Katadyn Vario filter

Price History
• Water Filter
• Filters: Bacteria, Chemicals
• Filtration Performance: 2 Litre per Minute
• Filter Lifespan: 2,000 L
• Filtration System: Ceramic filter, activated carbon filter, glass fiber filter
• Material: Plastic
• Replaceable activated carbon element
• Adjustable filter levels
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Katadyn Vario filter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Katadyn Vario Water Filter Cartridge 8014933
Features Style: Vario filter ment element Replacement main filter cartridge for Katadyn Vario.Includes pleated filter with activated carbon core...
prodImage
£90.10
Shipping: Free
Katadyn Vario Water Filter,Black KAT8014932
High-performance glass fibre filter Ceramic pre-filter that can be adjusted individually according to the cloudiness of the water Active charcoal filter for eliminating odours Anyone who needs up to two litres of drinking water per minute can use the glass fibre and active charcoal filter If the water is extremely cloudy, the ceramic pre-filter can be fitted in a moment in order to extend the service life of the glass fibre filter Compatible with most standard outdoor bottles and hydration bladders Capacity (gal): 530 (glassfiber) ~ 106 (carbon) Capacity (L): 2'000 (glassfiber) ~ 400 (carbon) Dimensions (cm):19 x 10 Output (gal): up to 2 quart/min
prodImage
£93.95
Shipping: Free
Katadyn Vario Water Filter,Black 8014932
Features High-performance glass fibre filter Ceramic pre-filter that can be adjusted individually according to the cloudiness of the water ...
prodImage
£115.40
Shipping: Free
Katadyn Vario Water Filter,Black 8014932
prodImage
£148.94
Shipping: Free
Katadyn Vario Water Filter, Dual Technology Microfilter for Personal or Small Group Camping, Backpacking or Emergency Preparedness
A simple turn engages a ceramic pre-filter for long life in dirty water or a pleated glass fiber filter in normal conditions Produces up to two...
prodImage
£184.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W100 mm x H190 mm
Weight:425 g
Material
Material:Plastic
Other
Replaceable activated carbon element
Adjustable filter levels
Properties
Filters:Bacteria, Chemicals
Filtration Performance:2 Litre per Minute
Filter Lifespan:2,000 L
Filtration System:Ceramic filter, activated carbon filter, glass fiber filter

Price History

1M 3M
Katadyn Vario filter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

104 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
07/01/2021
|
Good
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/01/2021
|
Good
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/05/2020
|
Must have for camping/hiking lightweight and saves you carrying water.
Essential for the outdoors.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/05/2020
|
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
19/04/2020
|
Katadyn vario filters are great and this practically makes it new.
With reviews from

Katadyn Vario filter Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 104 reviews
5
91
4
11
3
1
2
0
1

More from Katadyn

Katadyn Pocket
£217.55
Katadyn PocketCompare 2 Prices
Katadyn Hiker Pro
£65.38
Katadyn Hiker ProCompare 5 Prices
Katadyn Micropur Classic MC 1T
£27.50
Katadyn Micropur Classic MC 1TCompare 1 Prices
Katadyn BeFree Gravity Filter 3.0 l
£80.12
Katadyn BeFree Gravity Filter 3.0 lCompare 2 Prices
Katadyn Micropur Forte MF 10'000P
£30.00
Katadyn Micropur Forte MF 10'000PCompare 1 Prices
Katadyn Drip
£299.97
Katadyn DripCompare 2 Prices
Katadyn Camp
£93.35
Katadyn CampCompare 1 Prices
Katadyn Gravity Camp 6 l
£150.00
Katadyn Gravity Camp 6 lCompare 1 Prices
Katadyn Hiker
£104.39
Katadyn HikerCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

High Peak Lido
£89.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Camping water tank 25 l (30132)
£88.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Therm-A-Rest Argo Blanket
£95.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thetford Porta Potti 335
£92.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thetford Service hatch model 5
£93.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Goal Zero Nomad 10
£85.41
Compare Prices
5 offers
Amazonas Underquilt
£85.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Outwell Constellation Duvet Lux 200 x 135 cm
£75.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Adler AD 8051
£86.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Katadyn Vario filter
prodImage
£90.10
Shipping: Free
WildBounds
prodImage
£93.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£115.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£148.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel