LS2 FF908 Strobe II Solid

Manufacturer: LS2
from £86.99to £100.96275 offersManufacturer: LS2
• Helmet Type: Flip-up helmet
• Approval Code: ECE 22/06
• Modular helmet
• Material: polycarbonate, thermoplastic composites
• Safety features: multi-density EPS, chin strap closure with micrometric buckle
• Visor: scratch-resistant, prepared for Pinlock, retractable sun visor
• Ventilation: dual fan, removable interior made of hypoallergenic fabric
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LS2 FF908 Strobe II Solid
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
LS2

275 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LS2 FF908 STROBE II Modular Flip Front Motorcycle Helmet. Matt Navy Blue - (XXL) 63-64 cm B0DJR6VXHD
A modular helmet with 90º rotating chin bar. Homologation 22.06 & P/J. Comfortable, all-day fit thanks to 3D laser-cut comfort padding. Extremely safe with its KPA shell. Perfect for commuters, and touring riders. Anti-scratch visor prepared for the anti-fog system, Pinlock, and drop-down sun visor. ECE 22.06 Safety Standard VISOR - Ready for Pinlock 70 MaxVision, Twin Visor System, Scratch Resistant, UV Resistant, Quick Release System Micrometric Buckle, Chin-bar locker, Reinforced Chin Strap, Chin and top vent, Exhaust Port, Channelled EPS, Breath Deflector. Ready for LS2 INTERCOM (bluetooth by Cardo). Removable and Washable Liner
prodImage
£100.96
Shipping: Free
LS2 Motorcycle Helmet. Modular / Flip Front. FF908 STROBE II GLOSS BLACK-06 (S) 55-56cm B0C7VVBW1C
A modular helmet with 90º rotating chin bar. Homologation 22.06 & P/J. Comfortable, all-day fit thanks to 3D laser-cut comfort padding. Extremely safe with its KPA shell. Perfect for commuters, and touring riders. Anti-scratch visor prepared for the anti-fog system, Pinlock, and drop-down sun visor. ECE 22.06 Safety Standard VISOR - Ready for Pinlock 70 MaxVision, Twin Visor System, Scratch Resistant, UV Resistant, Quick Release System Micrometric Buckle, Chin-bar locker, Reinforced Chin Strap, Chin and top vent, Exhaust Port, Channelled EPS, Breath Deflector. Ready for LS2 INTERCOM (bluetooth by Cardo). Removable and Washable Liner
prodImage
£100.96
Shipping: Free
LS2 Motorcycle Helmet. Modular / Flip Front. FF908 STROBE II MATT BLACK-06 (M) 57-58cm B0C7VX2L7Y
A modular helmet with 90º rotating chin bar. Homologation 22.06 & P/J. Comfortable, all-day fit thanks to 3D laser-cut comfort padding. Extremely safe with its KPA shell. Perfect for commuters, and touring riders. Anti-scratch visor prepared for the anti-fog system, Pinlock, and drop-down sun visor. ECE 22.06 Safety Standard VISOR - Ready for Pinlock 70 MaxVision, Twin Visor System, Scratch Resistant, UV Resistant, Quick Release System Micrometric Buckle, Chin-bar locker, Reinforced Chin Strap, Chin and top vent, Exhaust Port, Channelled EPS, Breath Deflector. Ready for LS2 INTERCOM (bluetooth by Cardo). Removable and Washable Liner
prodImage
£100.96
Shipping: Free
LS2 Motorcycle Helmet. Modular / Flip Front. FF908 STROBE II GLOSS BLACK-06 (L) 59-60cm B0C7VTMCQ7
A modular helmet with 90º rotating chin bar. Homologation 22.06 & P/J. Comfortable, all-day fit thanks to 3D laser-cut comfort padding. Extremely safe with its KPA shell. Perfect for commuters, and touring riders. Anti-scratch visor prepared for the anti-fog system, Pinlock, and drop-down sun visor. ECE 22.06 Safety Standard VISOR - Ready for Pinlock 70 MaxVision, Twin Visor System, Scratch Resistant, UV Resistant, Quick Release System Micrometric Buckle, Chin-bar locker, Reinforced Chin Strap, Chin and top vent, Exhaust Port, Channelled EPS, Breath Deflector. Ready for LS2 INTERCOM (bluetooth by Cardo). Removable and Washable Liner
prodImage
£100.96
Shipping: Free
LS2 Motorcycle Helmet. Modular / Flip Front. FF908 STROBE II GLOSS BLACK-06 (XL) 61-62cm B0C7VTV8K8
A modular helmet with 90º rotating chin bar. Homologation 22.06 & P/J. Comfortable, all-day fit thanks to 3D laser-cut comfort padding. Extremely safe with its KPA shell. Perfect for commuters, and touring riders. Anti-scratch visor prepared for the anti-fog system, Pinlock, and drop-down sun visor. ECE 22.06 Safety Standard VISOR - Ready for Pinlock 70 MaxVision, Twin Visor System, Scratch Resistant, UV Resistant, Quick Release System Micrometric Buckle, Chin-bar locker, Reinforced Chin Strap, Chin and top vent, Exhaust Port, Channelled EPS, Breath Deflector. Ready for LS2 INTERCOM (bluetooth by Cardo). Removable and Washable Liner
prodImage
£100.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Modular helmet
Material: polycarbonate, thermoplastic composites
Safety features: multi-density EPS, chin strap closure with micrometric buckle
Visor: scratch-resistant, prepared for Pinlock, retractable sun visor
Ventilation: dual fan, removable interior made of hypoallergenic fabric
Approval Code
ECE 22/06
Helmet Type
Flip-up helmet

Price History

1M 3M
LS2 FF908 Strobe II Solid
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LS2

LS2 FF811 Vector II Carbon Savage
£141.51
LS2 FF811 Vector II Carbon SavageCompare 24 Prices
LS2 Bob OF601 Solid
£119.99
LS2 Bob OF601 SolidCompare 10 Prices
LS2 Scope FF902 Solid
£129.99
LS2 Scope FF902 SolidCompare 6 Prices
LS2 Stream Solid
£99.99
LS2 Stream SolidCompare 8 Prices
LS2 FF327 Challenger CT2 Carbon
£219.35
LS2 FF327 Challenger CT2 CarbonCompare 1 Prices
LS2 Storm FF800 Solid
£59.14
LS2 Storm FF800 SolidCompare 1 Prices
LS2 FF327 Challenger Solid
£170.77
LS2 FF327 Challenger SolidCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Airoh Valor Color
£99.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bandit G4
£92.69
Compare Prices
8 offers
Caberg Riviera
£71.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bell Broozer Solid
£69.28
Compare Prices
15 offers
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: Free
Lid Locker
prodImage
£92.72
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£95.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel