Nankang Econex NA-1 195/65 R15 91H

• Summer Tires
• Tire for: 15inch rim
• Tire Width: 195 mm
• Tire Height: 65%
• Tire Speed Index: H = 210 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Summer tires
• Fuel Efficiency (A-E): C
• Wet Grip (A-E) : B
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
4 to 5 working days
£54.76
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
NANKANG Econex NA-1 5865562
NA-1 adopts uniquely asymmetric pattern design. The inside pattern stresses on drainage performance. Larger void ratio improves drainage performance on wet roads. The enlarged third section of tread radius lessen contact pressure of tread shoulder, and further reduce the noise generated from the lateral grooves on tread shoulder. Light-weight profile and narrow tread width design reduce rolling resistance. The outside pattern emphasizes on manoeuvrability. The larger pattern blocks on tread shoulder offers better cornering handling. Noise prevention bar on the lateral grooves of outside tread shoulder block airflow in the grooves to reduce the derived noise. Chamfered groove wall design scarifies the water film for getting a better wet grip.
4 to 5 working days
prodImage
£54.76
Shipping: Free
Nankang Econex NA-1 195/65 R15 91H Tyres
Tyre Width: 195; Width: 195; Tyre Cross Section: 65; Height: 65; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 15; Diameter: 15; Load index: 91; Load index: 91; Speed Index: H; Speed rating: h; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : B; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 70; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 7.970000; Tyre sizes: 195-65-15; Product line: Econex NA-1; EPREL-id: 427730; Ice grip: 0; M+S: No
prodImage
£55.49
£57.48
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Nankang NA-1 Summer Tyre 195/65/15 H JC259
Nankang NA-1 Summer Tyre 195/65/15 H, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£56.23
Shipping: Free
2X New 195 65 15 Nankang NA-1 91H 195/65R15 1956515*B WET GRIP* (2 TYRES) JC259
2X New 195 65 15 Nankang NA-1 91H 195/65R15 1956515*B WET GRIP* (2 TYRES), Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£111.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Summer tires
Dimension
Tire Width:195 mm
Tire Height:65%
Tire Speed Index:H = 210 km/h
EPREL
427,730
MPN
JC259
Tire Labeling
Fuel Efficiency (A-E):C
Wet Grip (A-E) :B
External Rolling Noise (A-C):B
Tire for
15inch rim

Price History

1M 3M
Nankang Econex NA-1 195/65 R15 91H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nankang

Similar Priced Products

Barum Bravuris 5HM 185/60 R15 84H
£54.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nexen N blue HD Plus 185/60 R14 82H
£54.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kumho EcoWing ES31 165/70 R14 81T
£53.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nexen N blue HD Plus 185/60 R15 84H
£54.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Yokohama BluEarth-ES (ES32) 185/60 R14 82H
£54.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Uniroyal RainExpert 3 155/70 R13 75T
£56.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hankook Kinergy Eco 2 K435 155/80 R13 79T
£54.49
Compare Prices
9 offers
Yokohama BluEarth-ES (ES32) 185/60 R15 88H XL
£55.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nexen N blue HD Plus 195/65 R15 91H 4PR
£53.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nankang Econex NA-1 195/65 R15 91H
prodImage
£54.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.49
Shipping: £1.99
tegiwaimports
prodImage
£56.23
Shipping: Free
ctyres-online
prodImage
£111.41
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel