NBG World of Goo 2 Switch

Price History
• USK Rating: from 6 years
• Realistic, flowing, viscous liquid
• Over 60 new levels with additional challenges
• New Goo types with unique properties
• Eco-friendly, sustainable gameplay
• Exciting story spanning hundreds of thousands of years
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
NBG World of Goo 2 Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
World of Goo 2 (Nintendo Switch) 32062-SWITCH-WORLD-OF-GOO-2-NINTENDO-UK
WHAT STRANGE NEW CREATURES! Discover new species of Goo: Jelly Goo, Liquid Launchers, Growing Goo, Shrinking Goo, Explosive Goo, and more. All with mysterious new properties. IT SOUNDS LIKE… World of Goo 2 has dozens of new musical tracks in a beautiful and haunting new soundtrack. WELCOME TO… A thrilling new story to explore over the course of 5 new chapters, bursting with over 60 new levels, each featuring additional challenges. YOU ARE NOT ALONE… A powerful company has re-branded as an environmentally friendly, sustainable, green, clean, Goo processing non-profit.Help them collect as much Goo as possible. But what do they really want? Explore a new story spanning hundreds of thousands of years and watch the world change. LET’S SEE WHAT HAPPENS THIS TIME. Be careful! The world is beautiful, but it is dangerous. Guide as many Goo Balls into the exit pipe of each area as you can. ...but what's on the other end of the pipe?, Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£22.59
Shipping: Free
World of Goo 2 (Nintendo Switch) B0DC6NGRYL
WHAT STRANGE NEW CREATURES! Discover new species of Goo: Jelly Goo, Liquid Launchers, Growing Goo, Shrinking Goo, Explosive Goo, and more. All with mysterious new properties. IT SOUNDS LIKE… World of Goo 2 has dozens of new musical tracks in a beautiful and haunting new soundtrack. WELCOME TO… A thrilling new story to explore over the course of 5 new chapters, bursting with over 60 new levels, each featuring additional challenges. YOU ARE NOT ALONE… A powerful company has re-branded as an environmentally friendly, sustainable, green, clean, Goo processing non-profit.Help them collect as much Goo as possible. But what do they really want? Explore a new story spanning hundreds of thousands of years and watch the world change. LET’S SEE WHAT HAPPENS THIS TIME. Be careful! The world is beautiful, but it is dangerous. Guide as many Goo Balls into the exit pipe of each area as you can. ...but what's on the other end of the pipe?, Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
World of Goo 2 (Nintendo Switch) 32062-SWITCH-WORLD-OF-GOO-2-NINTENDO-UK
WHAT STRANGE NEW CREATURES! Discover new species of Goo: Jelly Goo, Liquid Launchers, Growing Goo, Shrinking Goo, Explosive Goo, and more. All with mysterious new properties. IT SOUNDS LIKE… World of Goo 2 has dozens of new musical tracks in a beautiful and haunting new soundtrack. WELCOME TO… A thrilling new story to explore over the course of 5 new chapters, bursting with over 60 new levels, each featuring additional challenges. YOU ARE NOT ALONE… A powerful company has re-branded as an environmentally friendly, sustainable, green, clean, Goo processing non-profit.Help them collect as much Goo as possible. But what do they really want? Explore a new story spanning hundreds of thousands of years and watch the world change. LET’S SEE WHAT HAPPENS THIS TIME. Be careful! The world is beautiful, but it is dangerous. Guide as many Goo Balls into the exit pipe of each area as you can. ...but what's on the other end of the pipe?, Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
Tomorrow Corporation World of Goo 2 (Switch)
Build bridges, grow towers, terraform terrain, and fuel flying machines in the stunning followup to the multi-award winning World of Goo. The world is beautiful, dangerous, and evolving. Features WHAT STRANGE NEW CREATURES! Discover new species of Goo: Jelly Goo, Liquid Launchers, Growing Goo, Shrinking Goo, Explosive Goo, and more. All with mysterious new properties. IT SOUNDS LIKE… World of Goo 2 has dozens of new musical tracks in a beautiful and haunting new soundtrack. WELCOME TO… A thrilling new story to explore over the course of 5 new chapters, bursting with over 60 new levels, each featuring additional challenges. YOU ARE NOT ALONE… A powerful company has re-branded as an environmentally friendly, sustainable, green, clean, Goo processing non-profit.Help them collect as much Goo as possible. But what do they really want? Explore a new story spanning hundreds of thousands of years and watch the world change. LET’S SEE WHAT HAPPENS THIS TIME. Be careful! The world is beautiful, but it is dangerous. Guide as many Goo Balls into the exit pipe of each area as you can. ...but what's on the other end of the pipe?
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
World of Goo 2
World of Goo 2, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£25.48
Shipping: Free
World of Goo 2 (Nintendo Switch) [Blu-ray] B0DD51S6LF
WELCH SELTSAME NEUE KREATUREN: Entdecke neue Goo-Spezien: Jelly-Goo, Flüssigkeitswerfer, wachsendes Goo, schrumpfendes Goo, explosives Goo und mehr. Alle besitzen geheimnisvolle Eigenschaften. DAS KLINGT NACH: Der neue Soundtrack von World of Goo 2 enthält viele neue schöne, unvergessliche Musikstücke. HERZLICH WILLKOMMEN: Dich erwartet eine aufregende neue Geschichte, die du im Laufe von 5 neuen Kapiteln erforschen kannst. In ihnen stecken über 60 neue Level und jedes bietet viele zusätzliche Herausforderungen. DU BIST NICHT ALLEINE: Ein mächtiges Unternehmen erfindet sich neu als eine umweltfreundliche, nachhaltige, grüne, saubere, Goo-verarbeitende gemeinnützige Organisation. Hilf dieser dabei, so viel Goo wie möglich zu sammeln. Aber was haben sie wirklich vor? Entdecke eine neue Geschichte, die Hunderttausende Jahre zurückliegt, und erlebe, wie sich die Welt verändert. MAL SEHEN, WAS DIESES MAL PASSIERT: Sei vorsichtig! Die Welt ist schön, aber gefährlich. Führe überall so viele Goobälle in die Ausgangsröhre jedes Bereichs wie möglich. … Aber was befindet sich eigentlich auf der anderen Seite der Röhre?, Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£25.86
Shipping: Free
Fireshine Games World of Goo 2 Switch Game
WHATSTRANGENEWCREATURES!DiscovernewspeciesofGoo:JellyGoo,LiquidLaunchers,GrowingGoo,ShrinkingGoo,ExplosiveGoo,andmore.Allwithmysteriousnewproperties.
prodImage
£26.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Realistic, flowing, viscous liquid
Over 60 new levels with additional challenges
New Goo types with unique properties
Eco-friendly, sustainable gameplay
Exciting story spanning hundreds of thousands of years
USK Rating
from 6 years

Price History

1M 3M
NBG World of Goo 2 Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from NBG

NBG Lies of P PS5
£43.07
NBG Lies of P PS5Compare 3 Prices
NBG Jurassic World Evolution 2 PS5
£28.98
NBG Jurassic World Evolution 2 PS5Compare 6 Prices
NBG Spirit of the North PS5
£24.36
NBG Spirit of the North PS5Compare 3 Prices
NBG Transformers - The Game Wii
£75.99
NBG Transformers - The Game WiiCompare 2 Prices
NBG Diva Girls: Diva Ballerina DS
£72.99
NBG Diva Girls: Diva Ballerina DSCompare 1 Prices
NBG Transformers Decepticon DS
£53.99
NBG Transformers Decepticon DSCompare 1 Prices
NBG Kung Fu Panda DS
£53.99
NBG Kung Fu Panda DSCompare 2 Prices
NBG Transformers - The Game Xbox 360
£49.99
NBG Transformers - The Game Xbox 360Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Skybound Stray Switch
£22.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nintendo Fitness Boxing Switch
£23.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
NBG Little Friends: Dogs & Cats Switch
£20.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
Koch Media Sonic Colours Ultimate Switch
£23.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Atari Mortal Kombat Legacy Collection Switch
£20.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Warner Games Mortal Kombat 11 Switch
£24.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
THQ South Park: Snow Day! Switch
£18.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Milestone MotoGP 25 Day One Edition Switch
£25.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
PROGAMES
prodImage
£22.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel