Miele Duoflex HX1

Price History
• Handheld Vacuum Cleaner
• Bin Capacity: 0.33 L
• Power Supply: Battery
• Additional Nozzles: Crevice nozzle, Electric brush, Furniture brush, Upholstery nozzle
• Battery Life: 55 Minutes
• Charging Time: 3.5 h
• Bagless: Yes
• Power: 160 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Miele Duoflex HX1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Miele DuoFlex HX1 Cordless Vacuum Cleaner with up to 55 Minutes Run Time - Red - 12377890 101227
Miele DuoFlex HX1 12377890 Cordless Vacuum Cleaner in Red
Next Day
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Miele Duoflex HX1 Cordless Stick Vacuum Cleaner - Sunset Yellow HX1DUO
Key Features . Lithium-ion battery up to 55 minutes running time with a single chargeAs powerful as a conventional Miele vacuum cleanerSpeedLock quick change between complete and hand-held unitLight and compact 3.1 kg / 0.3 l dust containerIntelligent electro brush with automatic power adjustment99.99 % dust retention capacity with Hygiene filter . Running timeThanks to the lithium-ion battery with seven special high-performance cells you can tackle everyday cleaning tasks effortlessly. With the PowerUnit in solo mode without the electrobrush you can achieve a running time of up to 55 minutes on the MIN level. On the MAX level the Duoflex HX1 with electrobrush achieves a running time of 12 minutes on hard floors. Perfect for areas up to 60 m². MultiFloor electrobrushWith its innovative state-of-the-art technology our intelligent MultiFloor electrobrush automatically detects the type of flooring and adjusts the speed of the roller brush accordingly – for efficient suction power and the best cleaning results wherever you are. Flexible useWith its extensive range of accessories and flexible configuration concept you can adapt the Miele Duoflex to the application in question. Use the Duoflex with electrobrush to clean the floor or with the PowerUnit and suction tube to clean ceilings. You can also use the PowerUnit alone to clean upholstery. With the Duoflex you have the solution to any challenge. Easy to cleanThanks to Click2open emptying your dust container is really simple. All you need to do is press the button and the container will empty from the bottom into the bin below. The process is particularly hygienic as you do not come into contact with the dust. Living design conceptThe Duoflex HX1 is not just really powerful – it also looks great right down to the smallest detail. Thanks to its aesthetically pleasing modern design you can leave it on display and integrate it into your home. Finding somewhere to stow away your vacuum cleaner is a thing of the past. Contemporary stylish colours and premium surface structures make the Miele Duoflex HX1 cordless stick vacuum cleaner a real design piece. .
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Miele DuoFlex HX1 Cordless Vacuum Cleaner 4012142
The Miele DuoFlex HX1 is a cordless stick vacuum that adapts to whatever surface you're cleaning. The multi-purpose floorhead detects whether it's on carpet or hard floors and adjusts the power automatically, so you're not fiddling with settings. It converts between stick and handheld mode with SpeedLock, which makes switching quick when you need to tackle furniture, stairs or the car. The battery runs for up to 55 minutes, and at just over 3kg, it's light enough to carry upstairs without any fuss. The motorised electrobrush lifts ground-in dirt from carpets and works well on hard floors, laminate and upholstery. The washable HEPA filter traps tiny particles and pet dander, ideal for allergy sufferers. The 0.3l dustbin is small, so it needs frequent emptying in larger homes, but side suction aids edge-to-edge cleaning. It includes crevice, upholstery, dusting and combination floor nozzles, plus a wall-mountable docking station. It runs at about 79 decibels, takes 3.5 hours to charge, and works on carpets, deep pile, wool, hard floors, laminate, upholstery and stairs. Floor suitability:Suitable for carpets and rugs. Suitable for deep pile carpet and rugs. Suitable for wool carpet. Suitable for hard floors. Suitable for laminate flooring. Suitable for upholstery. Suitable for stairs. Vacuum cleaner features:Weight 3.15kg. Size H125, W26, D26cm. Charge time: 210 hours to fully charge. 55 mins, depending on the setting used. Number of batteries in pack: 1. Detachable handheld included. Comes with a wall mountable docking station. Side suction for edge to edge cleaning. Power boost - clean with increased power. HEPA filter - traps small particles and pet dander, making it excellent for allergy sufferers. Washable filter - wash regularly to maintain suction. Motorised floor head - drives bristles in to carpet to remove ground in dirt. Includes crevice nozzle, upholstery nozzle, dusting brush, combination floor nozzle. Dust capacity 0.3 litre. 260 volts. Noise level: 79dB. Handheld vacuum cleaner features:260 volts. 55 mins running time on full charge. Charging time: 210 minutes. Variable power. Total capacity 0.3 litre. Includes dusting brush and upholstery nozzle, crevice nozzle. Size H125, W26, D26cm. Weight 3.15kg. General information:Model number: 12377910. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4002516715467.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
MIELE DuoFlex HX1 Cordless Vacuum Cleaner - Nordic Blue, Blue,White 10263243
Conquer curtains, rugs, hard floors and carpets with this Miele Vacuum Cleaner's multi-purpose floorhead. It detects the floor type and adjusts the power to suit it, so every surface gets a thorough clean. With SpeedLock you can switch between handheld or stick mode in a flash. Reach under sofas and get to those awkward nooks and crannies with ease. And its lithium-ion battery lasts up to 55 minutes so you can tackle daily cleaning without breaking a sweat. Good to know- The wall storage cradle gives you a dedicated space to store it when it's not in use- It's lightweight so you can glide through your cleaning without getting tired arms- You're ready for any cleaning challenge with its 4 accessories Why we love it""Whatever floor type you're cleaning, this vac's MultiFloor electrobrush can handle it. It detects the surface and automatically adjusts the suction power for immaculate results."" - Andrew, Product Copywriter
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Miele Duoflex HX1 Cordless Vacuum Cleaner NEW 🔥
Miele Duoflex HX1 Cordless Vacuum Cleaner NEW 🔥, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£249.00
£258.99
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
Miele Duoflex HX1 Duo Cordless Handstick Vacuum Cleaner Sunset Yellow HX1DUO
Miele Duoflex HX1 Duo Cordless Handstick Vacuum Cleaner Sunset Yellow
1-3 Days
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Miele Duoflex HX1 Duo Cordless Handstick Vacuum Cleaner Sunset Yellow - Clearance HX1DUO-GR
Miele Duoflex HX1 Duo Cordless Handstick Vacuum Cleaner Sunset Yellow - Clearance
1-3 Days
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Miele Duoflex HX1 Duo Cordless Handstick Vacuum Cleaner Sunset Yellow - Clearance HX1DUO-GR
Miele Duoflex HX1 Duo Cordless Handstick Vacuum Cleaner Sunset Yellow - Clearance
1-3 Days
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Miele Duoflex HX1 Duo Cordless Handstick Vacuum Cleaner Sunset Yellow HX1DUO
Miele Duoflex HX1 Duo Cordless Handstick Vacuum Cleaner Sunset Yellow
1-3 Days
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Miele Duoflex HX1 Cordless Stick Vacuum Cleaner - Sunset Yellow HX1DUO
prodImage
£314.97
£336.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Miele DuoFlex HX1 Cordless Vacuum Cleaner Stick Handheld HEPA 55Min UK Power XL 12377910
Miele DuoFlex HX1 Cordless Vacuum Cleaner Stick Handheld HEPA 55Min UK Power XL, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£323.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £104.51 / kg
MIELE DuoFlex HX1 Allfloor Cordless Vacuum Cleaner - Casa Grey, Silver/Grey 10290041
Conquer curtains, rugs, hard floors and carpets with this Miele Vacuum Cleaner's Allfloor floorhead. It detects the floor type and adjusts the power to suit it, so every surface gets thorough clean. With SpeedLock you can switch between handheld or stick mode in a flash. Reach under sofas and get to those awkward nooks and crannies with ease. And its lithium-ion battery lasts up to 55 minutes so you can tackle daily cleaning without breaking a sweat.   Good to know - Its Vortex technology creates a powerful lossless suction so no dirt gets left behind - The wall storage cradle gives you a dedicated space to store it when it's not in use - It's lightweight so you can glide through your cleaning without getting tired arms - You're ready for any cleaning challenge with its six accessories
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Wall Mount
Dimensions
Dimensions:W26 Centimetre x H125 Centimetre
Weight:3.1 kg
Specification
Bagless:Yes
Power:160 W
Bin Capacity:0.33 L
Power Supply:Battery
Suction Power Control:Electronic
Filtration System:Hygiene Filter
Additional Nozzles:Crevice nozzle, Electric brush, Furniture brush, Upholstery nozzle
Battery Life:55 Minutes
Battery Capacity:2.5 Ah
Charging Station:Yes
Charging Time:3.5 h
Sound Pressure :79 dB
Integrated cleaning brush

Price History

1M 3M
Miele Duoflex HX1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Dyson V8 Total Clean
£219.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bosch BCHF220B
£251.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
GreenWorks GD24SVK4D
£262.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung VS15A6031R4
£188.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Dreame R20 Ultra
£229.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
AEG CX7-2-45MÖ
£219.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker BHFEV362D
£211.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Severin HV 7166
£214.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sebo Dart 1
£269.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker BHFEA640WP-QW
£283.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel