Makita DCM501Z

Price History
• Coffee Maker
• Capacity in Litres: 0.24 L
• Display: No
• Integrated Descaling Program: No
• Coffee Machine Type: Filter coffee machine
• Integrated Milk Frother: No
• Dimensions: W18.7 Centimetre x H21.8 Centimetre x D24.3 Centimetre
• Weight: 2.2 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DCM501Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Makita DCM501Z Li-Ion Cordless Coffee Maker, Batteries and Charger Not Included, Blue, 10.8 V to 18 V B072FQ3YN4
Dedicated 240ml cup included Compatible with commercial cups up to 90mm Height Compatible with 60mm coffee bags as well as ground coffee Boil dry protection function Please Note: this Coffee Maker is cordless only and does not operate via a mains supply, Weight: 3.086471668 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£94.96
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DCM501Z 18v Coffee maker
MAKITA DCM501Z 18v Coffee maker, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Filter Coffee Machines
prodImage
£100.98
Shipping: Free
Makita DCM501Z Li-Ion Cordless Coffee Maker, Batteries and Charger Not Included, Blue, 10.8 V to 18 V
Dedicated 240ml cup included Compatible with commercial cups up to 90mm Height Compatible with 60mm coffee bags as well as ground coffee Boil dry protection function Please Note: this Coffee Maker is cordless only and does not operate via a mains supply, Weight: 3.086471668 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£104.99
£118.99
Shipping: £14.00
with shipping: £14.00
Makita DCM501Z coffee maker Drip coffee maker 240 L 350717
Tool users who unplug the cord with Makita 18V LXT experience new levels of convenience efficiency and productivity. Makita created the 18V Lithium-Ion cordless tool category in 2005 and today it is the worlds largest 18V cordless tool line-up. Makitas leading technology gives tool users unmatched performance and breadth of line with innovation in motor and battery technology that is obliterating industry standards and leaving old thinking behind. With high amp-hour batteries efficient brushed and brushless motors and 36V (18V X2) LXT technology Makita 18V LXT tools not only meet corded demands they can exceed the performance of corded all while remaining in a single cordless platform powered by the industry's fastest-charging 18V lithium-ion batteries. Get fresh brewed coffee wherever the job takes you with the 18V LXT / 12V max CXT Cordless Coffee Maker (DCM501Z Tool Only). No paper filters are needed just your favorite ground coffee or single-serve pack water and a Makita 18V Lithium-Ion battery. It will brew up to three 5 ounce cups of coffee on a single charge of an 18V LXT 5.0Ah battery (sold separately). It is also compatible with both Makita 12V max CXT and 18V LXT Lithium-Ion batteries. Its part of Makitas expanding 18V LXT system the worlds largest cordless tool system powered by 18V Lithium-Ion slide-style batteries. Makita 18V LXT batteries have the fastest charge times in their categories so they spend more time working and less time sitting on the charger. For improved tool performance and extended battery life Makita created Star Protection Computer Controls. Star Protection is communication technology that allows the Star Protection-equipped tool and battery to exchange data in real time and monitor conditions during use to protect against overloading over-discharging and overheating. For increased versatility the tool can also be powered by Makita 18V LXT and Compact Lithium-Ion batteries with the star symbol on the battery indicating Star Protection inside. With Makita 12V max CXT Lithium-Ion slide-style batteries users get superior balance and ergonomics over pod-style batteries. For longer run time 12V max CXT cordless tools are also compatible with the 12V max CXT Lithium-Ion 4.0Ah battery (BL1041B sold separately). 12V max CXT Lithium-Ion batteries are engineered with a Battery Protection Circuit that protects against overloading over-discharging and over-heating. Its part of the expanding 12V max CXT series combining performance with superior ergonomics in a compact size.
prodImage
£113.50
Shipping: Free
Makita DCM501Z 10.8v / 18v CXT LXT Cordless Coffee Maker Machine Bare Unit
Makita DCM501Z 10.8v / 18v CXT LXT Cordless Coffee Maker Machine Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£113.99
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DCM501Z Filter Coffee Machine - Green, Green 10260592
Good to know ­­ - This Makita coffee machine brews 160 ml in 5-7 minutes - perfect for that caffeine rush in the morning - It's powered by a Makita 18 V LXT battery - pop it out of your drill and into the coffee machine when you're in desperate need for a cuppa - Get 3 cups of espresso thanks to its 240 ml water tank - It automatically shuts off if the battery is low so it doesn't matter if you leave it on
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£130.00
£135.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Makita DCV501Z Li-ion Cordless Coffee Maker Body Only 453672
Makita DCV501Z 12vMax/18v LXT Li-Ion Cordless Coffee Maker Battery ports for LXT and CXT batteries Boil dry protection function prevents the machine from burning out: If water empties and temperature inside increases, the sensor will turn off power supply automatically. Protection cover for empty battery terminal Carry handle for easy transport Compatible with 60mm cafe pods as well as ground coffee
prodImage
£130.73
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Battery voltage: 18 V
Coffee Machine Type
Filter coffee machine
Dimensions
Dimensions:W18.7 Centimetre x H21.8 Centimetre x D24.3 Centimetre
Weight:2.2 kg
Functions
Integrated Milk Frother:No
Display:No
Integrated Descaling Program:No
System
Capacity in Litres:0.24 L

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DCM501Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

526 Reviews

Latest
Makes a great ample coffee. Very rapid b...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
19/10/2024
|
Makes a great ample coffee. Very rapid boiling time.
Why isn’t battery included and is a separate purchase.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/10/2024
|
I always wonder when a manufacturer makes a product that will not work without a certain part which is NOT included, but you have to buy separately; what is the reason?
Works well…
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/09/2024
|
This is small and very Portible. It made very good coffee. I used the single pouch. I bought the larger battery (9 amp) and made a couple cups and it wasn’t down to 50 percent. Works well for me taking out on the boat. Would buy...View More again.View Less
Works well…
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/09/2024
|
This is small and very Portible. It made very good coffee. I used the single pouch. I bought the larger battery (9 amp) and made a couple cups and it wasn’t down to 50 percent. Works well for me taking out on the boat. Would buy...View More again.View Less
Makita quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/08/2024
|
works great, as usual, fine Makita quality, great for picnics and travel where no AC.
With reviews from

Makita DCM501Z Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 526 reviews
5
344
4
42
3
36
2
29
1
75

Similar Priced Products

Rowenta CT 278
£97.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Morphy Richards Tazza Pour & Go 162105
source: Currys
Morphy Richards Tazza Pour & Go 162105
£86.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arzum Okka Minio
£74.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rowenta Adagio Stainless Steel CT3818
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Café Gaia HD7546
£91.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bosch Styline TKA8A681
£111.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Krups KM321
£73.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Caso Coffee Taste & Style Thermo
£114.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
KitchenAid 12 Cup Drip Coffee Maker
source: Currys
KitchenAid 12 Cup Drip Coffee Maker
£117.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DCM501Z
prodImage
£94.96
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£100.98
Shipping: Free
beschlagswelt
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: £14.00
prodImage
£113.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel