Nankang AS-1 215/65 R16 98H

Price History
• Summer Tires
• Tire for: 16inch rim
• Tire Width: 215 mm
• Tire Height: 65%
• Tire Speed Index: H = 210 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Summer tires
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nankang AS-1 215/65 R16 98H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nankang AS-1 Summer Tyre 215/65/16 JB526
Nankang AS-1 Summer Tyre 215/65/16, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£89.98
Shipping: Free
NANKANG AS-1 7041068
With its asymmetric profile, AS-1 tyres can successfully unite quiet driving, sportiness and safety. The silicone compound in the tread ensures better handling in both wet and dry conditions, reduced rolling resistance and a high mileage. In order to get the better drainage efficiency, two straight road grooves are applied on the outside. To enhance the safety on the wet ground, the stream in the middle groove is used to accumulate the water with the assistance of fine sipe bar to divert the water for a safer drive. To increase cornering force on the outside, the shoulder-high rigidity pattern to strengthen cornering force and enhance the steering ability. Unique straight grooves on the shoulder make the whole tread more rigid and prevent it from irregular wear. The evenly thin sipes reduce the road impact and enhance the comfort when driving. In order to get the best silent features, the tread pattern is using two-in-one and multi-pitch design..
4 to 5 working days
prodImage
£90.04
Shipping: Free
215/65 R16 98H Nankang AS-1 - 215 65 16 - New Tyre x1 JB526
215/65 R16 98H Nankang AS-1 - 215 65 16 - New Tyre x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£91.54
Shipping: Free
Base price: £91.54 / Unit
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Summer tires
Dimension
Tire Width:215 mm
Tire Height:65%
Tire Speed Index:H = 210 km/h
Tire for
16inch rim

Price History

1M 3M
Nankang AS-1 215/65 R16 98H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Nexen N'Fera SU1 255/35 R18 94Y XL 4PR RPB
£89.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Uniroyal RainSport 5 205/45 R17 88V XL
£90.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pirelli PZero 225/40 R18 92W XL
£90.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hankook Kinergy Eco 2 K435 205/65 R15 94V
£89.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nexen Roadian CT8 205/65 R15C 102/100S 6PR
£90.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Maxxis Mecotra 3 ME3 195/55 R20 95H XL
£89.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bridgestone Turanza T005 225/40 R18 92Y XL
£87.89
Compare Prices
9 offers
Uniroyal RainSport 5 205/50 R17 93Y XL
£89.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nankang AS-1 215/65 R16 98H
tegiwaimports
prodImage
£89.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£90.04
Shipping: Free
tyresdirect
prodImage
£91.54
Shipping: Free
Base price: £91.54 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel