Neff N 30 D83IDK1S0

Price History
• Chimney hood
• Hood Type: Wall-mounted hood
• Power: 223 W
• Fan Performance: 430 m³/h
• Dimensions: W79 Centimetre x H32.5 Centimetre x D32.5 Centimetre
• MPN: D83IDK1S0
• EPREL: 1,565,225
• Energy Efficiency Class: A
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Neff N 30 D83IDK1S0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
NEFF Wandesse N30 D83IDK1S0 Cooker Hood for Wall Mounting, 80 cm Wide, Intensive Level, LED Lighting, Touch Control, Metal Grease Filter, Black B0CHWJ9BS1
The Neff cooker hood provides headroom when cooking with an angled front surface and strong performance. The wall outlet in inclined design allows both exhaust and recirculation operation. TouchControl: Thanks to the smooth user interface, the design cooker hood can be easily controlled by touch with just one finger. Intensive level: With strong steam generation, the intensive level helps with automatic downshift as it automatically activates the highest fan performance. LED light: the angled light ensures good illumination when cooking thanks to energy-saving LED lighting. Box contents: slanted including standard odour filter (Z51GIA1X3) and backflow flap.
prodImage
£393.49
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
NEFF N30 D83IDK1S0B Chimney Cooker Hood - Black 98501
NEFF N30 D83IDK1S0B Integrated Cooker Hood in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Neff D83IDK1S0B N30 80cm Angled Chimney Cooker Hood - Black
. Keeps things calm with a silent motor.Pure silence for the truest cooking experience. There is nothing better than the sound of sizzling onions. Or the poetry of a searing steak. Our low-noise motor makes it possible to get the most from your cooking experience. Control the power with the touch of a finger.Sights. Smells. Sounds. All important elements of the cooking experience can directly influence how much time you enjoy spending in your kitchen. With Touch Control you can quickly select and adjust your hood's lights and power settings. And because the control panel is integrated into the flat surface it can all be done with a simple swipe of a finger. It is an easy way to get direct power and control to make every cooking experience even more enjoyable than the last. See better. Cook better.Your kitchen deserves the best in lighting design. Our hoods with LED Lighting not only look good they help you focus on whatever you’re cooking. Key Features . Ducted and; Recirculating — Vent internally or externally4 speed settings — Clear the air with different speedsLED lighting — Efficient lights for better visibilityElectronic controls — Change settings easily . Design . Inclined glass common designwall-mountedBlack glassSuitable for ducted extraction and recirculationFor recirculated extraction a separate recirculating kit is needed . Core Features . Capacitor motor2 x LED lightsColour Temperature 4000 KLight Intensity 127 lux1 metal grease filter(s) . Comfort Features . Electronic control via Touch control backlighted3 speeds plus intensiveAutomatic reset from intensive to normal setting after 5 min.Saturation indicator for metal and charcoal filter . Cleaning Comfort . Large opening angle of the glass plate with locking function for an easy filter accessibility and easy cleaning.Easy to clean smooth surfaces and materials.metal grease filter dishwasher-safe . Performance Exhaust . Speed 1 extraction rate 220 m3/h; noise level 46 dBSpeed 2 extraction rate 315 m3/h; noise level 53 dBSpeed 3 extraction rate 430 m3/h; noise level 60 dBIntensive 1 extraction rate 550m3/h; noise level 65 dB . Performance Recirculation . Speed 1 extraction rate 215 m3/h; noise level 51 dBSpeed 2 extraction rate 300 m3/h; noise level 61 dBSpeed 3 extraction rate 445 m3/h ; noise level 69 dBIntensive extraction rate550 m3/h; noise level 72 dB . Technical Information and Sustainability . Energy Efficiency Class AAverage Energy Consumption 43.8 kWh/year*Blower Efficiency Class A*Lighting Efficiency Class A*Grease Filtering Efficiency Class E*Power rating 223 WVoltage Nominal voltage 220 - 240 V . Planning and Installation Information . Dimensions exhaust air (HxWxD) 690-900 x 790 x 325 mmDimensions recirculating (HxWxD) 720-975 x 790 x 325 mmDiameter pipe ø 150 mm (ø 150 mm enclosed)Electrical cable length 1.5 mBack-pressure flap Yes .
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Neff D83IDK1S0B 80cm Chimney Cooker Hood - Black 4378525
The Neff D83IDK1S0B Chimney Cooker Hood keeps your kitchen fresh and odour-free with an extraction rate that handles everyday cooking and the occasional big feast. With 3 fan speeds plus an intensive setting, you can tackle everything from gentle simmering to full-on roasting, and the touch controls let you adjust power and lighting with a quick swipe. The 2 LED lights give you clear visibility over your hob without wasting energy, and the washable metal grease filter catches particles and cleans up easily in the dishwasher about once a month. The filter saturation indicator reminds you when it's time for a clean or replacement, so your hood stays performing optimally without you having to guess. It works in both ducted and recirculation modes to fit your kitchen setup, and runs quietly enough for conversation while still clearing the air effectively. The chimney design adjusts to suit different ceiling heights, and it comes with a grease filter cassette included. You've got a 2 year manufacturer's guarantee for peace of mind. One touch with total control - With Touch Control you can quickly select and adjust your hood's lights and power settings with a simple swipe of a finger. It is an easy way to get direct power and control to make every cooking experience even more enjoyable than the last. 3 fan speeds. Maximum extraction rate of 550m³/hr. 46 - 72 dB. 2 LED lights. Washable filter. Height range of 69cm to 97.5cm. Size H32.5, W79, D32.5cm. Includes 1 grease filter cassette. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4242004273332.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£399.00
£408.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
NEFF N30 D83IDK1S0B 80 cm Chimney Cooker Hood - Black D83IDK1S0B_BK
Product OverviewKeep your kitchen spotless with this NEFF chimney cooker hood, designed to shield your tiles from greasy vapours. Its versatile Ducted & Recirculating ventilation system lets you either vent air outside or filter it internally to suit your home's layout. Bright LED lighting ensures you can see clearly while cooking and cleaning, keeping your space sparkling. With 4 speed settings, it efficiently handles steam build-up, preventing grime from settling on surfaces. The user-friendly electronic controls make adjusting settings effortless—perfect for those moments when the pasta starts boiling over. Effortless and effective.Key Features- Ducted & Recirculating — Vent internally or externally- 4 speed settings — Clear the air with different speeds- LED lighting — Efficient lights for better visibility- Electronic controls — Change settings easily
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£399.00
£419.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
NEFF N30 D83IDK1S0B Chimney Cooker Hood - Black, Black 10257551
Good to know- This Neff cooker hood keeps your kitchen clear with its 3 fan speeds including an intensive mode- LED lighting gives you a clear view of everything you're cooking- The aluminium grease filters catch residue from steam, so your kitchen looks cleaner- It can be installed for recirculation or extraction, depending on your kitchen set-up- The low-noise motor means you can talk to your dinner guests while you're cooking- Adjust the fan speed on the TouchControl panel - it's easy to wipe clean too
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£399.00
£444.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Neff N30 80cm Angled Chimney Cooker Hood - Black D83IDK1S0B
Neff N30 80cm Angled Chimney Cooker Hood - Black D83IDK1S0B, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Cookers, Ovens & Hobs > Oven & Cooker Hoods
prodImage
£434.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Neff D83IDK1S0B N30 80cm Angled Chimney Cooker Hood - Black
prodImage
£499.97
£569.94
Shipping: £69.97
with shipping: £69.97
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W79 Centimetre x H32.5 Centimetre x D32.5 Centimetre
Weight:11.7 kg
MPN
D83IDK1S0
Specification
EPREL:1,565,225
Energy Efficiency Class:A
Energy Consumption:44 kWh/year
Hood Type:Wall-mounted hood
Hood Operating Mode:Exhaust air operation, Recirculation mode
Power Levels:3
Power:223 W
Fan Performance:430 m³/h
Air Flow Intensive Setting:550 m³/h
Sound Pressure :60 dB
Filter Type:Metal grease filter
Automatic Step-Down:Yes
Filter Saturation Indicator:Yes
Touch Control:Yes
Perimeter Extraction:Yes
LED Display:Yes
Integrated Lighting:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Neff N 30 D83IDK1S0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Neff

Neff N 50 D46ED52X1
£507.97
Neff N 50 D46ED52X1Compare 1 Prices
Neff D49ML54X1
£766.15
Neff D49ML54X1Compare 1 Prices
Neff Z51IMA0X0
£44.99
Neff Z51IMA0X0Compare 3 Prices
Neff Z861SS1
£15.45
Neff Z861SS1Compare 2 Prices
Neff Z54TH90N1
£45.22
Neff Z54TH90N1Compare 1 Prices
Neff N 30 D63IDK1S0
£369.00
Neff N 30 D63IDK1S0Compare 13 Prices
Neff D51NAA1C0
£104.50
Neff D51NAA1C0Compare 6 Prices
Neff D65BMP5N0
£599.00
Neff D65BMP5N0Compare 1 Prices
Neff Clean Air Standard Z51ITB1X4
£51.00
Neff Clean Air Standard Z51ITB1X4Compare 1 Prices
Neff I95CAQ6N0
£1,609.00
Neff I95CAQ6N0Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Smeg KSED95XE
source: Appliances Direct
Smeg KSED95XE
£399.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Stoves Sterling 100PYR Black
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Stoves Sterling 100PYR Black
£404.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Smeg KBT900XE
£479.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Siemens iQ100 LC65KDK60
£409.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stoves ST Sterling 90PYR
source: OnBuy
Stoves ST Sterling 90PYR
£419.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Stoves Sterling 90PYR Black
source: ao.com
Stoves Sterling 90PYR Black
£419.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kaiser A 6315 ElfEm Eco
source: Wilko
Kaiser A 6315 ElfEm Eco
£441.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Smeg KSED95NEE
source: Appliances Direct
Smeg KSED95NEE
£449.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Russell Hobbs RHICH904DB
source: Argos
Russell Hobbs RHICH904DB
£339.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bosch Serie 2 DWB96BC60
£449.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Neff N 30 D83IDK1S0
prodImage
£393.49
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: £9.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel