ASUS GT1030-SL-2G-BRK 2GB PCIe
from £49.9912 offers
Price History- Graphics Card
- Interface: PCIe 3.0 x16
- GPU: GP108-300-A1
- GPU Clock Speed: 1,228 MHz
- GPU Cooling: Fan
- Memory Size: 4 GB
- Memory Type: GDDR5
- Memory Clock Speed: 1,500 MHz
Popular Products
12 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS GeForce GT 710 2GB GDDR5 EVO 90YV0ALA-M0NA00
ASUS GeForce GT 710 low-profile graphics card with 2GB GDDR5 memory. Supports HDMI, DVI, and VGA output for multi-monitor setups. Passive cooling with no fan for silent operation. Compatible with half-height and full-height cases. Maximum power consumption of 19W with no external power connector required.
1-2 working days

£49.99
£55.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS GeForce GT 1030 2GB GDDR5 low profile graphics card for silent HTPC build (with I/O port brackets) B0716JTSRW
NVIDIA Pascal / NVIDIA GameWorks / GeForce Experience Microsoft DirectX 12 Support and Shader Model 5.1 hardware acceleration / Vulkan API Support / Open GL 4.5 Support Game Ready Drivers / NVIDIA GPU Boost 3.0 Integrated with 2GB GDDR5 64bit memory

£73.98
Shipping: Free
ASUS GT1030-SL-2G-BRK NVIDIA GeForce GT 1030 2 GB GDDR5 90YV0AT0-M0NA00
Graphics galore for everyone!ASUS GeForce GT 1030 is the fantastic graphics card from ASUS. Engineered with a highly-efficient 0dB thermal design. it dissipates heat in complete silence — making GT 1030 the perfect choice for your slimline home-theater PC (HTPC) build. Exclusive AUTO-EXTREME Technology for premium quality and best reliability. It also has GPU Tweak II for intuitive performance tweaking.0dB Silent CoolingPerfect for building a hushed HTPCExclusive ASUS-designed heatsinks with large surface areas effectively cool graphics cards passively so absolutely no sound is produced while running - perfect for high definition and silent home theater PCs and multimedia centers.AUTO-EXTREME TechnologyPremium quality and best reliabilityAll ASUS graphics cards are now produced using AUTO-EXTREME Technology. an industry-first. 100% automated production process that incorporates premium materials to set a new standard of quality. AUTO-EXTREME Technology ensures consistent graphics card quality as well as improved performance and longevity. This new manufacturing process is also environmentally friendly. eliminating harsh chemicals and reducing power consumption by 50%.*The image is for illustration only. it may not reflect the exact board design.GPU Tweak IITweak Till Your Heart's ContentRedesigned with an intuitive. all-new UI. GPU Tweak II makes overclocking easier and more visual than ever. while still retaining advanced options for seasoned overclockers. With one click. the new Gaming Booster function maximizes system performance by removing redundant processes and allocating all available resources automatically.Gaming BoosterOne-click Performance Up- Visual effects: Boost your performance by turning off windows visual effects.- System Services: Automatically or manually turn off windows services or process.- Memory Defragmentation: Re-arrange & free your system memory without closing any processes.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£76.86
Shipping: Free
ASUS Vga Nvidia GT1030 2gb Gddr5 Dvi HDMI
Flexible design Durability robustness

£87.50
£91.50
Shipping: £4.00
with shipping: £4.00
Asus GT1030-SL-2G-BRK 90YV0AT0-M0NA00
ASUS GT1030-SL-2G-BRK graphics card provides efficient everyday graphics performance with a compact silent cooling design, making it ideal for home entertainment, office systems, multimedia playback, and light gaming without excessive power consumption.
1-2 working days

£88.99
£94.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS GeForce GT 1030 Low Profile 2GB Graphics Card 90YV0AT0-M0NA00
Graphics galore for everyone! ASUS GeForce GT 1030 is the fantastic graphics card from ASUS. Engineered with a highly-efficient 0dB thermal design, it dissipates heat in complete silence making GT 1030 the perfect choice for your slimline home-theater PC (HTPC) build. Exclusive AUTO-EXTREME Technology for premium quality and best reliability. It also has GPU Tweak II for intuitive performance tweaking. 0dB Silent Cooling Perfect for building a hushed HTPC Exclusive ASUS-designed heatsinks with large surface areas effectively cool graphics cards passively so absolutely no sound is produced while running - perfect for high definition and silent home theater PCs and multimedia centers. AUTO-EXTREME Technology Premium quality and best reliability All ASUS graphics cards are now produced using AUTO-EXTREME Technology, an industry-first, 100% automated production process that incorporates premium materials to set a new standard of quality. AUTO-EXTREME Technology ensures consistent graphics card quality as well as improved performance and longevity. This new manufacturing process is also environmentally friendly, eliminating harsh chemicals and reducing power consumption by 50%. GPU Tweak II Tweak Till Your Heart's Content Redesigned with an intuitive, all-new UI, GPU Tweak II makes overclocking easier and more visual than ever, while still retaining advanced options for seasoned overclockers. With one click, the new Gaming Booster function maximises system performance by removing redundant processes and allocating all available resources automatically. Gaming Booster One-click Performance Up Visual effects: Boost your performance by turning off windows visual effects. System Services: Automatically or manually turn off windows services or process. Memory Defragmentation: Re-arrange & free your system memory without closing any processes.

£88.99
£93.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS GT1030-SL-2G-BRK NVIDIA GeForce GT 1030 2 GB GDDR5 11248
Asus Geforce® Gt 1030 2Gb Gddr5 Low Profile Graphics Card For Silent Htpc Build (With I/O Port Brackets) Silent Passive Cooling Means True 0Db - Perfect For Quiet Home Theater Pcs And Multimedia Centers. Auto-Extreme Technology Delivers Premium Quality And Best Reliability. Gpu Tweak Ii Makes Performance Tweaking Easier And More Visual Than Ever With An Intuitive All-New Ui. Graphics Galore For Everyone! Asus Geforce Gt 1030 Is The Fantastic Graphics Card From Asus. Engineered With A Highly-Efficient 0Db Thermal Design It Dissipates Heat In Complete Silence — Making Gt 1030 The Perfect Choice For Your Slimline Home-Theater Pc (Htpc) Build. Exclusive Auto-Extreme Technology For Premium Quality And Best Reliability. It Also Has Gpu Tweak Ii For Intuitive Performance Tweaking. 0Db Silent Cooling Perfect For Building A Hushed Htpc Exclusive Asus-Designed Heatsinks With Large Surface Areas Effectively Cool Graphics Cards Passively So Absolutely No Sound Is Produced While Running - Perfect For High Definition And Silent Home Theater Pcs And Multimedia Centers. Auto-Extreme Technology Premium Quality And Best Reliability All Asus Graphics Cards Are Now Produced Using Auto-Extreme Technology An Industry-First 100% Automated Production Process That Incorporates Premium Materials To Set A New Standard Of Quality. Auto-Extreme Technology Ensures Consistent Graphics Card Quality As Well As Improved Performance And Longevity. This New Manufacturing Process Is Also Environmentally Friendly Eliminating Harsh Chemicals And Reducing Power Consumption By 50%. Gpu Tweak Ii Tweak Till Your Heart'S Content Redesigned With An Intuitive All-New Ui Gpu Tweak Ii Makes Overclocking Easier And More Visual Than Ever While Still Retaining Advanced Options For Seasoned Overclockers. With One Click The New Gaming Booster Function Maximizes System Performance By Removing Redundant Processes And Allocating All Available Resources Automatically. Gaming Booster One-Click Performance Up Visual Effects: Boost Your Performance By Turning Off Windows Visual Effects. System Services: Automatically Or Manually Turn Off Windows Services Or Process. Memory Defragmentation: Re-Arrange & Free Your System Memory Without Closing Any Processes.

£109.59
Shipping: Free
ASUS GT1030-SL-2G-BRK NVIDIA Geforce GT 1030 2 GB GDDR5 90YV0AT0-M0NA00
ASUS GT1030-SL-2G-BRK NVIDIA Geforce GT 1030 2 GB GDDR5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Graphics/Video Cards

£110.45
Shipping: Free
Asus GeForce GT1030, 2GB DDR5, PCIe3, DVI, HDMI, 1506 MHz, Low Profile (With Bracket), Silent 90YV0AT0-M0NA00
ASUS GeForce® GT 1030 2GB GDDR5 low profilegraphics card for silent HTPC build (with I/O portbrackets) Silent passive cooling...

£113.15
Shipping: Free
90YV0AT0-M0NA00 - GF GT1030-SL-2G-BRK PCIE3 NVIDIA GeForce GT 1030, GDDR5 2GB, 1920 x 1200, HDMI, DVI, HDCP, PCI Express 3.0

£116.67
£128.67
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
90YV0AT0-M0NA00 - GF GT1030-SL-2G-BRK PCIE3 NVIDIA GeForce GT 1030, GDDR5 2GB, 1920 x 1200, HDMI, DVI, HDCP, PCI Express 3.0 WES90YV0AT0-M0NA00
90YV0AT0-M0NA00 - GF GT1030-SL-2G-BRK PCIE3 NVIDIA GeForce GT 1030, GDDR5 2GB, 1920 x 1200, HDMI, DVI, HDCP, PCI Express 3.0

£117.05
Shipping: Free
ASUS GeForce GT 1030 2G GDDR3 Video Card

£126.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Connections: | DVI-D (Single Link), HDMI output |
|---|
| Slot Width: | Dual-Slot |
|---|
| GPU: | GP108-300-A1 |
|---|---|
| GPU Clock Speed: | 1,228 MHz |
| GPU Cooling: | Fan |
| PCIe 3.0 x16 |
| Memory Size: | 4 GB |
|---|---|
| Memory Type: | GDDR5 |
| Memory Clock Speed: | 1,500 MHz |
| Effective Memory Clock: | 6,000 MHz |
| Memory Interface: | 64 bit |
| Max. Consumption: | 50 W |
|---|---|
| HDCP Support: | Yes |
| CUDA: | Yes |
| Shader Model: | SM 6.4 (DX 12.1) |
|---|---|
| Stream Processors: | 384 |
Price History
1M 3M
ASUS GT1030-SL-2G-BRK 2GB PCIe
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products