Metal Earth Transformers Optimus Prime (502684)

Price History
• 3D Metal Kit
• Material: Metal
• Components: Laser-cut, no glue
• Model: Transformers Optimus Prime
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Metal Earth Transformers Optimus Prime (502684)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Metal Earth Transformers Soundwave 3D Metal Model Kit MMS300
Metal Earth Transformers Soundwave 3D Metal Model Kit, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Other Models & Kits
prodImage
£8.00
£10.00
Shipping: £2.00
with shipping: £2.00
Metal Earth Optimus Prime Etched Metal Model Kit MMS300
...
prodImage
£14.49
Shipping: Free
Metal Earth Transformers MMS300 Transformers Model, Silver PPMMS300
Metal Earth Transformers 3D Model Kit Made from two steel sheets, create a museum quality 3D model Simply pop out the pieces and connect them using the tabs and holes Use the easy to follow illustrated instructions No glue or solder needed
prodImage
£15.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
3D Metal Kit
Material: Metal
Components: Laser-cut, no glue
Model: Transformers Optimus Prime

Price History

1M 3M
Metal Earth Transformers Optimus Prime (502684)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

76 Reviews

Latest
Great value, patience is rewarded.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/01/2022
|
Very detailed, very intricate. They did an excellent job with this. It is very complicated and difficult, so you need a lot of patience. Take your time, make sure you have the right tools, and you will be very pleased with the...View More results.View Less
Glue not required... Yeah Right
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/07/2021
|
Love this one. Take your time and make sure to look thru instructions first. Tools I use are in one of the pictures that I uploaded, Jewelry tools. and hobby snips. any wooden dowel, different size round items,(to wrap parts...View More around so they look nice) knife or something thin for prying and SUPER GLUE... Its says glue is not required but It is NEEDED.. I've done at least 20 of these things, I still snap pieces off. It happens.Some parts wiggle even when you think you cant get the little tabsView Less
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
03/04/2021
|
I got this puzzle because I love Transformers and I love Optimus specifically. I got this puzzle, thought it would be fun, but boy was I wrong. You have to use tools that they did not send with it (probably a smart idea), but...View More you have to break the pieces out of a holder, and some of the corners can be really sharp. also, the instructions don't tell you to use a dowl or tweezers and fold the edges down. also you gotta be really careful when bending the pieces cause if you bend them too manyView Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
03/04/2021
|
I got this puzzle because I love Transformers and I love Optimus specifically. I got this puzzle, thought it would be fun, but boy was I wrong. You have to use tools that they did not send with it (probably a smart idea), but...View More you have to break the pieces out of a holder, and some of the corners can be really sharp. also, the instructions don't tell you to use a dowl or tweezers and fold the edges down. also you gotta be really careful when bending the pieces cause if you bend them too manyView Less
Pretty cool idea, but it does have some issues.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/04/2021
|
I got this puzzle because I love Transformers and I love Optimus specifically. I got this puzzle, thought it would be fun, but boy was I wrong. You have to use tools that they did not send with it (probably a smart idea), but...View More you have to break the pieces out of a holder, and some of the corners can be really sharp. also, the instructions don't tell you to use a dowl or tweezers and fold the edges down. also you gotta be really careful when bending the pieces cause if you bend them too manyView Less
With reviews from

Metal Earth Transformers Optimus Prime (502684) Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 76 reviews
5
39
4
14
3
2
6
1
15

More from Metal Earth

masterybay
prodImage
£8.00
Shipping: £2.00
prodImage
£14.49
Shipping: Free
Accessory-Shop
prodImage
£15.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel