HP LaserJet Pro MFP M140we (2A130E)

Price History
• All-in-One Printer
• Printing Technology: Monochrome Laser
• Print Resolution B/W: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 20 ppm
• Copy Function: Yes
• Scan Function: Yes
• Fax Function: No
• Display: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP LaserJet Pro MFP M140we (2A130E)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HP LaserJet M140we Laser Printer A4 600x600 dpi 20 ppm Wi-Fi 7MD72E#B19 NOT SPECIFIED
HP LaserJet M140we Laser Printer A4 600x600 dpi 20 ppm Wi-Fi 7MD72E#B19, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£150.00
£156.65
Shipping: £6.65
with shipping: £6.65
HP , Multi-Function Laser Laserjet M140WE 20PPM Black
HP LaserJet M140we - HP+ Laser All-in-One Printer - Monochrome - 6 Months Instant Ink Included Copying, Scan, Print, A4, HP Smart, Wifi Product type: PRINTER Brand: HP
prodImage
£252.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Copy function
Copy Function:Yes
Copy Speed:b/w 13 pages/min
Copy Resolution:600 dpi x 400 dpi
Dimensions
Dimensions:W360 mm x H197 mm x D264 mm
Weight:5.4 kg
Fax Function
Fax Function:No
Functions
Paper Feed:150 sheets
Automatic Document Feeder:No
Duplex Function:No
Memory Size:64 MB
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO A5, DIN/ISO A6, DIN/ISO B5, Envelope DL, US-Legal, US-Letter
Display:Yes
Touchscreen:No
Colour Display:No
Bluetooth:Yes
Printer Languages:PCLm, PCLmS, PWG, URF
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint, Google Cloud Print, Smartphone Direct Printing
Interfaces:USB 2.0, USB-B, Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Operating Noise:52 dB
Printing Function
Print Resolution B/W:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 20 ppm
Printing Technology
Monochrome Laser
Scan Function
Scan Function:Yes
Scan Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi

Price History

1M 3M
HP LaserJet Pro MFP M140we (2A130E)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
Good value
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/07/2022
|
Very easy to handle
Hp
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/06/2022
|
Super !
Another excellent HP printer
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/06/2022
|
I’ve used HP printers for home computing for probably over 40 years and never had any problem. Over the last few years I have bought printer-scanners -all give good results, easy to use, simple to install. I am very pleased with...View More this one - I had to replace an old HP workhorse that had served me for years, even decades perhaps!View Less
So far a disappointment
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/06/2022
|
Still unable to install... Still not given up am trying
It not easy to install
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
29/04/2022
|
Scan mode is just with phone
With reviews from

HP LaserJet Pro MFP M140we (2A130E) Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
3

More from HP

HP OfficeJet 250 Mobile
£179.98
HP OfficeJet 250 MobileCompare 19 Prices
HP Officejet Pro 8122e (405U3B)
£70.00
HP Officejet Pro 8122e (405U3B)Compare 11 Prices
HP LaserJet M110w (7MD66F)
£86.39
HP LaserJet M110w (7MD66F)Compare 16 Prices
HP Color Laser MFP 178nwg (6HU08A)
£327.35
HP Color Laser MFP 178nwg (6HU08A)Compare 1 Prices
HP Smart Tank 7605 (28C02A)
£219.67
HP Smart Tank 7605 (28C02A)Compare 17 Prices
HP OfficeJet Pro 9730e (537P6B)
£174.56
HP OfficeJet Pro 9730e (537P6B)Compare 6 Prices
HP Smart Tank 7305 (28B75A)
£219.00
HP Smart Tank 7305 (28B75A)Compare 10 Prices
HP OfficeJet 200
£145.47
HP OfficeJet 200Compare 16 Prices
HP LaserJet MFPM234Dw (6GW99F)
£127.23
HP LaserJet MFPM234Dw (6GW99F)Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP LaserJet MFP M234dw (9YF91F)
£164.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP LaserJet MFP M234dwe (9YF91E)
£128.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon i-Sensys MF3010
£164.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP LaserJet MFP M235sdw (8J9K7F)
£134.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Canon i-Sensys MF272dw
£185.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xerox B225V/DNI
£127.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brother DCP-1610W
£180.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP LaserJet Pro MFP M140we (2A130E)
shazk200-3
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: £6.65
Office-Point.
prodImage
£252.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel