Midland BT Mini (Double)

Manufacturer: Midland
from £149.99to £199.994 offersManufacturer: Midland
• BT Mini Bluetooth headset for motorcycle helmets
• Connection via Bluetooth to phone or navigation device
• Large, raised buttons for easy operation even with gloves
• Range of 200 meters
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Midland BT Mini (Double)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Midland

Popular Products

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Midland BT Mini Twin C1410, Double Bluetooth Motorcycle Intercom 510007
Midland BT Mini Twin C1410, Double Bluetooth Motorcycle Intercom, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Audio, Communication & Navigation > Headsets & Intercoms
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Midland - Motorcycle Intercom ECE2206 New BT Mini Twin, Waterproof Helmet Bluetooth Headset, 500m, 8H Battery, Noise Cancellation, Music Share, TFT Compatible, Conference for Up to 4 People B083G2YY8Y
ECE2206 COMPLIANT BLUETOOTH INTERCOM, COMPACT AND EASY TO USE: The new Midland BT Mini is a simple-to-install and easy-to-use motorcycle-to-motorcycle communication system. Featuring a minimalist design and "one button operation", it provides clear and hassle-free communication for up to 4 people (one-to-one) within a 500m range. Midland is the only brand on the market offering intercoms that comply with the new ECE 2206 standard UNIVERSAL CONNECTIVITY AND COMPATIBILITY WITH TFT, GPS, AND SMARTPHONES: The new BT Mini can communicate with intercoms from other brands (Cardo, Sena, and Interphone), ensuring communication across different devices for groups of friends. It easily connects to the integrated TFT connectivity systems from BMW, KTM, Ducati, and other motorcycle manufacturers. It is compatible with GPS, smartphones, and other Midland intercoms, offering a versatile and intuitive communication experience COMPACT DESIGN AND HIGH-DEFINITION SOUND BY RCF: With its reduced size, it fits perfectly on any type of helmet without being intrusive. The new bayonet clamp enhances installation versatility while maintaining a sleek look and quick setup on the helmet. The audio experience is further elevated with the new 40mm speakers by RCF, the world leader in professional audio, delivering high-definition sound for motorcyclists UP TO 8 HOURS OF BATTERY LIFE AND ADVANCED FEATURES: With up to 8 hours of conversation time and a full charge in just 2 hours, it is ideal for medium-length trips. It offers phone answering, stereo music, GPS navigation with voice prompts, and a waterproof structure to withstand any weather conditions INNOVATION AND RELIABILITY SINCE 1959: Midland is a leading company in radio communication and audio technology, with over 65 years of experience. Pioneers in wireless solutions, Midland develops innovative and high-quality products, designed in Italy to ensure excellent performance in every situation
prodImage
£174.32
Shipping: Free
Midland - Motorcycle Intercom ECE2206 New BT Mini Twin, Waterproof Helmet Bluetooth Headset, 500m, 8H Battery, Noise Cancellation, Music Share, TFT Compatible, Conference for Up to 4 People B083G2YY8Y
ECE2206 COMPLIANT BLUETOOTH INTERCOM, COMPACT AND EASY TO USE: The new Midland BT Mini is a simple-to-install and easy-to-use motorcycle-to-motorcycle communication system. Featuring a minimalist design and "one button operation", it provides clear and hassle-free communication for up to 4 people (one-to-one) within a 500m range. Midland is the only brand on the market offering intercoms that comply with the new ECE 2206 standard UNIVERSAL CONNECTIVITY AND COMPATIBILITY WITH TFT, GPS, AND SMARTPHONES: The new BT Mini can communicate with intercoms from other brands (Cardo, Sena, and Interphone), ensuring communication across different devices for groups of friends. It easily connects to the integrated TFT connectivity systems from BMW, KTM, Ducati, and other motorcycle manufacturers. It is compatible with GPS, smartphones, and other Midland intercoms, offering a versatile and intuitive communication experience COMPACT DESIGN AND HIGH-DEFINITION SOUND BY RCF: With its reduced size, it fits perfectly on any type of helmet without being intrusive. The new bayonet clamp enhances installation versatility while maintaining a sleek look and quick setup on the helmet. The audio experience is further elevated with the new 40mm speakers by RCF, the world leader in professional audio, delivering high-definition sound for motorcyclists UP TO 8 HOURS OF BATTERY LIFE AND ADVANCED FEATURES: With up to 8 hours of conversation time and a full charge in just 2 hours, it is ideal for medium-length trips. It offers phone answering, stereo music, GPS navigation with voice prompts, and a waterproof structure to withstand any weather conditions INNOVATION AND RELIABILITY SINCE 1959: Midland is a leading company in radio communication and audio technology, with over 65 years of experience. Pioneers in wireless solutions, Midland develops innovative and high-quality products, designed in Italy to ensure excellent performance in every situation
prodImage
£176.54
Shipping: Free
Midland BT Mini Motorcycle Motorbike Helmet Intercom - Twin 510007
Midland BT Mini Motorcycle Motorbike Helmet Intercom - Twin, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Audio, Communication & Navigation > Headsets & Intercoms
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
BT Mini Bluetooth headset for motorcycle helmets
Connection via Bluetooth to phone or navigation device
Large, raised buttons for easy operation even with gloves
Range of 200 meters

Price History

1M 3M
Midland BT Mini (Double)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products
simplyparts2010
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£174.32
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£176.54
Shipping: Free
sportsbikeshop_ltd
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel