Luckies Scratch Map Travel Edition
Manufacturer: Luckies
- World map
- Material: foil
- Width: 29.7 cm
- Length: 42 cm
- Weight: 110 g
Price History
1M
Luckies Scratch Map Travel Edition
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Luckies
Popular Products
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Luckies Scratch Map | Scratch Off World Map | World Travel Maps Frame | Countries Visited Maps | Scratchable Poster with Tube | Detailed Europe & US States Poster | Scratchable Wall Pin Board Regular LUKSTRA
CLASSIC SCRATCH MAP - Transforms your travels into art with its shimmering copper foil layer. It's the most detailed version added islands and US/AU/CA state lines. Allows travelers to track their journeys by revealing vibrant colors beneath, creating a personalized record of their adventures. GEOGRAPHIC TRACKING - Our Classic Scratch Map goes beyond countries, with added islands and more intricate detail, alongside US and Australian state lines plus Canadian provinces and territories. This allows for precise, detailed tracking, helping you map every journey to personal travel record. VIBRANT REVEAL WORLD MAP - As the Original Luckies Invention (since 2009), avoid imitations and experience the genuine quality of our scratch-off copper foil. It provides a visually satisfying and rewarding experience as it reveals bright, contrasting colors underneath your world map. COMPACT TRAVEL-SIZE DESIGN - This Scratch Map is specifically designed in a travel-size format, making it the perfect portable companion for any adventure. Easily fitting into your suitcase or backpack, it lets you track your journeys on the go and comes complete with a protective hard map case to keep your scratch-off poster safe and sound wherever your travels take you. EDUCATIONAL INFOGRAPHICS - Along the bottom, our Classic Scratch Map features fascinating and colorful infographics about land and oceans. This transforms your map into an engaging educational tool that not only sparks curiosity but also provides a wealth of facts, learning about the world fun. PREMIUM GIFT PACKAGING - Packaged in a presentation tube, making it an ideal, ready-to-give gift for travelers, adventurers, or dreamers. This tube not only protects the map during shipping and storage but also elevates the unboxing experience, ensuring a truly special present.

£9.95
£11.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Luckies Neon Scratch Travel Map 1392685
Compact, cute; the perfect Scratch Map® for those who like to travel in style!Neon coloured scratch-off foil reveals a vibrant contrasting map beneath. Ready to be slung inside a suitcase (nothing less than a LV leather trunk of course..)This map isn't only decorative, it's a reflection of your unique travel story.Whether you've traversed bustling cities, relaxed on pristine beaches, or hiked breath-taking landscapes, the Neon Edition Scratch Map allows you to capture all your travels.Watch as your map becomes a vibrant mosaic of experiences, a visual reminder of the places you've been and the memories you've made. Remove the foil layer to record your travels.Includes US and Australian state lines.Includes Canadian provinces and territories.For best results use a coin to remove foil. Laminate, Coloured foil, Paper
2 to 6 day

£14.95
£18.94
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Luckies Scratch Map® Deluxe Travel Size Poster 429404
Compact, cute; the perfect Scratch Map® for those who like to travel in style! Ready to be slung inside a suitcase (nothing less than a LV leather trunk of course..) Scratch Map Travel Deluxe Edition is made using luxury finish matt black paper, with gold foil overlay.Featuring the same detail as the full size version, remove the foil in style to reveal the world in all it's colourful glory.As if that wasn't enough, the back of the map has a multitude of facts to tick off as you travel, or to inspire your next adventure We chose to use matt finish paper because it looks that bit more special and exclusive, it does mean however it needs to be treated a little differently to it's gloss finish sister. We recommend using an eraser or fingernail to scratch the foil off, as metal can damage the paper's lovely looking matt finish. Card/Paper/Foil
1 to 6 day

£24.95
£28.94
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
More offers
Luckies Scratch Map® Original Travel Size Poster 133336
Scratch Map Travel Edition is the perfect gift for any globetrotter as it fits into your rucksack without taking up too much valuable room! Scratch Map Travel is designed and made with love right here in the UK.Everyone intends to keep a a diary when they are travelling but in reality you generally just forget, can't be bothered or get writers block!Scratch Map Travel Edition is the perfect way to keep a tally of where you've been as it allows you to remove the foil from the places as you go, whilst on the go! What's more, flip it over and you have even more glorious things to fill in, map out and stick on.The reverse side of the map even has a plain white map which allows you to plot your route/adventure... not given Card/Paper/Foil
1 to 6 day

£24.95
£28.94
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
| Material: foil |
| Width: 29.7 cm |
| Length: 42 cm |
| 110 g |
Price History
1M
Luckies Scratch Map Travel Edition
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products