver – Fast Pill Pack of 1 - Battery Operated, Black GC02680
Philips Fabric Shaver – Fast Pill Pack of 1 - Battery Operated, Black, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Shaver Accessories
prodImage
£25.59
Shipping: Free
Philips GC026/80 Shaver-GC026/80 Fabric Shaver, Plastic, Black
Colour: Black Don't you hate it when your favourite sweater gets little bobbles, down the sleeves? It instantly makes garments look old and worn.
prodImage
£30.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Suitable for all garments
8800 blade rotations/min.
Includes cleaning brush

Price History

1M 3M
Philips GC026
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1108 Reviews

Latest
The Phillips Fabric Shaver comes with ba...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
31/10/2024
|
The Phillips Fabric Shaver comes with batteries. I inserted the batteries and used it to shave pills off heavy duty upholstery. It quickly shaved the pills off. I didn't have to press hard. This item seems to be well made...View More and it is easy to use. It does the job it was designed to do.View Less
Perfect
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
26/10/2024
|
Good product.
Good
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/10/2024
|
Works very good.
Works Great!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/10/2024
|
Great product for the price. Depilled without damage.
Fabric shaver
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/10/2024
|
This little shaver works great!! Gets all the fabric balls on my couch off. So easy to use!!! Works great on fabric chairs too!!
With reviews from

Philips GC026 Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 1108 reviews
5
862
4
107
3
41
2
29
1
69

Similar Priced Products

Tefal Lint remover JB1013
£14.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wedo Money Counting Board
£14.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Leifheit Lint remover (80029)
£16.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Leifheit Wall-mounted clothes dryer Airette
£12.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Songmics Maple wood clothes hanger
£14.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wenko Jumbo Lint Remover (4814110100)
£12.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips GC026
Smiley Elrow
prodImage
£14.98
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£15.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£15.99
Shipping: £4.49
clyde_online_store_uk
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel