Omron Viva

Price History
• Personal Scale
• Display Available: Yes
• Body Fat Indicator : Yes
• Calorie Display: Yes
• BMI Display: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Number of Storage Units: 4 + guest mode
• Automatic Shut-Off: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Omron Viva
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Omron Viva Scales Body Weight Bathroom Scales BMI Black NEW rrp £110
Omron Viva Scales Body Weight Bathroom Scales BMI Black NEW rrp £110, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Fitness Tech > Body Mass Monitors & Scales
prodImage
£74.99
£78.74
Shipping: £3.75
with shipping: £3.75
Omron VIVA Smart Scale and Body Composition Monitor Weighing Scale 104608
Omron VIVA Smart Scale and Body Composition Monitor HBF-222T-EBK Personal Scale in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£80.00
Shipping: Free
Omron Viva Body Composition Scale - Black 8255084
Track your weight and body composition with OMRON Healthcare VIVA Smart Scale. Using clinically validated bio-electrical impedance technology, it measures six key metrics, including body fat, visceral fat, skeletal muscle, BMI, resting metabolism and weight. Automatic recognition supports up to four users, with a clear display for easy everyday health monitoring. Bluetooth connectivity syncs results to OMRON Connect app, helping you track progress overtime. Part of the OMRON health ecosystem - Track body composition alongside heart health data in the OMRON connect app. Glass platform. Maximum capacity 150kg (23st 9lb). Size H2.8, W28.5, D28cm. Batteries required 4 x AAA batteries (included). 4 user memories. Measures BMI - body mass index, a guide to healthy body weight based on height. Measures BMR - the number of calories the body uses when resting. Measures body fat. Displays start weight (kg). Displays last weight (kg). Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 4015672110908.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£80.00
£84.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Omron VIVA Scales for Body Weight & Composition - Black, HBF-222T-EBK
Take control of your health with the Omron VIVA Body Composition Monitor, a sophisticated health-tracking tool designed for your home. Utilizing advanced Bio-electrical Impedance (BIA) Technology, clinically validated for hospital-grade accuracy, it delivers a comprehensive picture of your health. Go beyond basic weight to measure and track six essential metrics: Weight, Body Fat Percentage, Visceral Fat Level, Skeletal Muscle Percentage, Resting Metabolism, and BMI.The VIVA scale automatically syncs your results via Bluetooth to the free OMRON connect app, making it effortless to monitor your progress, analyze long-term trends, and stay motivated. Its large, backlit LCD display provides clear readings, while the built-in memory stores data for up to four users (30 readings each). With its long-lasting battery and sleek black design, the Omron VIVA is your partner in making informed decisions for a healthier lifestyle.
2 days
prodImage
£81.60
Shipping: Free
OMRON VIVA Bluetooth Smart Scale Body Composition Monitor Body Fat, Muscle, BMI OPC-P6FZZVT-NEW
OMRON VIVA Bluetooth Smart Scale Body Composition Monitor Body Fat, Muscle, BMI
prodImage
£98.26
Shipping: Free
Omron VIVA Smart Scale Body Composition Monitor - Black 2647736
Omron VIVA is a medical device with clinically validated accuracy of key parameters that allow you to better understand your heart's health (visceral fat, fat and skeletal muscle) and are proven to be predictive for cardiovascular events. VIVA is a clinically validated device using Bio-electric Impedance Analysis (BIA) Technology to assess your bodys composition. It provides precise results confirmed by medically approved golden standard methods of analysis.
prodImage
£124.99
£128.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Omron HBF-222T-EBK VIVA Smart Scale Body Composition Monitor - Size: 33.5 x 4.5 x 32cm - Black - Wilko 0640229
Understand your heart health with this Omron HBF-222T-EBK VIVA Smart Scale Body Composition Monitor. This medical device comes with clinically validated accuracy of key parameters that allow you to track your heart's health (visceral fat, fat and skeletal muscle) and are proven to be predictive for cardiovascular events. The monitor is also clinically validated using Bio-electric Impedance Analysis (BIA) technology to examine your body’s composition. It provides precise outcomes confirmed by medically approved golden standard methods of analysis. The monitor features an automatic user recognition function with four users and guest options, a four-second fast reading, an auto on/off function and a large LCD making your journey to better health simple.
prodImage
£131.00
Shipping: Free
OMRON VIVA Scales for Body Weight with Accurate Results – Bathroom Scales
OMRON VIVA Scales for Body Weight with Accurate Results – Bathroom Scales, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Fitness Tech > Body Mass Monitors & Scales
prodImage
£132.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W28.5 Centimetre x H2.8 Centimetre x D28 Centimetre
Display
Display Available:Yes
Body Fat Indicator :Yes
Calorie Display:Yes
BMI Display:Yes
Functions
Bluetooth:Yes
Number of Storage Units:4 + guest mode
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Omron Viva
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

36 Reviews

Latest
2.0 out of 5 stars Fat percentage not accurate
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/06/2023
|
Great product but not good for accurate body fat readings if you are at low fat levels. Im around 10 to 12 percent on average sometimes go to 6 to 8 percent. The OMRON gave readings of 24 percent which is ridiculous. Ive got a...View More four pack for christs sake!!!View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Great scales
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/06/2023
|
Got these to replace my Fitbit scales , they are not cheap but reliable and good qaulity
3.0 out of 5 stars Doesn’t pair with Apple Health very well
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/05/2023
|
These scales are good but the app lets them down. There is only a limited amount of information gathered compared to other scales and only weight and fat percentage can be shared with Apple Health. I couldn’t also get this to...View More work. The app is difficult to use and is trying to sell premium services and their other products to you. I will be sending them back.View Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/04/2023
|
Is a good product but could be better a simple guest feature with weight only for kids etc would be great
4.0 out of 5 stars Quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/03/2023
|
Works well with app
With reviews from

Omron Viva Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 36 reviews
5
18
4
5
3
2
5
1
5

More from Omron

Omron HN300T2
£28.00
Omron HN300T2Compare 14 Prices
Omron HN289
£15.39
Omron HN289Compare 10 Prices
Omron BF212
£28.99
Omron BF212Compare 4 Prices
Omron HN286
£36.99
Omron HN286Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Beurer BF 950
£71.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beurer BF 915
£78.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tanita BC-730
£61.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tanita BC-401
£89.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Withings Body
£59.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
mybrandoutlet*
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: £3.75
prodImage
£80.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£80.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£81.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel