HP ProLiant DL320 Gen11 (P77243-425)

Price History
• Compact 1U server with customizable performance for various workloads
• Supports Intel Xeon processors and HPE DDR5 Smart Memory
• PCIe Gen5 and Intel Software Guard Extensions for security features
• Ideal for physical, virtual, and containerized IT infrastructures
• Hot-swappable 2.5-inch bay for SSDs, 64 GB RAM
• Optimized for virtualized workloads and edge applications
• Dimensions: Height 4.4 cm, Length 43.5 cm, Width 69.0 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
HP ProLiant DL320 Gen11 (P77243-425)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HPE ProLiant DL320 Gen11 4514Y 2.0GHz 16c 64GB-R 8SFF MR408i-o 2x480GB SATA SSD 2x1000W PS EU Server 386153
Are you looking to run edge AI workloads like Computer Vision that need GPU accelerators or distributed data solutions that require expandable storage? The HPE ProLiant DL320 Gen11 is a 1U 1P server with a unique compact design and workload-driven modular design that is purpose-built for edge computing delivering exceptional performance at 1P economics and an excellent choice for both virtualized and containerized workloads. Powered by 4th and 5th Gen Intel Xeon Scalable Processors with up to 60 cores 270W increased memory capability (up to 2 TB 5600 MT/s) and high-speed PCIe Gen5 supporting up to four single-wide GPUs (or two double-wide) the HPE ProLiant DL320 Gen11 server is a perfect low-cost 1U 1P performance solution. The HPE ProLiant Gen11 servers are engineered to optimize IT at the edge with a cloud operating experience built-in security and optimized performance for workloads to drive your business forward. What is new supporting point: Powered by the 4th and 5th Gen Intel Xeon Scalable Processors with next-generation 5nm technology that supports up to 60 cores at 270W and 16 DIMMs of DDR5 memory up to 5600 MT/s. 16 DIMMs per processor for up to 2 TB total DDR5 memory with increased memory bandwidth and performance and lower power requirements. Advanced data transfer rates and higher network speeds from the PCIe Gen5 serial expansion bus with up to 2x16 PCIe Gen5 and 1 OCP3.0 slots. Includes the new HPE Integrated Lights-Out 6 (iLO 6) server management software that enables you to securely configure monitor and update your HPE ProLiant Gen11 servers seamlessly from anywhere. Supports hot-pluggable or internal high-availability RAID1 NVMe M.2 boot options. Support for up to 4 Single Wide or 2 Double Wide GPUs in the front cage with the GPU CTO server.
prodImage
£3,995.69
Shipping: Free
New Open Box - HPE ProLiant DL320 Gen11 Intel Xeon Silver 4514Y 64GB RAM 960GB SATA SSD Server P77243-425-OB
The HPE ProLiant DL320 Gen11 is a robust server designed to meet the demands of enterprise-level applications with its powerful Intel Xeon Silver 4514Y processor and substantial memory capacity. Equipped with 64GB of RAM and a 960GB SATA SSD, this server excels in scenarios requiring reliable performance and efficient handling of multiple processes simultaneously. Its new open box condition ensures that you receive a high-quality product, ready to support your business needs right out of the box. What Makes It Different? Positioned as a highly capable option within the server market, the HPE ProLiant DL320 Gen11 stands out for its balance of power and value. Unlike more basic models, this server caters specifically to users who require a higher degree of performance for demanding tasks without the higher cost associated with top-tier servers. It is well-suited for businesses looking to optimise their IT infrastructure without overspending. Its ability to accommodate up to 2TB of memory sets it apart from similarly priced alternatives, making it an appealing choice for businesses anticipating growth or those handling large volumes of data. The inclusion of the Intel Xeon processor ensures that it can deliver consistent, reliable performance across a range of applications, from virtualisation to data analytics. Performance & Everyday Use With its Intel Xeon Silver 4514Y processor, the HPE ProLiant DL320 Gen11 is built to handle complex workloads with ease. This server s 64GB of RAM allows for efficient multitasking, making it an excellent choice for companies running several applications simultaneously or engaging in heavy data processing. The 960GB SATA SSD not only enhances boot-up times but also provides ample storage for critical data and applications, ensuring swift access whenever needed. While this server is powerful, it's essential to note that its capabilities are ideally maximised in a professional setting. Regular office applications, database management, and web hosting are all areas where this server will perform admirably. However, users with extreme processing demands, such as extensive machine learning tasks, may need to consider more specialised or higher-tier hardware. The HPE ProLiant DL320 Gen11 also prioritises reliability, providing a solid base for day-to-day business operations. Its 12 kg weight and robust build are designed for standard rack mounting, making it a practical addition to any server environment. With a one-year warranty, businesses can invest with peace of mind, ensuring support in the event of any unforeseen issues. Why Choose This HPE ProLiant DL320 Gen11? This server is an ideal choice for organisations needing a blend of performance, capacity, and reliability. Strong performance with Intel Xeon Silver 4514Y processor for demanding applications 64GB of RAM enables efficient multitasking and robust application handling 960GB SATA SSD ensures fast data access and ample storage for business needs New open box condition at competitive pricing provides great value for quality However, if you require capabilities beyond this server's specifications, alternatives may offer more power and features. Consider more powerful servers if running intensive applications like advanced analytics or machine learning Look for models with higher RAM capacities if your infrastructure requires more extensive memory support Explore additional features in premium options if you need advanced management tools or enhanced scalability Great For The HPE ProLiant DL320 Gen11 is best suited for medium to large enterprises seeking a dependable server for their IT operations. Ideal for those running essential business applications and requiring efficient performance without overshooting budgets, this server excels in providing the necessary foundation for various operational tasks. Running office applications and web hosting with reliable performance Data management and business analytics that require robust processing c
prodImage
£4,999.99
Shipping: Free
HPE ProLiant DL320 Gen11 4514Y 2.0GHz 16c 64GB-R 8SFF MR408i-o 2x480GB P77243-425
Are you looking to run edge AI workloads like Computer Vision that need GPU accelerators or distributed data solutions that require expandable storage? The HPE ProLiant DL320 Gen11 is a 1U 1P server with a unique compact design and workload-driven modular design that is purpose-built for edge computing delivering exceptional performance at 1P economics and an excellent choice for both virtualized and containerized workloads. Powered by 4th and 5th Gen Intel Xeon Scalable Processors with up to 60 cores. 270W. increased memory capability (up to 2 TB 5600 MT/s). and high-speed PCIe Gen5 supporting up to four single-wide GPUs (or two double-wide). the HPE ProLiant DL320 Gen11 server is a perfect low-cost. 1U 1P. performance solution. The HPE ProLiant Gen11 servers are engineered to optimize IT at the edge with a cloud operating experience. built-in security. and optimized performance for workloads to drive your business forward.What is new supporting point:16 DIMMs per processor for up to 2 TB total DDR5 memory with increased memory bandwidth and performance. and lower power requirements.Advanced data transfer rates and higher network speeds from the PCIe Gen5 serial expansion bus. with up to 2x16 PCIe Gen5 and 1 OCP 3.0 slots.Includes the new HPE Integrated Lights-Out 6 (iLO 6) server management software that enables you to securely configure. monitor. and update your HPE ProLiant Gen11 servers seamlessly. from anywhere.Supports hot-pluggable or internal. high-availability RAID1 NVMe M.2 boot options.Support for up to four single-wide or two double-wide GPUs in the front cage with the GPU CTO server.Powered by the 4th and 5th Gen Intel Xeon Scalable Processors with next-generation 5nm technology that supports up to 60 cores at 270W and 16 DIMMs of DDR5 memory up to 5600 MT/s.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£6,493.84
Shipping: Free
DL320 G11 4514Y 64G 8SFF -STOCK HPE SMART CHOICE P77243-425>>HPE
DL320 G11 4514Y 64G 8SFF -STOCK HPE SMART CHOICE
prodImage
£7,394.13
Shipping: Free
DL320 G11 4514Y 64G 8SFF -STOCK HPE SMART CHOICE 5874705
DL320 G11 4514Y 64G 8SFF -STOCK HPE SMART CHOICE
prodImage
£7,431.26
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compact 1U server with customizable performance for various workloads
Supports Intel Xeon processors and HPE DDR5 Smart Memory
PCIe Gen5 and Intel Software Guard Extensions for security features
Ideal for physical, virtual, and containerized IT infrastructures
Hot-swappable 2.5-inch bay for SSDs, 64 GB RAM
Optimized for virtualized workloads and edge applications
Dimensions: Height 4.4 cm, Length 43.5 cm, Width 69.0 cm

Price History

1M
HP ProLiant DL320 Gen11 (P77243-425)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP Elite Mini 600 G9 (624A2ET)
£1,084.99
HP Elite Mini 600 G9 (624A2ET)Compare 1 Prices
HP Pro Mini 400 G9 (A1HL3ES)
£834.48
HP Pro Mini 400 G9 (A1HL3ES)Compare 1 Prices
HP Pro 400 G9 SFF (D18KGES)
£982.99
HP Pro 400 G9 SFF (D18KGES)Compare 1 Prices
HP Pro Mini 400 G9 (D18K7ES)
£1,087.98
HP Pro Mini 400 G9 (D18K7ES)Compare 1 Prices
HP ProOne 245 G10 AiO (D18KZES)
£892.99
HP ProOne 245 G10 AiO (D18KZES)Compare 1 Prices
HP ProOne 245 G10 AiO (B6HS6ES)
£1,076.98
HP ProOne 245 G10 AiO (B6HS6ES)Compare 1 Prices
HP Pro Tower 290 G9 (D18KQES)
£1,127.99
HP Pro Tower 290 G9 (D18KQES)Compare 1 Prices
HP Elite t655 Thin Client (5H0K5EA)
£836.06
HP Elite t655 Thin Client (5H0K5EA)Compare 1 Prices
HP Z2 Tower G1i Workstation (D06G7ET)
£3,352.03
HP Z2 Tower G1i Workstation (D06G7ET)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lenovo ThinkSystem SR530 (4XG7A07187)
£3,943.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE ProLiant ML350 Gen11 Tower Server
£4,104.24
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem SR630 (7XG7A05539)
£3,264.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE ProLiant ML30 Gen11 (P71387-425)
£3,604.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem DE2000H (7Y71A00FEA)
£4,404.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP ProLiant DL320 Gen11 (P77243-425)
prodImage
£3,995.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£4,999.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£6,493.84
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£7,394.13
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel