HPE ProLiant ML30 Gen11 (P71387-425)

• Tower server with Intel Xeon E-2434 processor at 3.4 GHz
• 32 GB DDR5 RAM, expandable up to 128 GB
• 2 x 480 GB SATA SSD, hot-swappable 2.5-inch bays
• Network interface: 1GbE, 4-port Ethernet adapter
• RAID controller: Embedded Intel VROC SATA software RAID
• Dimensions: Height 36.83 cm, Width 17.53 cm, Depth 47.5 cm
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£3,604.10
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HPE ProLiant ML30 Gen11 E-2434 3.4GHz 4c 1P 32GB-DR 8SFF VROC 2x480GB P71387-425
Do you need a reliable enterprise-class tower server that can easily meet your budget? The HPE ProLiant ML30 Gen11 Plus server is a powerful yet affordable tower server designed for small offices. remote and branch offices to run on-premises and hybrid cloud solutions. delivering enterprise-class performance. security. reliability. and expandability at a low cost. Hewlett Packard Enterprise builds security right into the server with HPE iLO silicon root of trust. A redundant power supply option and up to four LFF or eight SFF hot-plug HDDs provide availability and flexibility. The enhanced expansion capability. now including PCIe Gen5. allows you to upgrade with serial attached SCSI (SAS) controllers or networking cards as your business grows. which can give you an extra edge. Power your business now with an HPE ProLiant ML30 Gen11 server.What is new supporting point:Supports Intel Xeon E Processors up to 8 cores 95W.4800 MT/s HPE DDR5 Standard Memory UDIMM offering: 16 GB and 32 GB. maximum 128 GB memory capacity.Four expansion slots for more flexible usage. including one PCIe Gen5 x16.Onboard M.2 NVMe SSD support.Dedicated HPE iLO port and serial port kit option.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£3,604.10
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard HPE ProLiant ML30 Gen11 Intel Xeon E-2434 3.4GHz 4c 32GB RAM 2x480GB SSD Tower Server P71387-425
Intel® Xeon® E‑2434 Quad‑Core PerformanceThe server is powered by the Intel® Xeon® E‑2434 processor running at 3.4 GHz delivering dependable quad‑core performance ideal for business applications virtualization and multitasking workloads. High‑Efficiency DDR5 MemoryEquipped with 32 GB of DDR5‑SDRAM the system benefits from higher bandwidth and improved energy efficiency. The 1 × 32 GB configuration provides immediate performance with room for future expansion. 8‑Bay SFF Storage FlexibilityThe 8‑SFF chassis design supports scalable storage growth allowing businesses to expand capacity as data requirements increase while maintaining compact physical footprint. 960 GB Enterprise‑Class SSD StorageWith two 480 GB SATA SSDs installed the server offers a total of 960 GB of fast reliable storage—ideal for databases application hosting and high‑performance workloads. Intel® VROC RAID TechnologyIntel® VROC enables efficient CPU‑direct RAID management reducing latency and improving overall storage performance compared to traditional RAID controllers. Integrated Gigabit Ethernet ConnectivityBuilt‑in Ethernet LAN ensures stable high‑speed network connectivity for file sharing remote access and business‑critical communication. 800 W Redundant Power SupplyThe 800 W redundant power supply design enhances system uptime and ensures continuous operation making it suitable for environments where reliability is essential. 4U Tower Chassis for Office DeploymentThe compact 4U tower form factor fits seamlessly into office environments while offering enterprise‑grade expandability cooling efficiency and serviceability..
prodImage
£3,960.00
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard HPE ProLiant ML30 Gen11 Intel Xeon E-2434 3.4GHz 4c 32GB RAM 2x480GB SSD Tower Server P71387-425
prodImage
£3,960.00
Shipping: Free
HPE ProLiant ML30 Gen11 Intel Xeon E-2434 3.4GHz 4c 32GB RAM 2x480GB P71387-425
HPE ProLiant ML30 Gen11 Intel Xeon E-2434 3.4GHz 4c 32GB RAM 2x480GB P71387-425, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Servers, Clients & Terminals > Computer Servers
prodImage
£4,375.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Tower server with Intel Xeon E-2434 processor at 3.4 GHz
32 GB DDR5 RAM, expandable up to 128 GB
2 x 480 GB SATA SSD, hot-swappable 2.5-inch bays
Network interface: 1GbE, 4-port Ethernet adapter
RAID controller: Embedded Intel VROC SATA software RAID
Dimensions: Height 36.83 cm, Width 17.53 cm, Depth 47.5 cm

Similar Priced Products

Lenovo ThinkSystem SR530 (4XG7A07187)
£3,942.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE ProLiant ML350 Gen11 Tower Server
£4,104.24
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem SR630 (7XG7A05539)
£3,262.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP ProLiant DL320 Gen11 (P77243-425)
£3,995.69
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem DE2000H (7Y71A00FEA)
£4,404.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE ProLiant ML30 Gen11 (P71387-425)
prodImage
£3,604.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£3,960.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£3,960.00
Shipping: Free
laptops_direct
prodImage
£4,375.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel