Maxcom Comfort MM815

Price History
• Mobile phone with 2.4-inch display for optimal readability
• Dual-SIM functionality for simultaneous use of two SIM cards
• Integrated 0.3 MP camera for simple photography
• FM radio and MP3 support for entertainment
• Battery with 1000 mAh for long talk times
• Dimensions: Height 12.5 cm, Width 5.8 cm, Length 12.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Maxcom Comfort MM815
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Maxcom MM815 Flip Phone for Elderly Basic Mobile Phones with Easy to Read 2.4" Screen and Loud Volume, Dual SIM Free Mobile Phone, Large Font, Compact and User-Friendly Design for Seniors - Black MM815L-BLACK-FSKU
Easy to Read 2.4" Screen: The mobile phone for elderly offers an easy-to-read 2.4" screen, ensuring clear visibility. Ideal for senior mobile phones users, this screen size is a perfect fit for those seeking non smart mobile phones with readability in a familar Clamshell design. Big Button Design: This big button mobile phone for elderly provides ease of use with its large, tactile buttons. Specifically designed as phones for the elderly, this feature ensures comfortable dialling and texting on basic mobile phone devices. Dual SIM Capability: Enhance connectivity with dual SIM functionality, perfect for those looking for flip phones. This feature phone allows users to maintain separate numbers, making it an ideal choice for mobile phones for elderly people. Works with all Carriers apart from Three USB-C Charging Convenience: Stay charged with modern USB-C connectivity. This feature of mobile phones for the elderly ensures fast and efficient charging, providing convenience for users of Doro style mobile phones for the elderly in need of reliable power solutions. Includes UK charger Enjoy staying connected with a dumb phone with Hands Free capability. This flip phone with Hands Free feature transforms the basic mobile phone experience, offering a unique balance of simplicity and connectivity for elderly mobile phone users.
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
Maxcom MM815 Flip Phone for Elderly 2G Mobile Phones with Easy to Read 2.4" Screen and Loud Volume, Dual SIM Free Mobile Phone, Large Font, USB-C, Compact and User-Friendly Design for Seniors- Red MM815L-red-FSKU
Easy to Read 2.4" Screen: The mobile phone for elderly offers an easy-to-read 2.4" screen, ensuring clear visibility. Ideal for senior mobile phones users, this screen size is a perfect fit for those seeking non smart mobile phones with readability. Big Button Design: This big button mobile phone for elderly provides ease of use with its large, tactile buttons. Specifically designed as phones for the elderly, this feature ensures comfortable dialling and texting on basic mobile phone devices. Dual SIM Capability: Enhance connectivity with dual SIM functionality, perfect for those looking for flip phones. This feature phone allows users to maintain separate numbers, making it an ideal choice for mobile phones for elderly people.. USB-C Charging Convenience: Stay charged with modern USB-C connectivity. This feature of mobile phones for the elderly ensures fast and efficient charging, providing convenience for users of Doro style mobile phones for the elderly in need of reliable power solutions. Includes UK charger Enjoy staying connected with a dumb phone with Hands Free capability. This flip phone with Hands Free feature transforms the basic mobile phone experience, offering a unique balance of simplicity and connectivity for elderly mobile phone users.
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
Maxcom MM815 Flip Phone for Elderly 2G Mobile Phones with Easy to Read 2.4" Screen and Loud Volume, Dual SIM Free Mobile Phone, Large Font, Compact and User-Friendly Design for Seniors- Red (Silver) MM815L-GREY-FSKU
Easy to Read 2.4" Screen: The mobile phone for elderly offers an easy-to-read 2.4" screen, ensuring clear visibility. Ideal for senior mobile phones users, this screen size is a perfect fit for those seeking non smart mobile phones with readability. Big Button Design: This big button mobile phone for elderly provides ease of use with its large, tactile buttons. Specifically designed as phones for the elderly, this feature ensures comfortable dialling and texting on basic mobile phone devices. Dual SIM Capability: Enhance connectivity with dual SIM functionality, perfect for those looking for flip phones. This feature phone allows users to maintain separate numbers, making it an ideal choice for mobile phones for elderly people. Works with All Networks apart from Three USB-C Charging Convenience: Stay charged with modern USB-C connectivity. This feature of mobile phones for the elderly ensures fast and efficient charging, providing convenience for users of Doro style mobile phones for the elderly in need of reliable power solutions. Includes UK charger Enjoy staying connected with a dumb phone with Hands Free capability. This flip phone with Hands Free feature transforms the basic mobile phone experience, offering a unique balance of simplicity and connectivity for elderly mobile phone users.
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
Maxcom Clamshell Mobile Phone by Maxcom MM815L
Maxcom Clamshell Mobile Phone by Maxcom, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Mobile phone with 2.4-inch display for optimal readability
Dual-SIM functionality for simultaneous use of two SIM cards
Integrated 0.3 MP camera for simple photography
FM radio and MP3 support for entertainment
Battery with 1000 mAh for long talk times
Dimensions: Height 12.5 cm, Width 5.8 cm, Length 12.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Maxcom Comfort MM815
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel