Lamptron FC5 V2
- Fan control
- Control range: 0 - 12 volts
- Fan channels: 4x 3-pin
- Max. load per channel: 30 watts
- Installation depth: 5.25"
- Dimensions (HxWxD): 43x149x76 mm
- Weight: 200 g
Price History
1M 3M
Lamptron FC5 V2
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Noctua NA-HC4
£26.95
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lamptron FC5 V2 5.25 Fan Controller - Silver LAMP-FC0052S
Lamptron FC5 V2 5.25 Fan Controller - Silver, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Other Computer Fans & Cooling

£66.99
Shipping: Free
Lamptron FC5 V2 5.25 Fan Controller - Black LAMP-FC0052H
Lamptron FC5 V2 5.25 Fan Controller - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Other Computer Fans & Cooling

£70.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Control range: 0 - 12 volts |
| Fan channels: 4x 3-pin |
| Max. load per channel: 30 watts |
| Installation depth: 5.25" |
| Dimensions (HxWxD): 43x149x76 mm |
| Weight: 200 g |
Price History
1M 3M
Lamptron FC5 V2
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
20 Reviews
Latest
sehr Gut
|
03/12/2019
|
From Trustami
Top Produkt
Simple, easy to use, fan controller
|
05/04/2017
|
From Trustami
*Looks good*Works as intended*Good variation in color and customizationNothing negative I could think of5/5
I couldn't close the door of m ycase because the ...
|
02/03/2017
|
From Trustami
I couldn't close the door of m ycase because the button were too big. Haven't tested it as i returned it immediately.
Cheep product with some problems
|
27/01/2017
|
From Trustami
Cheep productsee picturesArrived today very happy then i opened it the problems1wire was out of one of the fan extender cables and will nothold back in because the holding tab is missing on the crimp2The molex pins are bent and...View More of different lengths because they move up and down so much3after connecting it to my psu it does work but turns on and off when you touch the molex cable very poorbut works fine when you don't use the molex extension cable and directly connect it to the psu4the knobsView Less
Five Stars
|
08/01/2017
|
From Trustami
Great device - nicely made. Good quality cabling and lovely LCD display. Perfect case fan controller.
Back
Next
Lamptron FC5 V2 Review Summary
4.0out of 5
Based on 20 reviews
Popular Products