Numskull Plate Up! Switch

Manufacturer: Numskull
from £27.34to £39.506 offersManufacturer: Numskull
• USK Rating: from 6 years
• PEGI Recommendation: from 3 years
• Chaotic kitchen and restaurant management combined with strategic planning
• Up to four players can run a restaurant from scratch
• Selection and placement of facilities to automate the kitchen
• Expansion and development of the restaurant over 15 days
• Procedurally generated restaurants with unique customers and conditions
• Option to install high-tech equipment and automation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Numskull Plate Up! Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Plate Up! (Nintendo Switch) Richard-19.99-Arbi-0804-Hit-P
Experience chaotic co-op cooking action for up to 4 players. Work together to build a restaurant from scratch, choosing everything from layout to menu. Enjoy procedurally-generated restaurant environments, each with unique climate, customers, and challenges, ensuring every culinary adventure is fresh. Expand and customize your restaurant with upgrades. Automate cooking with appliances like turbo-ovens and conveyors, catering to your management style. Design your kitchen with a personal touch. Rearrange and decorate to suit your tastes, and enjoy seamless automation for an efficient cooking experience. Unlock new franchises and content by completing up to 15 hectic days of service. Progress through challenges to unlock exciting developments., Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£27.34
Shipping: Free
Plate Up! (Nintendo Switch) Richard-20.96-Arbi-0804-Rare Waves-o
Experience chaotic co-op cooking action for up to 4 players. Work together to build a restaurant from scratch, choosing everything from layout to menu. Enjoy procedurally-generated restaurant environments, each with unique climate, customers, and challenges, ensuring every culinary adventure is fresh. Expand and customize your restaurant with upgrades. Automate cooking with appliances like turbo-ovens and conveyors, catering to your management style. Design your kitchen with a personal touch. Rearrange and decorate to suit your tastes, and enjoy seamless automation for an efficient cooking experience. Unlock new franchises and content by completing up to 15 hectic days of service. Progress through challenges to unlock exciting developments., Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£27.34
Shipping: Free
Plate Up! Collectors Edition (Nintendo Switch) B0C6QR79KK
Exciting multiplayer action: Experience classic co-op cooking for 1 to 4 players as you work together to run a successful restaurant. Unique restaurant designs: Every restaurant is procedurally-generated with its unique climate, customers, and conditions for a fresh culinary challenge. Customizable gameplay: Upgrade, automate, rearrange, and decorate your restaurant to suit your personal tastes and management style. High-tech kitchen upgrades: Install turbo-ovens, crank up conveyors, and make way for the futuristic robo-kitchen. Immersive gaming experience: Navigate through 15 hectic in-game days to cook, serve, and manage your way to unlock a new franchise., Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Rating Pending
prodImage
£32.16
Shipping: Free
Plate Up! Nintendo Switch Game 5060997480297
Plate Up! Nintendo Switch Game, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£32.85
Shipping: Free
Nintendo PlateUp! -Switch NSKESINUM48029
PlateUp! -Switch, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£38.85
Shipping: Free
More offers
Numskull Games Plate Up Switch 5060997480297
Plate Up Switch, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Electrical Supplies > Electrical Sockets, Switches & Accessories > Electrical Switches & Dimmers
prodImage
£39.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Chaotic kitchen and restaurant management combined with strategic planning
Up to four players can run a restaurant from scratch
Selection and placement of facilities to automate the kitchen
Expansion and development of the restaurant over 15 days
Procedurally generated restaurants with unique customers and conditions
Option to install high-tech equipment and automation
Customization of the restaurant according to individual taste and management style
PEGI Recommendation
from 3 years
USK Rating
from 6 years

Price History

1M 3M
Numskull Plate Up! Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Square Enix Harvestella Switch
£27.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sega Sonic Superstars Switch
£27.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
NBG Little Friends: Dogs & Cats Switch
£20.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nintendo Tetris 99 Switch
£27.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nintendo Bravely Default II Switch
£27.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
AK Tronic Horse Club Adventures Switch
£22.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nintendo 51 Worldwide Games Switch
£26.28
Compare Prices
11 offers
Atari Mortal Kombat Legacy Collection Switch
£25.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nintendo WarioWare: Get it Together! Switch
£24.35
Compare Prices
19 offers
RPE Trading Ltd
prodImage
£27.34
Shipping: Free
RPE Trading Ltd
prodImage
£27.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.16
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£32.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel