HP Poly CCX 500

Price History
• IP phone with Open SIP and PoE support
• Color: Black
• Wired handset
• 24 lines available
• LCD display with 12.7 cm diagonal
• Display resolution of 720 x 1280 pixels
• Speech codecs: G.711alaw, G.711ulaw, G.722, G.729ab, OPUS, iLBC
• Interface: Gigabit Ethernet with data transfer rates up to 1000 Mbit/s
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP Poly CCX 500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Poly CCX 500 5" LCD PolyHD Voice Acoustic PoE-enabled IP Phone with Speakerphone 82Z78AA
Poly CCX 500 5" LCD PolyHD Voice Acoustic PoE-enabled IP Phone with Speakerphone, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > VoIP Business Phones/IP PBX
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Poly CCX 500 5" LCD Poly HD Voice Acoustic Clarity Open SIP and PoE-enabled Wired IP Business Media Phone with Integrated Speakerphone - Black 82Z78AA
The HP Poly CCX 500 (82Z78AA) is a modern business IP desk phone designed for professional office and enterprise communication. It features a 5-inch colour touchscreen display with an intuitive smartphone-like interface for easy access to contacts, calls, and meetings. Built for clear and reliable communication, it delivers Poly HD audio with Acoustic Fence noise reduction, helping eliminate background distractions for more natural conversations. With Open SIP support, Power over Ethernet (PoE), dual Ethernet ports, USB connectivity, and Microsoft Teams compatibility, it is a flexible and future-ready solution for business environments that need high-quality voice performance and easy deployment.
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
HP Poly Poly CCX 500 Business Media Phone with Open SIP and PoE-enabled 82Z78AA
Simply intuitiveBy design. the Poly CCX 500 Series business media phones are simple and intuitive to use — with one-touch-access to your contacts and meetings. So. users can get right to work.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£260.36
Shipping: Free
HP Poly CCX 500 Business Media Phone with Open SIP and PoE-enabled 268287
EVERYTHING YOU NEED IN A DESK PHONEN/ACCX 500 is destined to be the office standard in the next-generation CCX family of phones. With a 5-inch color touchscreen Bluetooth and Android 9-powered performance this phone takes audio quality even further. And you can choose a phone with a handset or install it with your favorite headset with the new modern no handset model.
prodImage
£311.54
Shipping: Free
Product Details
IP phone with Open SIP and PoE support
Color: Black
Wired handset
24 lines available
LCD display with 12.7 cm diagonal
Display resolution of 720 x 1280 pixels
Speech codecs: G.711alaw, G.711ulaw, G.722, G.729ab, OPUS, iLBC
Interface: Gigabit Ethernet with data transfer rates up to 1000 Mbit/s

Price History

1M 3M
HP Poly CCX 500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Cisco IP Phone 7811
£182.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cisco IP Phone 8845
£165.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
Snom D865
£162.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yealink MP52 E2 Teams
£161.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fanvil X210 V2
£155.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Snom D862
£138.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
Unify OpenScape Desk Phone CP400
£204.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yealink SIP-T48U
£153.12
Compare Prices
7 offers
Mitel 6930w
£150.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Snom D385
£145.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
laptopoutletdirect
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£260.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£311.54
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel