Pentax K-1 Mark II

Manufacturer: Pentax
from £1,895.00to £2,627.593 offersManufacturer: Pentax
• DSLR Camera
• Effective Pixels: 36.4 MP
• Display Size: 3.1 in"
• Viewfinder: Live View, Pentaprism
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity), WLAN Card
• Weight: 1,010 g
• Digital Camera: Case only
• Resolution: 7,360 px x 4,912 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Pentax K-1 Mark II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pentax K-1 Mark II Digital SLR Camera Body 15993
Pentax K-1 Mark II Digital SLR Camera Body, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,895.00
Shipping: Free
PENTAX K-1 Mark II Digital SLR Camera Body: 36.4MP Full Frame High Resolution Digital Camera 5 axis, 5 steps Shake Reduction II Weather-resistant construction Dustproof Flexible Tilt-Type LCD monitor B079X2QJ3Y
High resolution images: 36.4 effective megapixels ensures that details are shown clearly, delivering outstanding quality images Optical viewfinder with nearly 100% field of view: assuring a clear view of the subject and ease of focus Top sensitivity of ISO819200: state-of-the-art imaging processing system, greatly improves image quality, even in low light situations Pixel Shift Resolution system II: Pentax technology that produces high-quality images beyond the power of traditional image capture The new-generation shake reduction II: five-axis, five shutter Step camera shake compensation Dustproof, weather-resistant construction: A combination of the K-1 Mark i's 87 weather seals and the optional d-bg6 Battery grip's watertight design prevents the intrusion of water and dust. Dust removal II mechanism: This effectively removes all dust particles from the image sensor surface, and prevents unwanted spots from appearing on the captured image. Dual card slot: large-volume image data filing on two SD memory cards Flexible tilt-type LCD monitor: innovative mechanism to tilt the monitor to any desired angle along the optical Axis Astrotracer: by making full use of its GPS module, electronic Compass and SR II mechanism, the K-1 Mark II simplifies astronomical photography of celestial bodies, without the need for an Equatorial mount.
prodImage
£1,895.27
Shipping: Free
PENTAX K 1 Mark II Digital SLR Camera Body 36.4MP Full Frame High Resolution Digital 695e19a5b87c797ed8d5d04c
K 1 Mark II Digital SLR Camera Body 36.4MP Full Frame High Resolution Digital, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£2,627.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Case only
Dimensions
Dimensions:W110 mm x H136.5 mm x D85.5 mm
Weight:1,010 g
Display
Display Size:3.1 in"
Display Resolution:1,037,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Viewfinder:Live View, Pentaprism
Effective Pixels
36.4 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 819200
Functions
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Image
Image Sensor:36.77 MP
Sensor:CMOS
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity), WLAN Card
Number of Memory Card Slots:2
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB 2.0, USB Micro
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Hot Shoe:Yes
Battery Life (Photos):Approx. 670 photos
Resolution
7,360 px x 4,912 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels

Price History

1M
Pentax K-1 Mark II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pentax

Pentax WG-1000
£199.00
Pentax WG-1000Compare 12 Prices
Pentax WG-90
£281.49
Pentax WG-90Compare 18 Prices
Pentax 17
£449.95
Pentax 17Compare 9 Prices
Pentax WG-8
£279.00
Pentax WG-8Compare 18 Prices
Pentax KF + 18-55 mm WR Kit
£889.00
Pentax KF + 18-55 mm WR KitCompare 3 Prices
Pentax Optio WS80
£120.00
Pentax Optio WS80Compare 1 Prices
Pentax Q
£449.99
Pentax QCompare 1 Prices
Pentax KP
£1,299.00
Pentax KPCompare 2 Prices
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£1,895.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,895.27
Shipping: Free
primehubuk
prodImage
£2,627.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel