iRobot Roomba Plus 405 (G185040)

Price History

1M
iRobot Roomba Plus 405 (G185040)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iRobot Roomba® 405 Combo + AutoWash Dock Robot Vacuum Cleaner with Mop Function (Black) G185040
Strong Suction. Serious Mopping. Devours messes from crumbs to pawprints with 70x more suction*, DualClean Mop Pads, SmartScrub, a multi-surface rubber brush, and edge-sweeping brush. *As compared to Roomba 600 series robots Doubles down on mopping Spinning DualClean Mop Pads and SmartScrub eradicate messes with 2x deeper scrubbing* and downward pressure. Mop with cleaning solution** or water. *Compared to standard vacuum & mop mode for coffee and grime **See https://homesupport.irobot.com/s/article/roomba-combo-cleanser for list of compatible cleaning solution Super-smart mapping and navigation ClearView LiDAR quickly maps your home in minutes, avoids obstacles and cleans in neat rows, even in the dark. AutoWash Dock does it all 75 days of auto-emptying, 4 weeks of mopping and pad washing*, continuous pad refreshing, and pad drying ensure an ultra-effective clean day after day. *Based on 1 mopping run per week New Easy-to-use Roomba Home app Designed for how you clean — simply tap to set a custom cleaning routine, get time estimates, check on the filter health, or get insight into which rooms need attention most. Get the right clean Choose to vacuum, mop, combo clean, or vacuum first then mop. Intuitive mop pads auto-lift when sensing carpet ahead for seamless multi-surface cleaning. Fully Custom Cleaning Clean with precision using 4 levels of suction, repeat cleaning passes in high-traffic areas, or extra scrubbing with Smart Scrub to deep-clean tough messes. Target Messes Where They Happen Send your robot directly to specific rooms or areas that need extra love with Clean Zones. Plus, you can set Keep Out Zones to avoid certain spaces. Control 3 ways Tell your preferred voice assistant* to get a cleaning going, simply tap the user-friendly Roomba Home app, or just press the robot's buttons. *Works with Alexa, Siri, and Google Assistant-enabled devices. Alexa and all related logos are trademarks of http://Amazon.com or its affiliates. Google and Google Home are trademarks of Google LLC. Siri is a registered trademark of Apple Inc., registered in the U.S. and other countries and regions.ible cleaning solutions Blends in Beautifully Inspired by modern design with beautiful finishes and textures, this sleek looking robot and dock blend easily with any home décor.
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free

Price History

1M
iRobot Roomba Plus 405 (G185040)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi Robot Vacuum X20+
£249.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Xiaomi Vacuum S40 Pro
£259.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vexilar W9 Robot Vacuum Cleaner
source: Amazon
Vexilar W9 Robot Vacuum Cleaner
£199.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dreame DreameBot L10 Ultra
£263.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoover HG250HP 001
source: Amazon
Hoover HG250HP 001
£228.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eufy Omni C20 Robot Vacuum Cleaner
source: Eufylife UK
Eufy Omni C20 Robot Vacuum Cleaner
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ultenic T10
£269.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dreame D9
£273.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mova E40 Ultra Robot Vacuum Cleaner
source: Wilko
Mova E40 Ultra Robot Vacuum Cleaner
£289.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cecotec Conga 3390
£220.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel