ASUS GT1030-2G-BRK 2GB PCIe

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS GT1030-2G-BRK 2GB PCIe
from £79.99to £143.9910 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Graphics Card
• Interface: PCIe 3.0 x16
• GPU: NVIDIA Pascal
• GPU Clock Speed: 1,228 MHz
• GPU Cooling: Passive cooler
• Memory Size: 2 GB
• Memory Type: GDDR5
• Memory Clock Speed: 1,500 MHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS GT1030-2G-BRK 2GB PCIe
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS GeForce GT 1030 2GB GDDR5 low profile graphics card for HTPC build (with I/O port brackets) B0789CF1KM
Space-efficient single-slot design GT1030’s single-slot design doesn’t block neighbouring PCIe slots, maximizing expansion flexibility Industry-Only Auto-Extreme Technology with Super Alloy Power II delivers premium quality and best reliability GPU Tweak II makes performance tweaking easier and more visual than ever with an intuitive, all-new UI
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS GeForce GT 1030 2GB Low Profile Graphics Card for HTPC Build 90YV0AT2-M0NA00
Graphics galore for everyone! ASUS GeForce GT1030s single-slot design doesnt block neighboring PCIe slots, maximizing expansion flexibility, and the small size offers great compatibility with smaller chassis. Exclusive Auto-Extreme Technology with Super Alloy Power II components for superior stability. It also has GPU Tweak II for intuitive performance tweaking. Space-efficient single-slot design The slimline cooling fan and single-slot design means that GT1030 doesnt block neighboring PCI Express slots, maximizing your ability to fit additional expansion cards. The small size also offers great compatibility with a wide variety of smaller chassis, so you can build in whatever form is best for your needs. Auto-Extreme Technology with Super Alloy Power II Premium quality and the best reliability ASUS graphics cards are produced using Auto-Extreme technology, an industry-first 100% automated production process, and feature premium Super Alloy Power II components that enhance efficiency, reduce power loss, decrease component buzzing under load, and lower thermal temperatures for unsurpassed quality and reliability. GPU Tweak II Tweak Till Your Heart's Content Redesigned with an intuitive, all-new UI, GPU Tweak II makes overclocking easier and more visual than ever, while still retaining advanced options for seasoned overclockers. With one click, the new Gaming Booster function maximizes system performance by removing redundant processes and allocating all available resources automatically. NVIDIA Adaptive V-Sync Get more than just faster frame rates. Get ultra-smooth gaming every time with NVIDIA® gaming innovation Adaptive Vertical Sync. This technology dynamically adjusts vsync to current frame rates for maximum playability. NVIDIA PhysX Ready Play games with advanced effects such as blazing explosions and lifelike characters with 10X faster switching between graphics and physics processing, enabling more complex effects to be rendered in real time. DirectX 12 DirectX 12 GPU-accelerated tessellation allows more detailed geometry to be packed into a scene, allowing characters to be rendered with cinema-quality detail.
prodImage
£89.34
£94.29
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Asus Gt1030-2G-Brk Geforce Gt 1030 Graphic Card 1.27 Ghz Core 1.51 Ghz Boos 90YV0AT2-M0NA00
ASUS GeForce- GT 1030 2GB GDDR5 low profile graphics card for HTPC build (with I/O port brackets) Space-efficient single-slot design GT1030's...
prodImage
£105.40
Shipping: Free
ASUS GeForce GT 1030 2G 2 GB GDDR5 Graphics Card - Black 90YV0AT2-M0NA00
ASUS GeForce GT 1030 2G 2 GB GDDR5 Graphics Card - Black Quality Brand Adequate performance Performant product Asus GF GT10302GBRK PCIE 30 LP...
prodImage
£110.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS GT1030-2G-BRK NVIDIA GeForce GT 1030 2 GB GDDR5 90YV0AT2-M0NA00
Graphics galore for everyone!ASUS GeForce GT1030’s single-slot design doesn’t block neighboring PCIe slots. maximizing expansion flexibility. and the small size offers great compatibility with smaller chassis. Exclusive Auto-Extreme Technology with Super Alloy Power II components for superior stability. It also has GPU Tweak II for intuitive performance tweaking.Space-efficient single-slot designThe slimline cooling fan and single-slot design means that GT1030 doesn’t block neighboring PCI Express slots. maximizing your ability to fit additional expansion cards. The small size also offers great compatibility with a wide variety of smaller chassis. so you can build in whatever form is best for your needs.Auto-Extreme Technology with Super Alloy Power IIPremium quality and the best reliabilityASUS graphics cards are produced using Auto-Extreme technology. an industry-first 100% automated production process. and feature premium Super Alloy Power II components that enhance efficiency. reduce power loss. decrease component buzzing under load. and lower thermal temperatures for unsurpassed quality and reliability.GPU Tweak IITweak Till Your Heart's ContentRedesigned with an intuitive. all-new UI. GPU Tweak II makes overclocking easier and more visual than ever. while still retaining advanced options for seasoned overclockers. With one click. the new Gaming Booster function maximizes system performance by removing redundant processes and allocating all available resources automatically.Gaming BoosterOne-click Performance Up- Visual effects: Boost your performance by turning off windows visual effects.- System Services: Automatically or manually turn off windows services or process.- Memory Defragmentation: Re-arrange & free your system memory without closing any processes.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£111.84
Shipping: Free
ASUS GT1030-2G-BRK GeForce GT 1030 2 GB GDDR5
High quality, reliable material Designed for both enthusiasts and professionals Useful and practical product
prodImage
£113.46
Shipping: Free
ASUS GT1030-2G-BRK NVIDIA GeForce GT 1030 2 GB GDDR5 90YV0AT2-M0NA00
ASUS GT1030-2G-BRK NVIDIA GeForce GT 1030 2 GB GDDR5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Graphics/Video Cards
prodImage
£114.90
Shipping: Free
ASUS GT1030-2G-BRK NVIDIA GeForce GT 1030 2 GB GDDR5 90YV0AT2-M0NA00
ASUS GT1030-2G-BRK NVIDIA GeForce GT 1030 2 GB GDDR5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Graphics/Video Cards
prodImage
£118.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS GT1030-2G-BRK NVIDIA GeForce GT 1030 2 GB GDDR5 90YV0AT2-M0NA00
ASUS GT1030-2G-BRK NVIDIA GeForce GT 1030 2 GB GDDR5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Graphics/Video Cards
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS GeForce GT 1030 2GB GDDR5 Low Profile PCI-Express Graphics Card - GT1030-2G-BRK
GeForce GT 1030 2GB GDDR5 Low Profile PCI-Express Graphics Card - GT1030-2G-BRK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Graphics/Video Cards
prodImage
£143.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:DisplayPort, HDMI output
GPU
GPU:NVIDIA Pascal
GPU Clock Speed:1,228 MHz
GPU Cooling:Passive cooler
Interface
PCIe 3.0 x16
Memory
Memory Size:2 GB
Memory Type:GDDR5
Memory Clock Speed:1,500 MHz
Other
Max. Consumption:30 W
Shaders
Shader Model:SM 6.4 (DX 12.1)

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS GT1030-2G-BRK 2GB PCIe
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Lenovo NVIDIA Quadro P400 2GB (4X60N86657)
£77.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
PNY NVIDIA Quadro P400 2GB PCIe (VCQP400-PB)
£77.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zotac GeForce GT1030 2GB PCIe
£79.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS GeForce GT 730 2GB (90YV0H20-M0NA00)
£75.95
Compare Prices
15 offers
PNY Quadro P400 DVI 2GB PCIe (VCQP400DVI-PB)
£87.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS GT1030-SL-2G-BRK 2GB PCIe
£69.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
ASUS GT1030-2G-BRK 2GB PCIe
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.34
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£105.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£110.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel