PanzerGlass Privacy screen protector iPhone 16 Pro Max (P2864)

Price History
• Screen protector for iPhone 16 Pro Max
• Privacy filter protects against prying eyes
• Edge-to-edge protection against scratches and impacts
• Oil-repellent coating for scratch and fingerprint resistance
• Easy installation with alignment tool
• Case-friendly, compatible with most phone cases
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
PanzerGlass Privacy screen protector iPhone 16 Pro Max (P2864)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PanzerGlass Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max Privacy Screen Protector 7410538
Keep your screen private while you're out and about. The PanzerGlass Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max Privacy Screen Protector is designed for anyone who prioritises their personal information - whether you're checking emails on the commute, browsing social media in a cafe, or working on sensitive documents at the office. The privacy filter makes your screen content virtually invisible to anyone sitting beside you, so only you can see what's on display. It's reassuring protection that fits seamlessly into daily life. The smudge-free coating reduces fingerprints and grease, keeping your view clear without constant wiping. Scratch-resistant construction guards against everyday hazards like keys, coins and drops. Compatible specifically with the Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max, it installs easily and works without interfering with your usual touchscreen experience. Backed by a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee, it's built to provide lasting protection you can rely on. Compatible with Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5715685002489.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£10.50
£15.45
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
PanzerGlass 2-Way Privacy Screen Protector iPhone 16 Pro Max | Ultra-Wide Fit w. EasyAligner 418416
Powerful meets privacy! With this PanzerGlass privacy screen protector made of 60% recycled glass your personal info is safe from the prying eyes of people sitting next to you on the train in the coffee shop or at the office. The specially designed privacy filter renders the content of your screen virtually invisible to everyone except you. It even has a smudge-free coating that reduces traces of fingerprints and grease to give you a clear but still private view of your screen. And the screen protection? Its outstanding! With high-level scratch resistance this screen protector shields your phone screen from accidental bumps crushing falls and other hazards of everyday life. Or to put it in more sustainable terms: It prolongs the lifetime of your phone postponing the need to produce new phones. This is one way of working toward a more sustainable future. Another is to use less packaging: In 2024 we reduced the amount of paper in our PanzerGlass core product packaging design by an average of 66%*. So of course this product comes in a recyclable FSC-certified box. With the enclosed EasyAligner made of 100% recycled plastic installation is a piece of cake (seriously!). To make it even easier weve included step-by-step instructions as well as a QR code for quick access to our online how-to video. And remember: Once installed youll never again fear your phone falling screen-first. This might not happen but then again it might! The screen protector is Ultra-Wide Fit. This means it covers the front surface of your phone providing a complete view of your screen while leaving a little room around the edges for a PanzerGlass case for example a fearlessly fashionable case from CARE by PanzerGlass. And if youre thinking: What if my camera lenses get scratched? Well help is just a few clicks away: Combine your screen protector and case with PanzerGlass PicturePerfect or Hoops. *Reduction from 2022-2024 measured by comparing selected products from the PanzerGlass core range.
prodImage
£24.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Screen protector for iPhone 16 Pro Max
Privacy filter protects against prying eyes
Edge-to-edge protection against scratches and impacts
Oil-repellent coating for scratch and fingerprint resistance
Easy installation with alignment tool
Case-friendly, compatible with most phone cases

Price History

1M 3M
PanzerGlass Privacy screen protector iPhone 16 Pro Max (P2864)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
prodImage
£10.50
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£24.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel