MSI GeForce GT 1030 2GHD4 LP OC 2GB PCIe

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI GeForce GT 1030 2GHD4 LP OC 2GB PCIe
from £73.64to £133.2512 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Graphics Card
• Interface: PCIe 3.0 x16
• GPU: Pascal
• GPU Clock Speed: 1,189 MHz
• GPU Cooling: Passive cooler
• Memory Size: 2 GB
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Memory Clock Speed: 1,050 MHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI GeForce GT 1030 2GHD4 LP OC 2GB PCIe
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI GeForce GT 1030 2GHD4 LP OC Gaming Graphics Card - 2GB GDDR4, 1189 MHz, PCI Express 3.0 x16, 64 bit, DP, HDMI B07CMH5F9R
COMPLETELY SILENT-Using an array of fins, this card uses passive cooling without any fans for absolute silence OC PERFORMANCE-MSI OC graphics cards are equipped with higher clock speeds out of the box for increased performance Military Class 4 Components-Using only the highest quality components means you get reliable and stable in-game performance LOW PROFILE DESIGN-Low Profile design saves space to allow building a slim/small form factor system PASCAL PERFORMANCE-Pascal-powered graphics cards give you superior performance and power efficiency to deliver the best gaming experiences MSI Afterburner-The ultimate overclocking software with advanced control options and real-time hardware monitor
prodImage
£73.64
Shipping: Free
MSI GeForce GT 1030 2GB Pascal Graphics Card GT 1030 2GHD4 LP OC
MSI GT 1030 for Everyday PCs Smooth visuals without the noise Upgrade your system with the MSI GeForce GT 1030 2GHD4 LP OC, a compact, silent graphics card built for smooth everyday visuals. With efficient GDDR4 memory and passive cooling, its ideal for home offices, media PCs and light gaming. 384 CUDA Cores 2GB GDDR4 Memory Passive Cooling Low Profile Design Compact Graphics Power The MSI GeForce GT 1030 2GHD4 LP OC (GT 1030 2GHD4 LP OC) delivers reliable visual performance in a compact, low-profile design. Featuring 384 CUDA cores, 2GB of GDDR4 memory and a boost clock of up to 1430MHz, its ideal for casual gaming, multimedia playback and productivity tasks. With silent passive cooling and PCIe 3.0 compatibility, its a smart upgrade for small form factor PCs and entry-level graphics cards. Great For For Casual Gamers Enjoy smooth gameplay in popular esports and older titles, with stable frame rates and improved visual clarity over integrated graphics. For Home Office Users Perfect for productivity setups, delivering crisp visuals across modern displays while maintaining silent, distraction-free operation. For Content Creators Handle light photo editing, video playback and creative workloads smoothly thanks to dedicated GPU acceleration. For Compact PC Builds The low-profile form factor makes it ideal for slim desktops and HTPC systems where space and airflow are limited. More Features Youll Love Low Profile Design The compact, low-profile form factor fits easily into small and slim PC cases, making it ideal for space-saving builds and upgrades. Silent Home Entertainment Perfect for media centres and HTPCs, the fanless design delivers smooth 4K playback without distracting background noise. MSI Reliability Backed by a 3-year warranty, the MSI GeForce GT 1030 2GHD4 LP OC offers dependable performance and peace of mind for long-term use.
prodImage
£80.47
£85.42
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
MSI GeForce GT 1030 2GHD4 LP OC Gaming Graphics Card - 2GB GDDR4, 1189 MHz, PCI Express 3.0 x16, 64 bit, DP, HDMI ESP983869
COMPLETELY SILENT-Using an array of fins, this card uses passive cooling without any fans for absolute silence OC PERFORMANCE-MSI OC graphics cards are equipped with higher clock speeds out of the box for increased performance Military Class 4 Components-Using only the highest quality components means you get reliable and stable in-game performance LOW PROFILE DESIGN-Low Profile design saves space to allow building a slim/small form factor system PASCAL PERFORMANCE-Pascal-powered graphics cards give you superior performance and power efficiency to deliver the best gaming experiences MSI Afterburner-The ultimate overclocking software with advanced control options and real-time hardware monitor
prodImage
£84.98
Shipping: Free
MSI 2GHD4 Graphics Cards - Black
MSI 2GHD4 Graphics Cards - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Graphics/Video Cards
prodImage
£88.00
£92.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
MSI Nvidia Geforce GT 1030 2GHD4 LP OC 2GB DDR4 Graphics Card GT10302GHD4LPOC
MSI Nvidia Geforce GT 1030 2GHD4 LP OC 2GB DDR4 Graphics Card, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Graphics/Video Cards
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
MSI GT 1030 2GB 2GHD4 LP OC W/LP GEFORCE GT 1030 2GHD4 LP OC
STEP UP TO BRILLIANT PC GRAPHICSAccelerate your entire PC experience with the fast. powerful NVIDIA® GeForce® GT 1030 graphics card. Gaming. HD video and picture editing. The GT 1030's award-winning NVIDIA Pascal™ architecture. powerful graphics engine. and state-of-the-art technologies give you the performance upgrade you need to drive today’s most demanding PC applications.THE LATEST GAMING TECHNOLOGIESPascal is built to meet the demands of next generation displays. It features NVIDIA GameWorks™ technologies for extremely smooth gameplay and cinematic experiences.PERFORMANCEPascal-powered graphics cards give you superior performance and power efficiency. built using ultra-fast FinFET and supporting DirectX™ 12 features to deliver the fastest. smoothest. most power-efficient gaming experiences.GEFORCE EXPERIENCEThe easiest way to optimize your games and keep your drivers up to date. the GeForce Experience application automatically notifies you of new driver releases from NVIDIA. With a single click. you'll be able to update the driver directly. without leaving your desktop.LOW PROFILE DESIGNLow profile design saves more spaces and can build slim or smaller system easier.MILITARY CLASS 4 COMPONENTSOne of the deciding factors in performance is the quality of the components used. That is why MSI only uses MIL-STD-810G certified components for graphics cards. These components have proven durable enough to withstand the torturous circumstances of extreme gaming and overclocking for extended usage.AFTERBURNERMSI Afterburner is the world’s most recognized and widely used graphics card overclocking utility which gives you full control of your graphics cards. It also provides an incredibly detailed overview of your hardware and comes with some additional features such as customizing fan profiles. benchmarking and video recording.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£98.02
Shipping: Free
More offers
MSI GeForce GT 1030 2GHD4 LP OC 2GB DDR4 Graphics Card, 384 Core, 1189MHz GPU, 1 GT10302GHD4LPOC
MSI GeForce GT 1030 2GHD4 LP OC 2GB DDR4 Graphics Card, 384 Core, 1189MHz GPU, 1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Graphics/Video Cards
prodImage
£96.30
Shipping: Free
MSI Geforce GT 1030 2GHD4 LP OC 4719072561420
MSI Geforce GT 1030 2GHD4 LP OC, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Graphics/Video Cards
prodImage
£97.15
Shipping: Free
MSI GeForce GT 1030 OC 2GB GDDR4 PCIe HDMI DP Low Profile Graphics Card GT10302GHD4LPOC
MSI GeForce GT 1030 OC 2GB GDDR4 PCIe HDMI DP Low Profile Graphics Card, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Graphics/Video Cards
prodImage
£99.90
Shipping: Free
MSI GeForce GT 1030 2GHD4 LP OC 2GB 4719072561420
MSI GeForce GT 1030 2GHD4 LP OC 2GB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Graphics/Video Cards
prodImage
£100.99
Shipping: Free
MSI GT 1030 2GB 2GHD4 LP OC W/LP GEFORCE GT 1030 2GHD4 LP OC
MSI GT 1030 2GB 2GHD4 LP OC W/LP, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Graphics/Video Cards
prodImage
£112.19
Shipping: Free
Msi GEFORCE GT 1030 2GHD4 LP OC 2Gb Ddr4/Pci Express 3.0/1189Mhz-1430Mhz/2100Mhz
Msi GEFORCE GT 1030 2GHD4 LP OC 2Gb Ddr4/Pci Express 3.0/1189Mhz-1430Mhz/2100Mhz, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Graphics/Video Cards
prodImage
£133.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:DisplayPort, HDMI output
Dimensions
Slot Width:Dual-Slot
GPU
GPU:Pascal
GPU Clock Speed:1,189 MHz
GPU Cooling:Passive cooler
Interface
PCIe 3.0 x16
Memory
Memory Size:2 GB
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:1,050 MHz
Other
Max. Consumption:20 W
HDCP Support:Yes
Shaders
Shader Model:SM 6.4 (DX 12.1)
Stream Processors:384

Price History

1M 3M
MSI GeForce GT 1030 2GHD4 LP OC 2GB PCIe
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

ASUS GT1030-SL-2G-BRK 2GB PCIe
£69.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
ASUS GeForce GT 730 2GB (90YV0H20-M0NA00)
£75.95
Compare Prices
15 offers
PNY NVIDIA Quadro P400 2GB PCIe (VCQP400-PB)
£77.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo NVIDIA Quadro P400 2GB (4X60N86657)
£77.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Inno3D GeForce GT 710 2GB PCIe
£68.53
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zotac GeForce GT1030 2GB PCIe
£79.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE GV-N710D3-2GL Rev. 2.0 2GB PCIe
£64.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS GT1030-2G-BRK 2GB PCIe
£79.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
MSI GeForce GT 1030 2GHD4 LP OC 2GB PCIe
prodImage
£73.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£80.47
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£84.98
Shipping: Free
morefrom
prodImage
£88.00
Shipping: £4.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel