Optima Yellow Top YT R - 3.7

Manufacturer: Optima
from £207.97to £214.995 offersManufacturer: Optima
• Car Battery
• Voltage: 12 V
• Cold cranking current at -18 °C: 660 A
• Starting current at 0 °C: 810 A
• Reserve capacity: 98 min
• Capacity K20: 48 Ah
• Internal resistance: 0.0032 Ohm
• Terminal posts: SAE
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Optima Yellow Top YT R - 3.7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Optima Yellow Top Battery YTR 3.7 (8040-222) (BCI D35) YTR3.7 AGM YT-R3.7
Optima Yellow Top Battery YTR 3.7 (8040-222) (BCI D35) YTR3.7 AGM, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Starters, Alternators, ECUs & Wiring > Batteries
prodImage
£207.97
Shipping: Free
Optima Yellow Top Battery YTR 3.7 (8040-222) (BCI D35) YTR3.7 AGM YT-R3.7
Optima Yellow Top Battery YTR 3.7 (8040-222) (BCI D35) YTR3.7 AGM, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Starters, Alternators, ECUs & Wiring > Batteries
prodImage
£207.97
Shipping: Free
OPTIMA 8402220008882 Battery 1cc2bf59-7699-4bd0-9016-b4738bb671e5
Post Positions: 0; Battery: AGM Battery; Terminal Type: 1; Battery Capacity 5h (Ah): 44; Product line: YELLOW TOP; Length [mm]: 237; DIN/ISO: L2; Voltage [V]: 12; Battery Capacity [Ah]: 48; Height: 197; Width [mm]: 172; Cold-test Current, EN [A]: 660; Hold-down Type: B3
prodImage
£214.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Optima Yellow Top Battery YTR 3.7 (8040-222) (BCI D35) YTR3.7 AGM YT-R3.7
Optima Yellow Top Battery YTR 3.7 (8040-222) (BCI D35) YTR3.7 AGM, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Starters, Alternators, ECUs & Wiring > Batteries
prodImage
£207.97
Shipping: Free
Optima Yellow Top Battery YTR 3.7 (8040-222) (BCI D35) YTR3.7 AGM YT-R3.7
Optima Yellow Top Battery YTR 3.7 (8040-222) (BCI D35) YTR3.7 AGM, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Starters, Alternators, ECUs & Wiring > Batteries
prodImage
£207.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W172 mm x H197 mm
Weight:16.6 kg
Specifications
Voltage: 12 V
Cold cranking current at -18 °C: 660 A
Starting current at 0 °C: 810 A
Reserve capacity: 98 min
Capacity K20: 48 Ah
Internal resistance: 0.0032 Ohm
Terminal posts: SAE
BCI group: D35

Price History

1M 3M
Optima Yellow Top YT R - 3.7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Optima

Optima Red Top RT S - 4.2
£180.59
Optima Red Top RT S - 4.2Compare 1 Prices
Optima Yellow Top YT S - 2.7
£149.40
Optima Yellow Top YT S - 2.7Compare 12 Prices
Optima BlueTop 5.5 75
£234.74
Optima BlueTop 5.5 75Compare 5 Prices
Optima Red Top RT C - 4.2
£181.17
Optima Red Top RT C - 4.2Compare 5 Prices
Optima Red Top RT U - 4.2
£167.96
Optima Red Top RT U - 4.2Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Banner Running Bull AGM 105 Ah 605 01
£214.01
Compare Prices
4 offers
Banner Running Bull AGM 92 Ah
£202.87
Compare Prices
5 offers
Exide Equipment Gel ES950
£177.32
Compare Prices
6 offers
Varta Promotive Black 110 Ah
£182.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi RJSC18-0
£168.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Banner Running Bull AGM 80 Ah
£165.52
Compare Prices
7 offers
tayna-batteries
prodImage
£207.97
Shipping: Free
carpartsinmotion
prodImage
£207.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£214.99
Shipping: Free
napa-autoparts
prodImage
£207.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel