KWB Mortar mixer Ø 90 x 400 mm (497609)

Price History
• 8 mm hex shank for broad compatibility with drills
• Suitable for mortar, tile adhesive, and plaster
• Low tool stress thanks to efficient material removal
• Dimensions: Diameter 90 mm, Length 400 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
KWB Mortar mixer Ø 90 x 400 mm (497609)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
kwb 70mm Mortar Mixer for Versatile Mixing, Corrosion-Protected, Compatible with 8mm Hex Shank B001B4TLB8
CORROSION PROTECTION: High-quality plastic coating safeguards the mixer from aggressive mixing materials, extending its lifespan. WIDE COMPATIBILITY: Fits any drill or cordless screwdriver with an 8mm hex shank; recommended for drills with min. 500W power. VERSATILE USAGE: Robust design and specialized spindle shape suitable for mixing mortar, tile adhesive, and plaster. LOW MACHINE STRAIN: Efficient material conveyance through spindle shape reduces machine and user strain. PREMIUM QUALITY: Constructed to the highest standards, emphasizing secure welds and durable materials., Weight: 0.61949895622 pounds, Manufacturer: KWB
prodImage
£10.37
£14.86
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
kwb 90mm x 400mm Mortar Mixer, Metal, Corrosion-Resistant, Universal, White, Ø 8mm Hex Shank B001BAU8AK
CORROSION RESISTANT: High-quality plastic coating shields the mixer from aggressive mixing materials, extending its lifespan. WIDE COMPATIBILITY: Fits into any drill or cordless screwdriver with an 8mm hex shank, recommended for machines with at least 500W. VERSATILE USAGE: Robust design and specially designed spindle shape allow for processing mortar, tile adhesives, and plaster. MINIMAL DEVICE STRAIN: Efficient material conveyance, thanks to the spindle shape, reduces strain on both the machine and user. HIGH MATERIAL QUALITY: Constructed to meet rigorous standards, featuring secure welds and premium materials., Weight: 0.7936641432 Pounds, Manufacturer: KWB
prodImage
£11.00
£15.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
KWB KWB497609 Mortar Mixer 90 x 400mm
KWB KWB497609 Mortar Mixer 90 x 400mm The kwb Mortar Mixer with metal spiral for mixing mortar, tileadhesive and all types of plaster. Heavy-duty...
prodImage
£14.62
Shipping: Free
KWB Mortar Mixer 497609 Metal Mortar Mixer 90mm x 400mm Mortar Stirrer
KWB Mortar Mixer 497609 Metal Mortar Mixer 90mm x 400mm Mortar Stirrer, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Mixing Paddle Attachments
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
kwb Concrete and Mortar Mixer for Drill, Ø 100 x 590 mm Size, Suitable for 10 - 15 Liter Containers, Made in Germany B00Y2FGMFQ
CORROSION PROTECTION: High-quality plastic coating shields the mixer from aggressive mixing materials, ensuring extended lifespan. WIDE COMPATIBILITY: 10 mm hex shaft fits into any drill or cordless screwdriver; use with a drill of at least 500 watts recommended. VERSATILE USAGE: Robust design and specialized spindle shape enable mixing of various mortars, tile adhesives, and plasters. LOW DEVICE STRAIN: Efficient material transport due to spindle shape reduces strain on both the machine and user. MATERIAL QUALITY: Designed to highest standards, prioritizing secure welds and durable materials., Manufacturer: KWB
prodImage
£13.96
£18.45
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
8 mm hex shank for broad compatibility with drills
Suitable for mortar, tile adhesive, and plaster
Low tool stress thanks to efficient material removal
Dimensions: Diameter 90 mm, Length 400 mm

Price History

1M 3M
KWB Mortar mixer Ø 90 x 400 mm (497609)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
15/02/2019
|
good quality
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/10/2018
|
Very heavy, quality
With reviews from

KWB Mortar mixer Ø 90 x 400 mm (497609) Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from KWB

prodImage
£10.37
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£11.00
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£14.62
Shipping: Free
arcadian-retailkn95
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel