Nexen Winguard SnowG WH2 205/65 R15 94H 4PR

• Winter Tires (M+S)
• Tire for: 15inch rim
• Tire Width: 205 mm
• Tire Height: 65%
• Tire Speed Index: H = 210 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Winter tires
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
4 to 5 working days
£82.74
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Nexen Winguard Snow G WH2 205/65 R15 94H Tyres 769ece98-c0bf-4c26-873a-9c7cbf36585b
Tyre Width: 205; Width: 205; Tyre Cross Section: 65; Height: 65; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 15; Diameter: 15; Load index: 94; Load index: 94; Speed Index: H; Speed rating: h; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : B; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 71; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 8.950000; Tyre sizes: 205-65-15; Product line: Winguard Snow G WH2; Snow grip: 1; EPREL-id: 430248; Ice grip: 0; M+S: Yes
prodImage
£80.49
£82.48
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Nexen Winguard SnowG WH2 15040732
Excellent Driving Performance on Snow Key Performance Improved Handling and Braking on Snow Excellent Aquaplaning Performance Improved Snow Traction Performance Improved Handling and Braking on Snow 3D sipe provides excellent edge performance on dry, snowy or icy roads, while maintaining block stiffness to deliver improved handling and braking performance. Excellent Aquaplaning Performance V-Shaped Lateral Groove Design. V-shaped groove enables improved drainage performance on wet roads (connected grooves). Performance Enhancing Compounds Improve Driving in Wet and Snow Conditions. Tread performance improved in wet and snow through the nano dispersion of functionalized polymers and silica. Improved Snow Traction Performance Blocks Increased by 20%. Grip performance on snowy road improved thanks to 20% increase in the number of blocks to deliver better traction performance.
4 to 5 working days
prodImage
£82.74
Shipping: Free
Nexen Winguard Snow G3 WH2 205/65 R15 94H Tyres 7e244c19-f0f4-4073-9a87-b394a57ebb36
Tyre Width: 205; Width: 205; Tyre Cross Section: 65; Height: 65; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 15; Diameter: 15; Load index: 94; Load index: 94; Speed Index: H; Speed rating: h; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : B; Fuel efficiency : D; Noise Level [dB]: 72; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 8.050000; Tyre sizes: 205-65-15; Product line: Winguard Snow G3 WH2; Snow grip: 1; EPREL-id: 432931; Ice grip: 0; M+S: Yes
prodImage
£96.49
£98.48
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Winter tires
Size
Tire Width:205 mm
Tire Height:65%
Tire Speed Index:H = 210 km/h
Tire for
15inch rim

More from Nexen Tire

Nexen N blue 4 Season 175/65 R14 82T
£56.99
Nexen N blue 4 Season 175/65 R14 82TCompare 3 Prices
Nexen N'blue 4Season 185/65 R15 88H
£69.15
Nexen N'blue 4Season 185/65 R15 88HCompare 3 Prices
Nexen N blue HD Plus 205/60 R16 92H
£92.14
Nexen N blue HD Plus 205/60 R16 92HCompare 1 Prices
Nexen N blue HD Plus 165/70 R14 81T
£48.85
Nexen N blue HD Plus 165/70 R14 81TCompare 3 Prices
Nexen N blue HD Plus 185/60 R15 84H
£54.49
Nexen N blue HD Plus 185/60 R15 84HCompare 4 Prices
Nexen N blue HD 185/60 R15 84H
£68.48
Nexen N blue HD 185/60 R15 84HCompare 2 Prices
Nexen N Fera SU1 195/65 R15 91H 4PR
£58.72
Nexen N Fera SU1 195/65 R15 91H 4PRCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Superia Bluewin UHP 225/50 R17 98V XL
£80.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dunlop SP Sport 4D 205/55 R16 91H
£80.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dunlop Sport 5 205/55 R16 94H XL
£86.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hankook Winter i*cept RS2 W452 205/65 R15 94T
£80.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dunlop Response 2 185/60 R15 88T XL
£80.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vredestein Wintrac 205/60 R16 96H XL
£80.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Firestone Winterhawk 4 215/65 R16 98H
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Debica Frigo HP2 215/65 R16 98H
£72.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nexen Winguard SnowG WH2 205/65 R15 94H 4PR
prodImage
£80.49
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£82.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£96.49
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel