Nissin i40

Manufacturer: Nissin
Nissin i40
from £139.99to £179.008 offersManufacturer: Nissin
• Flash unit
• Swivel Reflector: Yes
• Guide Number (ISO 100): 40 at ISO 100
• Focal Length: 24 mm, 105 mm
• Focal Length: 24 mm - 105 mm
• Angle of Illumination: 180°, 90°
• Colour Temperature: 5,600 K
• Flash Duration: 1/800 s - 1/20,000 s
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Nissin i40
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nissin Digital i40 flash for Canon E-TTL/E-TTL II No 77 i40 Canon.
Nissin Digital i40 flash for Canon E-TTL/E-TTL II No 77 i40 Canon., Cameras & Photography > Flashes & Accessories > Flashes
prodImage
£139.99
£145.94
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Nissin i40 Four Thirds Flashgun for Camera NFG013FT
Professional Head Design - The flash head rotates 180 degrees horizontally to the right and left and tilts up 90 degrees for bounce flash applications, close up work etc. LED Video Light - The Nissin i40 has a video light function with 9 steps of output adjustment. Supports high speed synch. Supports up to 1/8000th second shutter speed. Supports Canon E-TTL/E-TTL 11, Nikon i-TTL and Sony AD1 /P-TTL. Various slave-settings offer flexible wireless flash combination. The Nissin i40 has 2 selector dial controls. Function dial and power dial. The indicated lamp A/B/C will show the adjustment position. The i40 operates from 4 AA batteries
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Nissin i40 Flash - Canon
Nissin i40 Flash - Canon, Cameras & Photography > Flashes & Accessories > Flashes
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Nissin i40 Speedlite Flashgun Canon (UK Stock) NFG013C
Nissin i40 Speedlite Flashgun Canon (UK Stock), Cameras & Photography > Flashes & Accessories > Other Flashes & Accessories
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Flashgun for Canon DSLR Camera = NISSIN i40 Compact/mini (UK Stock) BNIB Superb
Flashgun for Canon DSLR Camera = NISSIN i40 Compact/mini (UK Stock) BNIB Superb, Cameras & Photography > Flashes & Accessories > Flashes
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £159.95 / Unit
Nissin i40 TTL Flashgun Compatible with Canon DSLR Cameras
Nissin i40 TTL Flashgun Compatible with Canon DSLR Cameras, Cameras & Photography > Other Photography
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £169.00 / Unit
Nissin i40 Compact Flashgun For Panasonic Four Third Mount Cameras (UK Stock) NFG013FT
Nissin i40 Compact Flashgun For Panasonic Four Third Mount Cameras (UK Stock), Cameras & Photography > Flashes & Accessories > Flashes
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Nissin i40 Flash - For Canon - BRAND NEW
Nissin i40 Flash - For Canon - BRAND NEW, Cameras & Photography > Flashes & Accessories > Flashes
prodImage
£179.00
£184.95
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Product Details
Description
Please check with the retailer about the included hot shoe.
Angle of Illumination
180°, 90°
Colour Temperature
5,600 K
Dimensions
W61 mm x D85 mm x H85 mm
Flash Duration
1/800 s - 1/20,000 s
Focal Length
24 mm, 105 mm
Focal Length
24 mm - 105 mm
Guide Number (ISO 100)
40 at ISO 100
Power Supply
Battery
Recycle Time
0.1 s - 4 s
Swivel Reflector
Yes
Weight
203 g

Price History

1M
Nissin i40
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nissin

Nissin Di622
£69.99
Nissin Di622Compare 1 Prices
Nissin MG 8000
£299.00
Nissin MG 8000Compare 1 Prices
Nissin MG8000 Extreme
£299.00
Nissin MG8000 ExtremeCompare 1 Prices
Nissin Di600
£119.00
Nissin Di600Compare 3 Prices
Nissin Air10s
£99.95
Nissin Air10sCompare 3 Prices
Nissin Speedlite Di866
£129.99
Nissin Speedlite Di866Compare 1 Prices
Nissin Di466 FT
£99.00
Nissin Di466 FTCompare 1 Prices
Nissin Di700A
£79.98
Nissin Di700ACompare 4 Prices
Nissin Di700A + Air 1
£232.99
Nissin Di700A + Air 1Compare 1 Prices
Nissin MG10
£299.95
Nissin MG10Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zhiyun Fiveray M20C Combo
£139.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax AF-200FG
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Godox Lux Senior
£108.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zhiyun Fiveray M20C
£125.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elgato Key Light (10GAK9901)
£159.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon SB-N7
£139.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nissin Di700
£159.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aputure Amaran T2c
£169.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic DMW-FL200L
£174.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nissin i40
skearsphoto
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: £5.95
AstroSky
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
optics-land
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel