KitchenAid 5KSM1APC

Price History
• Spiralizer
• Accessories for peeling, coring, and cutting
• Peeling knife
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
KitchenAid 5KSM1APC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
KitchenAid Spiralizer With Peel, Core and Slice 5KSM1APC
KitchenAid Spiralizer With Peel, Core and Slice, Home, Furniture & DIY > Cookware, Dining & Bar > Kitchen Tools & Gadgets > Peeler & Slicers
prodImage
£84.95
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
KitchenAid Spiralizer With Peel, Core and Slice
Includes 4 quick, easy change blades: Large Core Slicing Blade,Small Core Slicing Blade, Peeling Blade, Spiralizer BladesSimple touse, the...
prodImage
£84.95
Shipping: Free
KitchenAid SPIRALIZER to Peel, CORE and Slice 5KSM1APC
Peel, core and slicing accessory with versatile blade sytem (4-in-1 functionality) Premium metal construction 2 spiralizing blades 2 slicing blades 1 peeling blade Storage case, Weight: 2.20462262 Pounds, Manufacturer: KitchenAid
prodImage
£89.95
Shipping: Free
KitchenAid Spiralizer For Stand Mixers - 5KSM1APC
KitchenAid Spiralizer For Stand Mixers - 5KSM1APC, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliance Parts
prodImage
£95.00
£98.95
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
KitchenAid Spiraizer Attachment | Peel, Core & Slice KAID1073
Ideal for those who prefer to avoid gluten or carbohydrates. Get ready to add a new twist to kitchen classics. Spiralizers work by sharply cutting fruits or vegetables into thin and curly ribbons, creating tempting ways to enjoy the best of nature’s bounty. This Spiralizer comes with two spiralizing options, fine or Medium, as well as two slicing blades that remove different sized cores and create wafer slices. A hands-free peeling blade is available. If healthy living is part of your daily regime, it’s good to know this high-end appliance is built to last. KitchenAid
prodImage
£115.99
Shipping: Free
KitchenAid Spiralizer Attachment for Stand Mixer 5KSM1APC
. KitchenAid 5KSM1APC Spiralizer AttachmentAdd colour fun and nutrition to your everyday meals with the KitchenAid Spiralizer. Perfect for creating vegetable noodles fruit slices or curly fries it attaches to your stand mixer to peel core slice and spiralize with ease. A great way to enjoy a more plant-based or low-carb diet. Key Features Compatible with all KitchenAid stand mixers. Easily attaches to the power hub of any KitchenAid stand mixer transforming it into a versatile spiralizer slicer and peeler.Premium metal construction. Built to last this attachment offers reliable performance and durability with a metal design that stays secure on your worktop.Two spiralizing blades. Choose between fine (4 mm x 4 mm) and medium (4 mm x 6 mm) spiralizer blades to create vegetable noodles curly fries and more.Two slicing blades. Includes a 12 mm core slicing blade for vegetables with no or small cores and a 23 mm core slicing blade for ingredients like apples and pears.Low-waste peeling blade. Peels fruit and veg cleanly and efficiently saving time and effort in the kitchen.Dishwasher-safe blades. All blades are dishwasher safe on the top rack for easy cleaning. The spiralizer body can be wiped clean.Neat storage case included. Keep all the blades and accessories safely packed away and organised between uses. What’s in the box? Spiralizer body . Fruit and vegetable skewer . Fine spiralizing blade . Medium spiralizing blade . Slicing blade with 12 mm core . Slicing blade with 23 mm core . Low-waste peeling blade . Storage case
prodImage
£124.97
£146.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
KITCHENAID 5KSM1APC Spiralizer Attachment, Silver/Grey 10167300
Top features: - Peel, core and slice your favourite fruit and vegetables - Designed to work with your KitchenAid Stand Mixer - Convenient packing case to store easily Peel, core and sliceAdd some extravagance to your dishes with the KitchenAid 5KSM1APC Spiralizer Attachment. Peel, core, slice and spiral your favourite fruit and vegetables. Make a tasty Italian dish with courgetti or cut up your fruit to add to your sweet desert. The possibilities are endless.Designed to workThe Spiralizer is designed to work with your KitchenAid Stand Mixer so you don't need to buy anything extra to get it up and running.Convenient packingTo make things easy, you'll receive a convenient packing storage case to keep all your bits safe and tidy.Most of the parts are dishwasher safe so you can get them cleaned and ready to use again in no time.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£125.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Accessories for peeling, coring, and cutting
Peeling knife

Price History

1M 3M
KitchenAid 5KSM1APC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

796 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
20/02/2022
|
Sort of hard to use
It’s ok
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/02/2022
|
Sort of hard to use
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
20/02/2022
|
My first try using it was for curly fries. It made beautiful curly potatoes and very quickly. Recommend this attachment.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/02/2022
|
Great addition to my mixer
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/02/2022
|
With reviews from

KitchenAid 5KSM1APC Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 796 reviews
5
568
4
73
3
59
2
30
1
66

More from KitchenAid

KitchenAid 5KSMSFTA
£118.30
KitchenAid 5KSMSFTACompare 5 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSM60SPX
£519.95
KitchenAid 5KSM60SPXCompare 12 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSM70JPX
£599.99
KitchenAid 5KSM70JPXCompare 2 Prices
KitchenAid 5KEK1222EOB
£83.30
KitchenAid 5KEK1222EOBCompare 1 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSM1JA
£178.95
KitchenAid 5KSM1JACompare 5 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSM70SHX
£628.95
KitchenAid 5KSM70SHXCompare 9 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSMPEXTA
£120.71
KitchenAid 5KSMPEXTACompare 4 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSMICM
£94.00
KitchenAid 5KSMICMCompare 7 Prices
KitchenAid 5KFC3516EER
£118.00
KitchenAid 5KFC3516EERCompare 1 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSM7990XEWH
£665.86
KitchenAid 5KSM7990XEWHCompare 1 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSM1APC
hartsofstur
prodImage
£84.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.95
Shipping: Free
Harts Of Stur
prodImage
£89.95
Shipping: Free
dawsonsdeptstoreoutlet
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: £3.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel